CBSE Class 10 Civics Federalism Worksheet

Read and download the CBSE Class 10 Civics Federalism Worksheet in PDF format. We have provided exhaustive and printable Class 10 Social Science worksheets for Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism, designed by expert teachers. These resources align with the 2025-26 syllabus and examination patterns issued by NCERT, CBSE, and KVS, helping students master all important chapter topics.

Chapter-wise Worksheet for Class 10 Social Science Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism

Students of Class 10 should use this Social Science practice paper to check their understanding of Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism as it includes essential problems and detailed solutions. Regular self-testing with these will help you achieve higher marks in your school tests and final examinations.

Class 10 Social Science Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism Worksheet with Answers

MCQ Questions for Class 10 Social Science Federalism

Question : What is the capital city of Belgium?
(a) Vienna
(b) Brussels
(c) Amsterdam
(d) Antwerp
 
Answer : B
 
Question : The Constitution declared India as a ______ of States.
(a) Federation
(b) Union
(c) community
(d) Departments
 
Answer : B 
 
Question : When power is taken away from Central and State governments and given to local government, it is called:
(a) Conflict Resolution
(b) mutual understanding
(c) separation
(d) decentralisation
 
Answer : D
 

Very Short Questions for Class 10 Social Science Federalism 

Question : In which list of the Indian Constitution does education come? Why? 
Answer : Subjects which fall under the jurisdiction of both the centre and state come under the concurrent list. Education comes under concurrent list. 
 
Question : When was the report of the States Reorganisation Commission implemented? 
Answer : The report of the States Reorganisation Commission was implemented in 1956. This, in its own time and own way, has also transformed the political and institutional life of the nation.

Question. In which list of the Indian Constitution does education come? Why?
Answer : Education comes under concurrent list so that both the centre and the states can legislate on any aspect of education.

Question. Name the country which follows ‘coming together’ style of federalism. 
Answer : USA, Switzerland and Australia.

Question. Why was States Reorganization Commission formed?
Answer : States Reorganization Commission was formed in 1954 to recommend creation of States on the linguistic basis.

Question. Which local body has a ‘Mayor’ as its head?
Answer : Municipal Corporation

Question. What status has been given to Hindi by the Constitution of India?
Answer : Official language of the country.

Question. How do the Central and State Governments enjoy their power in federal system?
Answer : Under the unitary system, either there is only one level of government or the subunits are subordinate to the central government whereas in federal system, power is distributed between centre and state. 

Question. Which subjects are included in the Union List?
Answer : Defence of the nation, foreign affairs, banking, currency, communication.

Question. Much of the official work in Indian states is done in which language? 
Answer : Much of the official work is done in the official language of the concerned State.

Question. How does financial autonomy ensured in a Federal system?
Answer : Sources of revenue for each level of government are clearly specified in the Constitution to ensure financial autonomy

Question. Where do the jurisdictions of different levels of governments specified in Indian Federal system?
Answer : The jurisdictions of the respective levels or tiers of government are specified in the constitution

Question. What is meant by Jurisdiction?
Answer : The area over which someone has legal authority 

Question. Which level of government is more powerful in India?
Answer : The Union Government

 

Short Questions for Class 10 Social Science Federalism 

Question : Examine the concept of three tiers of government of Indian federalism. 
Answer :  The Constitution of India, since its inception had provided for a two-tier system of government in the Indian Federal structure of administration. Federal governments have two or more tiers of governments. For a small country like Belgium, two tiers are very much applicable. But a vast country like India cannot be run only through these two tiers. States in India are as large as independent countries of Europe, many of these states are internally very diverse. Hence, federal power-sharing in India needs another tier of government, below that of state government. This resulted in a third-tier of government, called local government. After the Constitution (Seventythird) Amendment Act, 1992 and the Constitution (Seventy-fourth) Amendment Act, 1993, the concept of local self-government, i.e. Panchayati Raj and the Municipal Bodies have evolved into the Indian Federal structure of governance. Hence, the three-tier system of government prevalent in India is:
a. The Union Government;
b. The State Governments;
c. The Local Self-Governments (Panchayati Raj and Municipal Bodies).  
 
Question : Write down the features of 'holding together' federations. 
Answer :  The features of 'holding together' federation are:
i. In this form of federation a large country decides to divide its power between the constituent states and the national government.
ii. India, Spain and Belgium are examples of this kind of 'holding together' federations.
iii. In this category the Central government tends to be more powerful vis-a-vis the states.
iv. Very often different constituent units the federation have unequal powers. Some units are granted special powers.

Question. Describe the three-tier system of Indian federation?
Answer : Three-tier system means three levels of government. 
The Indian Constitution was originally provided for a two-tier system of government:
a. The Union Government or the Central Government, and
b. The State Governments
c. But, later a third-tier of federalism was added in the form of Panchayats at rural level and Municipalities at urban level. Every level enjoys separate jurisdiction.

Question. Highlight any three steps taken by India towards making it a federation. 
Answer : a. Reorganisation of states on linguistic basis.
b. Centre-state relations
c. Decentralisation or any other relevant point.

Question. Describe any three provisions of amendment made in Indian constitution in 1992 for making. ‘Three-Tier’ government more effective and powerful.
Answer : a. Now it is constitutionally mandatory to hold regular elections to local government bodies.
b. Seats are reserved in the elected bodies and the executive heads of these institutions for the Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and Other Backward Classes.
c. At least one-third of all positions are reserved for women.
d. An independent institution called the State Election Commission has been created in each state to conduct panchayat and municipal elections.
e. The state governments are required to share some powers and revenue with local government bodies.

Question. What are the three lists given in the Constitution?
                                            or
Describe the three-fold distribution of legislative power between the Union Government and State Governments of India.
Answer : The three-fold distribution of legislative powers: 
a. Union list: Union lists consist of 97 subjects. It includes subjects of national importance such as defence of the country, foreign affairs, banking, communication and currency.
b. State list: State list consists of 66 subjects. It contains subjects of state and local importance such as police, trade, commerce, agriculture and irrigation.
c. Concurrent list: Concurrent list consist of 47 subjects It includes subjects of common interest to both such as education, forest, trade unions, marriage, adoption and succession.

Question. Highlight three major distinctions between the federations of ‘coming together’ type and ‘holding together’ type.
Answer : Holding Together Federation:
a. Large country decides to divide its power between states and the centre.
b. Central government tends to be more powerful.
c. Federating units have unequal power.
d. India, Spain, Belgium.
Coming Together Federation
a. Independent states coming together on their own to form a bigger unit.
b. All the states have equal power and are strong.
c. By pooling sovereignty and retaining identity; they increase their security.
d. U.S.A., Switzerland, Australia 

Question. Do you take decentralisation as means to minimise the conflicts? 
                                 or
Describe the significance of decentralisation.
Answer : Importance of Decentralisation
a. It helps in the settlement of a large number of problems and issues at the local level
b. It provides a platform for the direct participation of people in decision-making
c. In another way, decentralization in the form of ‘local self government’ is the best way to realise principles of Democracy.

Question. Explain the factors that make federal government in India so attractive.
Answer : a. Mobilization
b. Administrative knowledge of the people at all the levels.
c. Efficacy to solve all kinds of issues at respective levels.

Question. Differentiate between Gram Sabha and Gram Panchayat.
Answer : Gram Panchayat is a council consisting of several ward members often called panch and a head or Sarpanch. It is the decision making body for the village. The Panchayat works under the overall supervision of the gram sabha. All the voters in the village are its members.

Question. How has the Panchayati Raj strengthened the democracy in India ? Express your views.
Answer : Panchayati Raj is the best example of decentralisation of power.
a. People can get most of their problems solved at the local level.
b. People can think and plan for themselves.

Question. “India has a large cultural, regional and religious diversity. But there is unity among people”. What factors are responsible for this? Elaborate.
Answer : a. Right to equality.
b. No discrimination on the basis of caste, creed, region or religion.
c. SCs & STs have some seats reserved and do get representation.
d. Right to freedom of religion and cultural and educational rights.

Question. Do you take decentralisation as means to minimise the conflicts? Give your view point? 
Answer : Yes, it helps in the settlement of a large number of problems and issues at the local level.
It provides a platform for the direct participation of people in decision making. In another way, decentralisation in the form of‘Local Self government’ is the best way to realise principles of Democracy.

Long Questions for Class 10 Social Science Federalism 

Question : Discuss the Constitutional Amendment of 1992 regarding the decentralisation of powers.
Answer : A major step towards decentralization was taken in 1992. The Constitution was amended to make the third tier of democracy more powerful and effective.
The provisions of the Constitutional Amendment are as follows:
a. Now it is constitutionally mandatory to hold regular elections to the local government bodies.
b. Seats are reserved in the elected bodies and the executive heads of these institutions for the Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes, and Backward Classes.
c. One third i.e., 33 percent seats to be reserved for women.
d. To conduct the election for the local government bodies at the rural and urban level, State Election Commission, an independent institution, has been constituted.
e. The state governments are required to share some powers and revenue with local government bodies.

Question. What is the rationale for decentralization of power?
Explain the structure of Rural local government in India.
Answer : The basic idea behind decentralisation: 
a. Large number of problems and issues are best settled at the local level because people have better knowledge of their local problems.
b. It helps in promoting direct participation. Structure of Rural Local Government:
1. Zilla Parishad: All the mandals in a district together constitute the Zilla Parishad. Most of the members are elected and headed by a chairperson.
2. Panchayat Samiti or Mandal or Block: The members of this body are elected by the entire Panchayat members in that area. A few Gram Panchayats are grouped together to form this
government body. 
3. Gram Panchayat: A council consisting of several ward members often called Panch. The president is called sarpanch. It is the decision-making body for the entire village.

Question. Why has federalism succeeded in India? Which were the policies adopted by India that ensured this success? Explain.
Answer : Federalism has succeeded in India due to the nature of democratic policies in our country. The policies adopted by India for smooth functioning of a federal structure: Linguistic States: After independence, the boundaries of several old states were changed in order to create new states. The creation of linguistic states was the first and a major test for democratic politics in our country.
Language Policy:
The second test for the Indian federation is the language policy, The Indian constitution did not give the status of national language to any one of the language.
Centre-State Relations: Restructuring the centre-state relations is one more way in which federalism has been strengthened in practice.
Decentralisation of Power:
Power in India has been decentralised to the local government. The local government includes Panchayats in villages and municipalities in urban areas.

Question. Explain any five features of Panchayati Raj system in India.
Answer : Rural local government is known as Panch ay ati Raj.
a. PRI is rural-based.
b. Each village has Gram Panchayat.
c. It has Panchs and a Sarpanch.
d. He/She is directly elected by the adult population living in the village.
e. Panchayat works under the Gram Sabha.
f. All the voters meet at least twice or thrice in a year.
g. Few gram panchayats form Panchayat Samiti or Block or Mandal.

Question. “Holding together federations” do not give equal power to its constituent units.’ Explain the statement with the help of examples in context to India.
Answer : a. All states in the Indian Union do not have identical powers. For example, Jammu and Kashmir enjoys a special status and has its own constitution.
b. Many provisions of the Indian Constitution do not apply here.
c. Indians who are not the permanent residents of Jammu and Kashmir cannot buy land or house there.
d. Smaller units called Union Territories do not have the powers of a state. The Central Government has special powers in running these areas.

Question. How is a federal government different from the unitary form of government? Why are federations preferred these days? 
Answer : Difference:
a. Unitary government has only one level of government whereas a federal government has two or more levels of government.
b. In unitary government, the sub-units are subordinate to the centre, whereas in a federation, central government j cannot encroach on the rights of state governments.
c. In unitary system, centre can order the sub-units which cannot happen in federation.
A federation is preferred because:
a. It helps in making administration effective and efficient.
b. It helps to accommodate all diverse groups.

Question. “Local governments have made a significant impact on Indian democracy. At the same time there are many difficulties.” Explain. 
Answer : Impact of local self government on Indian democracy:
a. Constitutional status for local government has helped to deepen democracy.
b. It has increased women’s representation and voice in our democracy.
Difficulties:
a. Gram Sabhas are not held regularly.
b. Most state governments have not transferred significant powers to local government.
c. State governments do not provide adequate resources.

Question. What is a Gram Sabha? Describe any four functions of a Gram Sabha. 
Answer : Gram Sabha: A body comprising of all adult members of a village or a group of villages Functions of Gram Sabha are:
a. It elects the members of the Gram Panchayat.
b. The Gram Sabha supervises the work of the village panchayat.
c. It approves the annual budget of the panchayat.
d. It reviews the performance of the Gram Panchayat.

Question. Explain any five key features of federalism. 
                               or
Describe the main features of federalism. 
                              or
Enlist any five features of federalism.
                             or
Mention any five main features which makes India a federal country. 
Answer : Main Features of Federalism:
a. There are two or more levels of government. India has three levels.
b. Each level of government has its own jurisdiction in matters of legislation, taxation and administration even though they govern the same citizens.
c. Power and functions of each tier of government is specified and guaranteed by Constitution.
d. The Supreme Court has been given power to settle disputes between different levels of governments.
e. Fundamental provisions of the Constitution cannot be altered by any’one level of government. It applies to India also.
f. Sources of revenue between different levels is specified by the Constitution,
g. There is mutual trust and agreement between the government at different levels.

Question. Explain any five provisions of the Constitutional Amendment of 1992 that strengthened the third tier of government in India.
Answer : The Constitution was amended in 1992 to make the third tier of democracy more powerful and effective. 
a. Now it is mandatory to hold regular elections to local government bodies.
b. Seats are reserved in the elected bodies and the executive heads of these institutions for SC, ST and OBCs.
c. At least l/3rd of all positions and seats are reserved for women.
d. An independent institution called State Election Commission has been created in each state to conduct panchayat and municipal elections.
e. The State Governments are required to share some powers and revenue with local government bodies. The nature of sharing varies from state to state.

Question. What challenges did centre-state relations in India face before the 1990’s? Why is power sharing between centre and state more effective today?
                                 or
Describe the centre-state relations in Indian Federalism.
                                 or
How have the centre-state relations been restructured to strengthen federalism? 
Answer : Challenges before 1990:
a. Political scene was dominated by one party both at the Centre and in the States.
b. As and when the ruling party at the state level was different, the parties that ruled at the Centre tried to undermine the power of the States.
c. The Central Government would often misuse the constitution to dismiss the State Government that were controlled by rival parties.
After 1990:
a. Now the Centre and majority of State Governments belong to different political parties in coalition.
b. A number of regional parties have become powerful and play a crucial role at the Centre and States.
c. The era of “coalition” government at the Centre has inculcated respect for federal autonomy,

Question. Assess the need for local government.
Answer : Need for local government: There are a number of problems and issues that are best settled at the local level, because people have a better knowledge of the problems in their localities.
a. The local people are aware of their needs and can prioritize.
b. It helps to initiate the process of direct decision making.
c. It helps to inculcate the habit of democratic participation.
Local government is the best way to realize one important principle of democracy, namely local self government.

Question. Differentiate between ‘Coming together Federation’ and ‘Holding Together Federation’, with examples.
Answer : Difference between ‘Coming Together Federation’ and ‘Holding Together Federation’:
a. ‘Coming Together Federations’ are formed when independent states come together to form a bigger state and ‘Holding Together Federations’ are formed when a large country decides to divide itself into sub¬units.
b. In ‘Coming Together Federations’ the state governments are strong, whereas in ‘Holding Together Federations’, the central government is strong.
c. In ‘Coming Together Federations’, all states governments have equal powers but in ‘Holding Together Federations’, this may not be the case.
d. Examples of ‘Coming Together Federations’— U.S.A., Switzerland and Australia. Examples of‘Holding Together Federations’—India, Spain and Belgium.

Question. Why did the makers of our Constitution declare India to be a ‘Union of States’? Why were some sub-political units of India given a special status?
Answer : a. India became a Union of States because it consisted of both British-ruled territories as well as many princely states. Some sub-political units of India have a special status.
b. French and Portuguese-ruled territories were given the status of Union territory.
c. Jammu & Kashmir joined India on a special condition.
d. Some units were too small to become independent states. They were made Union Territories.
e. States in the north-east have been given a special status as they have a large tribal population with
a distinct history and culture.

Question. Explain any five advantages of decentralization of power. 
                                 or
Analyse the advantages of decentralization.
Answer : Advantages of Decentralisation:
a. Sharing of power between centre and states and local government reduces conflict.
b. Large number of problems and issues can be best settled at local level. People have better knowledge of problems in their localities.
c. People have better knowledge of their own problems.
d. They know better on where to spend money and how to manage things efficiently.
e. People at the local level can participate directly in decision making.

Question. How are the powers divided between the states and centre? Explain with examples.
                                                                           or
Describe the three-fold distribution of legislative powers between the Union Government and State Governments of India. 
                                 ​​​​​​​                                                                  ​​​​​​​or
Describe the three-fold distribution of legislative powers between the Union Government and the State Governments. Who can make laws on the subjects which are not covered under these lists and what name has been given to such subjects?
                                 ​​​​​​​                or
Describe the division of powers between the Central and the State Governments in India.
Answer : The three-fold distribution of legislative powers:
a. Union list: Union lists consist of 97 subjects. It includes subjects of national importance such as defence of the country, foreign affairs, banking, communication and currency.
b. State list: State list consists of 66 subjects. It contains subjects of state and local importance such as police, trade, commerce, agriculture and irrigation.
c. Concurrent list: Concurrent fist consists of 47 subjects. It includes subjects of common interest to both such as education, forest, trade unions, marriage, adoption and succession.
Union Government can make laws on the subjects which are not covered under these lists. The name has been given to such subjects is residuary subjects.

Question. Explain five changes towards decentralisation brought in the Constitution after the Amendments made in 1992.
                                 ​​​​​​​                                 ​​​​​​​                                 or
What is the meaning of decentralisation? Explain any four provisions that have been made towards decentralisation in India after the Constitutional Amendment in 1992. 
Answer : Decentralisation: When power is taken from ‘Central and State Governments and is given to the local government, it is called decentralisation. The Constitution was amended in 1992 to make the third tier of democracy more powerful and effective. Provisions of the Constitutional Amendment of 1992 are:
a. Now it is mandatory to hold regular elections to local government bodies.
b. Seats are reserved in the elected bodies and the executive heads of these institutions for SCs, STs and OBCs.
c. At least one-third of all positions are reserved for women.
d. An independent institution called State Election Commission has been created in each state to conduct panchayat and municipal elections.
e. The state governments are required to share some powers and revenue with local government bodies.

 

Extra Questions for Class 10 Social Science Federalism 

Question. Locate the following States on a blank outline political map of India:
Manipur, Sikkim, Chhattisgarh and Goa
Answer :
CBSE Class 10 Civics Federalism Worksheet_1

Question. Identify and shade three federal countries (other than India) on a blank outline political map of the world.
Answer : 
CBSE Class 10 Civics Federalism Worksheet_2

Question. Point out one feature in the practice of federalism in India that is similar to and one feature that is different from that of Belgium.
Answer : In India, just like in Belgium, the central government has to share its powers with the regional governments. However, unlike India, Belgium has a community government in
addition to the central and the state government. 

Question. What is the main difference between a federal form of government and a unitary one?
Explain with an example.
Answer : In a federal form of government, the central government shares its powers with the various constituent units of the country. For example, in India, power is divided between the government at the Centre and the various State governments.
In a unitary form of government, all the power is exercised by only one government. For example, in Sri Lanka, the national government has all the powers.

Question. State any two differences between the local government before and after the constitutional amendment in 1992.
Answer : 
CBSE Class 10 Civics Federalism Worksheet_3

Question. Fill in the blanks:
Since the United States is a ____________________ type of federation, all the constituent States have equal powers and States are _______________ vis-à-vis the federal government. But India is a ________________  type of federation and some States have more power than others. In India, the ___________________ government has more powers.
Answer : Since the United States is a coming together type of federation, all the constituent States have equal powers and States are strong vis-à-vis the federal government. But India is a holding together type of federation and some States have more power than others. In India, the Central government has more powers.

Question. Here are three reactions to the language policy followed in India. Give an argument and an example to support any of these positions.
Sangeeta: The policy of accommodation has strengthened national unity.
Arman: Language-based States have divided us by making everyone conscious of their language.
Harish: This policy has only helped to consolidate the dominance of English over all other languages.
Answer : I agree with Sangeeta’s reaction. If the policy of accommodation was not followed, and states were not created on linguistic basis, there would have been further partition of India. For example, imposition of Hindi as the national language would have led the South to break away from the North and Tamil Nadu would have become an independent nation.

Question. The distinguishing feature of a federal government is:
(a) National government gives some powers to the provincial governments.
(b) Power is distributed among the legislature, executive and judiciary.
(c) Elected officials exercise supreme power in the government.
(d) Governmental power is divided between different levels of government.

Answer : D

Question. A few subjects in various Lists of the Indian Constitution are given here. Group them under the Union, State and Concurrent Lists as provided in the table below.
A. Defence
B. Police
C. Agriculture
D. Education
E. Banking
F. Forests
G. Communications
H. Trade
I. Marriages
Union List                              –
State List                               –
Concurrent List                     –
Answer :
Union List Defence,            Banking, Communications
State List Police,                Agriculture, Trade
Concurrent List                 Education, Forests, Marriages

Question. Examine the following pairs that give the level of government in India and the powers of the government at that level to make laws on the subjects mentioned against each. Which of the following pairs is not correctly matched?
(a) State government                               State List
(b) Central government                            Union List
(c) Central and State government             Concurrent List
(d) Local governments                              Residuary powers

Answer : D

Question. Match List I with List II and select the correct answer using the codes given below the lists:
CBSE Class 10 Civics Federalism Worksheet_4
     1  2 3 4
(a) D A B C
(b) B C D A
(c) A C D B
(d) C D A B

Answer : C

Question. Consider the following statements.
A. In a federation the powers of the federal and provincial governments are clearly demarcated.
B. India is a federation because the powers of the Union and State Governments are specified in the Constitution and they have exclusive jurisdiction on their respective subjects.
C. Sri Lanka is a federation because the country is divided into provinces.
D. India is no longer a federation because some powers of the states have been devolved to the local government bodies.
Which of the statements given above are correct?
(a) A, B and C
(b) A, C and D
(c) A and B only
(d) B and C only

Answer : C​​​​​​​

Understanding Economic Development Chapter 05 Consumer Rights
CBSE Class 10 Economics Consumer Awareness Worksheet

CBSE Social Science Class 10 Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism Worksheet

Students can use the practice questions and answers provided above for Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism to prepare for their upcoming school tests. This resource is designed by expert teachers as per the latest 2026 syllabus released by CBSE for Class 10. We suggest that Class 10 students solve these questions daily for a strong foundation in Social Science.

Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism Solutions & NCERT Alignment

Our expert teachers have referred to the latest NCERT book for Class 10 Social Science to create these exercises. After solving the questions you should compare your answers with our detailed solutions as they have been designed by expert teachers. You will understand the correct way to write answers for the CBSE exams. You can also see above MCQ questions for Social Science to cover every important topic in the chapter.

Class 10 Exam Preparation Strategy

Regular practice of this Class 10 Social Science study material helps you to be familiar with the most regularly asked exam topics. If you find any topic in Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism difficult then you can refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 10 Social Science. All revision sheets and printable assignments on studiestoday.com are free and updated to help students get better scores in their school examinations.

Where can I download the 2025-26 CBSE printable worksheets for Class 10 Social Science Chapter Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism?

You can download the latest chapter-wise printable worksheets for Class 10 Social Science Chapter Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism for free from StudiesToday.com. These have been made as per the latest CBSE curriculum for this academic year.

Are these Chapter Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism Social Science worksheets based on the new competency-based education (CBE) model?

Yes, Class 10 Social Science worksheets for Chapter Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism focus on activity-based learning and also competency-style questions. This helps students to apply theoretical knowledge to practical scenarios.

Do the Class 10 Social Science Chapter Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism worksheets have answers?

Yes, we have provided solved worksheets for Class 10 Social Science Chapter Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism to help students verify their answers instantly.

Can I print these Chapter Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism Social Science test sheets?

Yes, our Class 10 Social Science test sheets are mobile-friendly PDFs and can be printed by teachers for classroom.

What is the benefit of solving chapter-wise worksheets for Social Science Class 10 Chapter Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism?

For Chapter Democratic Politics II Chapter 2 Federalism, regular practice with our worksheets will improve question-handling speed and help students understand all technical terms and diagrams.