CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022

Question. Beams of light are incident through the holes A and B and emerge out of box through the holes C and D respectively as shown in the given figure. Which of the following could be inside the box? 
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022

(a) A rectangular glass slab
(b) A convex lens
(c) A concave lens
(d) A prism

Answer : D

Question. A ray of light is travelling in a direction perpendicular to the boundary of a parallel glass slab. The ray of light:
(a) is refracted towards the normal
(b) is refracted away from the normal
(c) is reflected along the same path
(d) does not get refracted

Answer : D

Question. A rainbow occurs after a shower. It always appears on which side of the sun? 
(a) On the same side of sun
(b) On the opposite side of sun
(c) On the right side of sun
(d) On the left side of sun

Answer : B

Question. Calcium oxide can be reduced to calcium, by heating with sodium metal. Which compound would act as an oxidizing agent in the above process?
(a) Sodium
(b) sodium oxide
(c) calcium
(d) calcium oxide

Answer : D

Question. A ray of light that strikes a plane mirror PQ at an angle of incidence of 30°, is reflected from the plane mirror and then strikes a second plane mirror QR placed at right angles to the first mirror. The angle of reflection at the second mirror is:
(a) 30°
(b) 45°
(c) 60°
(d) 90°

Answer : C

Question. Photosynthesis is an anabolic process. It occurs in
(a) Chloroplast
(b) Mitochondria
(c) Cytoplasm
(d) None of these

Answer : A

Question. Three beakers labelled as A, B and C each containing 25 mL of water were taken. A small amount of NaOH, anhydrous CuSO4 and NaCl were added to the beakers A, B and C respectively. It was observed that there was an increase in the temperature of the solutions contained in beakers A and B, whereas in case of beaker C, the temperature of the solution falls. Which one of the following statement(s) is(are) correct?
(i) In beakers A and B, exothermic process has occurred.
(ii) In beakers A and B, endothermic process has occurred.
(iii) In beaker C exothermic process has occurred.
(iv) In beaker C endothermic process has occurred.
(a) (i) only
(b) (ii) only
(c) (i) and (iv)
(d) (ii) and (iii)

Answer : C

Question. In an attempt to demonstrate electrical conductivity through an electrolyte, the following apparatus as shown in figure was set up. Which among the following statement(s) is(are) correct? 
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022

(i) Bulb will not glow because electrolyte is not acidic
(ii) Bulb will glow because NaOH is a strong base and furnishes ions for conduction.
(iii) Bulb will not glow because circuit is incomplete
(iv) Bulb will not glow because it depends upon the type of electrolytic solution
(a) (i) and (iii)
(b) (ii) and (iv)
(c) (ii) only
(d) (iv) only

Answer : C

Question. Which one of the following four metals would be displaced from the solution of its salt by other three metals?
(a) Mg
(b) Ag
(c) Zn
(d) Cu

Answer : B

Question. Which of the following salts does not contain water of crystallisation?
(a) Blue vitriol
(b) Baking soda
(c) Gypsum
(d) Washing soda

Answer : B

Question. Refractive index of diamond with respect to glass is 1.6. If the absolute refractive index of glass is 1.5, then the absolute refractive index of diamond is
(a) 1.4
(b) 2.4
(c) 3.4
(d) 4.4

Answer : B

Question. During the preparation of hydrogen chloride gas on a humid day, the gas is usually passed through the guard tube containing calcium chloride. The role of calcium chloride taken in the guard tube is to
(a) absorb the evolved gas
(b) moisten the gas
(c) absorb moisture from the gas
(d) absorb Cl– ions from the evolved gas

Answer : C

Question. If a few drops of a concentrated acid accidentally spills over the hand of a student, what should be done?
(a) Wash the hand with saline solution
(b) Wash the hand immediately with plenty of water and apply a paste of sodium hydrogencarbonate
(c) After washing with plenty of water apply solution of sodium hydroxide on the hand
(d) Neutralise the acid with a strong alkali

Answer : B

Question. The given figure shows a ray of light as it travels from medium A to medium B. Refractive index of the medium B relative to medium A is
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022

(a) √3 / √2
(b) √2 / √3
(c) 1 / √2
(d) √2

Answer : D

Question. The following reaction is used for the preparation of oxygen gas in the laboratory:
2KCIO3Heat→ Catalyst 2KCI(S) + 3O2(g)
Which of the following statement(s) is correct about the reaction?
(a) It is a decomposition reaction and endothermic in nature.
(b) It is a combination reaction
(c) It is a decomposition reaction and is accompanied by release of heat.
(d) It is a photochemical decomposition reaction and exothermic in nature.

Answer : A

Question. An object is placed 60 cm in front of a concave mirror. The real image formed by the mirror is located 30 cm in front of the mirror. What is the object’s magnification?
(a) +2
(b) -2
(c) +0.5
(d) -0.5

Answer : D

Question. In which of the following groups of organisms, food material is broken down outside the body and absorbed?
(a) Mushroom, green plants, Amoeba
(b) Yeast, mushroom, bread mould
(c) Paramecium, Amoeba, Cascuta
(d) Cascuta, lice, tapeworm

Answer : B

Question. Plants use the energy stored in ATP to accomplish the process of transportation of:
(a) Water and minerals
(b) Oxygen
(c) Water, minerals and food
(d) Food

Answer : D

Question. Which of the following is not an ionic compound?
(a) KCl
(b) MgCl2
(c) CCl4
(d) NaCl

Answer : C

Question. If salivary amylase is lacking in the saliva, which of the following events in the mouth cavity will be affected?
(a) Proteins breaking down into amino acids.
(b) Starch breaking down into sugars.
(c) Fats breaking down into fatty acids and glycerol.
(d) Absorption of vitamins.

Answer : B

Question. Identify X, Y, Z and match with their respective functions.
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022


(a) X-allows blood flow
(b) Y-returns blood to patient
(c) X-allows blood flow
(d) X-diffusion of blood

Answer : B

Question. The pH of gastric juices released during digestion is:
(a) less than 7
(b) more than 7
(c) equal to 7
(d) equal to 0

Answer : A

Question. An element reacts with oxygen to give a compound with a high melting point. This compound is also soluble in water. The element is likely to be
(a) Ca
(b) C
(c) Si
(d) Fe

Answer : A

Question. A convex mirror used for the rear view on an automobile has a focal length of 2.5 m. A car is located at a distance of 4 m from the mirror. In the above scenario the sign that should be assigned to f and u is
(a) u positive, f negative
(b) f positive, u negative
(c) f and u are positive
(d) f and u negative

Answer : B

Question. Raw materials required in the autotrophic mode of nutrition involves:
I. Carbon dioxide and water
II. Chlorophyll
III. Nitrogen
IV. Sunlight
(a) I, II and III
(b) I and II
(c) I, II and IV
(d) All of these.

Answer : C

Question. Match the chemical substances given in Column (A) with their appropriate application given in Column (B) 
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022
(a) A—(ii), B—(i), C—(iv), D—(iii)
(b) A—(iii), B—(ii), C—(iv), D—(i)
(c) A—(iii), B—(iv), C—(i), D—(ii)
(d) A—(ii), B—(iv), C—(i), D—(iii)

Answer : C

Question. A lens of focal length 12 cm forms an erect image, three times the size of the object. The distance between the object and image is:
(a) 8 cm
(b) 16 cm
(c) 24 cm
(d) 36 cm

Answer : A

Question. Amoeba shows the following kind of nutrition
(a) Autotrophic
(b) Holozoic
(c) Saprotrophic
(d) Parasitic

Answer : B

Question. Which of these statements is incorrect regarding human lungs?
(a) It is the secondary organ for respiration.
(b) It is located on the two sides of heart.
(c) The membrane that encloses lungs is pleural membrane.
(d) The alveolar epithelium of lungs is non-ciliated epithelium.

Answer : A

Question. In a concave mirror an erect and virtual image is formed when the object is placed
(a) Between C and F
(b) Beyond C
(c) Between P and F
(d) At C

Answer : C

Question. The magnification (m) of a lens can be calculated by using the formula
(a) m = –v/u
(b) m = v/u
(c) m = hi/ho
(d) Both (b) and (c)

Answer : D

Question. Which of the following pairs will give displacement reactions?
(a) NaCl solution and copper metal
(b) MgCl2 solution and aluminium metal
(c) FeSO4 solution and silver metal
(d) AgNO3 solution and copper metal

Answer : D

Question. The process by which blood is cleared of metabolic wastes in case of kidney failure is called
(a) Artificial kidney
(b) Dialysis
(c) Transplantation
(d) Filtration

Answer : B

Question. Which of the following statements is/are correct?
I. Value of F in a concave mirror is taken as negative.
II. Value of F in a convex mirror is taken as negative.
III. Distances measured to the right of the origin are taken as positive.
IV. Distances measured to the left of the origin are taken as negative.
(a) I, III, IV
(b) II, III, IV
(c) II only
(d) I only

Answer : A

Question. Sodium metal reacts with water vigorously to produce a gas with a hissing sound. The gas evolved is
(a) Hydrogen gas
(b) Nitrogen gas
(c) Carbon dioxide gas
(d) Oxygen gas

Answer : A

Question. The diameter of the reflecting surface of a spherical mirror is called its
(a) Centre of curvature
(b) R = 2f
(c) Aperture
(d) Principal focus

Answer : C

Question. Which of the following are present in a dilute aqueous solution of hydrochloric acid?
(a) H3O+ + Cl–
(b) H3O+ + OH–
(c) Cl– + OH–
(d) unionised HCl

Answer : A

Question. Which of the following organisms have parasitic mode of nutrition?
(a) Penicillium
(b) Plasmodium
(c) Paramecium
(d) Rhizobium

Answer : B

Question. Which among the following is not a base?
(a) NaOH
(b) KOH
(c) NH4OH
(d) C2H5OH

Answer : D

Question. The diagram shows a kidney and its associated vessels. 
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022

Which structure have the most and least urea concentration?
Most Least
(a) 1 2
(b) 4 1
(c) 4 3
(d) 5 3

Answer : D

Question. If a ray of light that is incident on a convex lens is parallel to its principal axis, the refracted ray passes through
(a) F2
(b) 2F2
(c) O
(d) Principal axis.

Answer : A

Question. Read the following statements carefully.
I. The prism behaves same as that of rectangular glass slab.
II. All the colours have different angles of deviation in case of dispersion through prism.
III. All the colours travel with the same speed of light in glass.
IV. Dispersion of light is observed in case of rectangular glass slab.
Which of the above statement/s is true?
(a) Only II
(b) I and II only
(c) I, II and IV only
(d) All of the above

Answer : A

Question. Rusting of iron involves a chemical reaction which is a combination of:
(a) Reduction as well as combination reactions
(b) Oxidation as well as combination reactions
(c) Reduction as well as displacement reactions
(d) Oxidation as well as displacement reactions

Answer : B

Question. Arteries and veins are connected by a network of extremely narrow tubes called:
(a) Sieve tubes
(b) Capillaries
(c) Vena cava
(d) Valves

Answer : B

(a) Both A and R are true and R is the correct explanation of A
(b) Both A and R are true and R is not the correct explanation of A
(c) A is true but R is false
(d) A is false but R is true

Question. Assertion: Lipases help in emulsification of fats.
Reason: Lipases hydrolyses fats and oils.

Answer : D

Question. Assertion: The sky appears dark to people flying at high altitudes.
Reason: The atmosphere is denser close to the earth.

Answer : B

Question. Assertion: Decomposition of vegetable matter into compost is an example of exothermic reactions.
Reason: Exothermic reaction are those reactions in which heat is evolved.

Answer : A

Question. Assertion: Bleaching powder has a strong smell of chlorine.
Reason: Bleaching powder is a white powder and an oxidizing agent.

Answer : B

 

I. Marble’s popularity began in ancient Rome and Greece, where white and off-white marble were used to construct a variety of structures, from hand-held sculptures to massive pillars and buildings. 
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022

Question. Gas A, obtained above is a reactant for a very important biochemical process which occurs in the presence of sunlight. Identify the name of the process.
(a) Respiration
(b) Photosynthesis
(c) Transpiration
(d) Sphotolysis

Answer : B

Question. A student added 10g of calcium carbonate in a rigid container, secured it tightly and started to heat it. After some time, an increase in pressure was observed, the pressure reading was then noted at intervals of 5 mins and plotted against time, in a graph as shown below. During which time interval did maximum decomposition took place? 
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022

(a) 15-20 min
(b) 10-15 min
(c) 5-10 min
(d) 0-5 min

Answer : D

Question. Marble statues are corroded or stained when they repeatedly come into contact with polluted rain water. Identify the main reason. 
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022

(a) decomposition of calcium carbonate to calcium oxide
(b) polluted water is basic in nature hence it reacts with calcium carbonate
(c) polluted water is acidic in nature hence its with calcium carbonate
(d) calcium carbonate dissolves in water to give calcium hydroxide.

Answer : C

Question. The substance not likely to contain CaCO3 is
(a) Dolomite
(b) A marble statue
(c) Calcined gypsum
(d) Sea shells.

Answer : C

II. A narrow beam of white light passing through a glass prism as shown in the diagram. Study the diagram and answer the questions. 

CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022

Question. Which of the following statement is correct about constituents of white light?
(a) White light consists of seven colours
(b) Violet colour suffers minimum deviation
(c) Red light suffers maximum deviation
(d) All the colours of the white light move with different speed in vacuum.

Answer : A

Question. The phenomenon observed in the given set-ups is
(a) scattering of light
(b) dispersion of light
(c) reflection of light
(d) refraction of light

Answer : B

Question. The cause of dispersion of light is
(a) All the colours of light travel with the speed more than the speed of light.
(b) All the colours have same angles of deviation.
(c) All the colours do not travel with the same speed of light.
(d) All the colours have the same wavelength.

Answer : C

Question. In nature, this phenomenon is observed in
(a) formation of rainbow
(b) twinkling of stars
(c) blue colour of sky
(d) advance sunrise

Answer : A

III. Sunaina, a class X student prepare a project on human respiratory system. She draws a diagram of human respiratory system but forgot to label it.
Study the diagram and answer the questions. 

CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022

Question. Which of these is the function of balloon like structure present in lungs?
(a) Exchange of gases
(b) Absorption of nutrients
(c) Transport of food
(d) Removal of waste materials

Answer : A

Question. The balloon like structures present in ‘S’ is:
(a) Nephron
(b) Alveoli
(c) Bronchi
(d) Bronchiole

Answer : B

Question. Trachea is divided into two smaller tubes called ...........
(a) Bronchi
(b) Bronchioles
(c) Larynx
(d) Alveoli

Answer : A

Question. Which of these organs is surrounded by cartilaginous rings?
(a) P
(b) Q
(c) R
(d) S

Answer : C

 


Click for more Science Study Material
2022
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Solved 2022 Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Solved 2022 Set B
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Solved 2022 Set C
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 1 Sample Paper Solved 2022
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 2 Sample Paper Solved 2022 Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 2 Sample Paper Solved 2022 Set B
CBSE Class 10 Science Term 2 Sample Paper Solved 2022 Set C
2021
CBSE Class 10 Science Boards 2021 Sample Paper Solved
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Solved 2021 Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Solved 2021 Set B
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Solved 2021 Set C
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Solved 2021 Set D
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Solved 2021 Set E
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Solved 2021 Term 1 Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Solved 2021 Term 1 Set B
2020
CBSE Class 10 Science Boards 2020 Sample Paper Solved
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2020 Set B
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2020 Set C
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2020 Set D
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Solved 2020 Set A
2019
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2019 Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2019 Set B
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2019 Set C
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2019 Set D
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2019 Set E
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2019 Set F
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2019 Set G
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2019 Set H
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2019 Solved
2018
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2018 Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2018 Set C
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2018 Set D
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2018 Set E
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2018 Set F
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2018 Set G
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2018 Set H
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2018 Set I
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2018 Set J
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2018 Set K
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2018 Set L
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2018 Solved Set B
2017
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2017 Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2017 Set B
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2017 Set C
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2017 Set D
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2017 Set E
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2017 Set F
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2017 Set G
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2017 Set H
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2017 Set I
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2017 Set J
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2017 Set K
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2017 Set L
2015
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2015 Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2015 Set B
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2015 Set C
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2015 Set D
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2015 Set E
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2015 Set F
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2015 Set G
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2015 Set H
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2015 Set I
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2015 Set J
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2015 Set K
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2015 Set L
2014
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set B
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set C
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set D
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set E
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set F
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set G
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set H
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set I
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set J
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set K
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set L
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set M
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2014 Set N
2013
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2013 Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2013 Set B
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2013 Set C
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2013 Set D
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2013 Set E
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2013 Set F
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2013 Set G
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2013 Set H
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2013 Set I
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2013 Set J
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2013 Set K
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2013 Set L
2012
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2012 Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2012 Set B
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2012 Set C
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2012 Set D
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2012 Set E
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2012 Set F
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2012 Set G
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2012 Set H
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2012 Set I
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2012 Set J
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2012 Set K
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper 2012 Set L
* More Sample Papers
CBSE Class 10 Science Chapter Weightage
CBSE Class 10 Science Practical Skills Sample Paper Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Practical Skills Sample Paper Set B
CBSE Class 10 Science Practical Skills Sample Paper Set C
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set A
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set B
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set C
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set D
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set E
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set F
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set G
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set H
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set I
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set J
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set K
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set L
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set M
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set N
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set N Solved
CBSE Class 10 Science Sample Paper Set O

Latest NCERT & CBSE News

Read the latest news and announcements from NCERT and CBSE below. Important updates relating to your studies which will help you to keep yourself updated with latest happenings in school level education. Keep yourself updated with all latest news and also read articles from teachers which will help you to improve your studies, increase motivation level and promote faster learning

Celebration of Matribhasha Diwas Mother Language day

UNESCO has declared 21st February of every year to be celebrated as International Mother Language day to promote dissemination of Mother Language of all, create awareness of linguistic and cultural traditions and diversity across the world and to inspire solidarity...

Online courses for classes XI and XII offered by NCERT

Ministry of Education (MoE), Government of India has launched a platform for offering Massive Open Online Courses (MOOCs) that is popularly known as SWAYAM (Study Webs of Active learning for Young Aspiring Minds) on 9 th July, 2017. NCERT now offers online courses for...

Board Exams Date Sheet Class 10 and Class 12

Datesheet for CBSE Board Exams Class 10  (Scroll down for Class 12 Datesheet) Datesheet for CBSE Board Exams Class 12

CBSE Term 2 Board Examinations

CBSE vide Circular No.Acad-51/2021 dated 5th July, 2021, notified that in the session 2021-2022, Board Examinations would be conducted in two terms, i.e.. Term I and Term II. This decision was taken due to the uncertainty arising out of COVID 19 Pandemic. Term I...

CBSE notification 40/2021 Innovation Ambassador Program

This is with reference to CBSE Notification No. 40/2021 dated 04.05.2021 regarding the Innovation Ambassador program – An online training program for teachers by CBSE in collaboration with Ministry of Education’s Innovation Cell (MIC) and AICTE. In view of the current...

Surya Namaskar Project on 75th Anniversary of Independence Day

Ministry of Education, Govt of India vide letter No. F.No. 12-5/2020-IS-4 dated 16.12.2021 has intimated that under the banner Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav the National Yogasanasports Federation has decided to run a project of 750 million Surya Namaskar from 01 January 2022...