Practice Social Intelligence CUET General Test MCQs provided below. The MCQ Questions for CUET Social Intelligence General Test with answers and follow the latest CUET/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CUET CUET General Test and also download more latest study material for all subjects
MCQ for CUET General Test Social Intelligence
CUET General Test students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in Social Intelligence
Social Intelligence MCQ Questions CUET General Test with Answers
Each of the following questions is followed by four alternatives. Select the most appropriate answer.
Question: In the examination hall, you find that your question paper is too tough to be answered satisfactorily by you. The best thing you can do is:
a) try cheating from your neighbouring candidate.
b) leave the paper and walk out.
c) try attempting those questions first of which you know something.
d) complain to the examiner about the toughness of the question paper.
Answer: c
Question: Your best friend is annoyed with you for certain reasons. You will :
a) try your best to reason out your friend’s annoyance.
b) go out and make new friends.
c) show indifference.
d) remind the friend of your good friendship.
Answer: a
Question: You were invited to a party, but on the day of the party you are informed that the party has been cancelled. You will :
a) try to find out the reason for its cancellation.
b) decide that you will never go to that place ever again.
c) not discuss the matter with anyone.
d) hold the party at your place instead.
Answer: a
Question: You find that the cooking gas cylinder is leaking.
The first thing you would do is :
a) switch off the light.
b) close the knob of the cylinder.
c) call the fire brigade for help.
d) alert all the members at home.
Answer: b
Question: While returning home from a far away place you find that your pocket has been picked. You will :
a) try to hitch-hike to home.
b) hire a taxi and pay on reaching home.
c) go to the nearest police station and lodge an FIR.
d) call home and ask someone to pick you from the place you made the phone call.
Answer: b
Question: Your friend has not invited you to his marriage party, you will :
a) ignore the whole affair.
b) send him your best wishes.
c) attend the ceremony.
d) hold it against him.
Answer: b
Question: You are interviewed for a new job. Which of the following questions is most important to you?
a) Remuneration you will be paid.
b) Opportunities for promotion.
c) Scope to develop your ideas and use them to improve the working of the organisation.
d) All the above are equally important.
Answer: d
Question: You are walking down the street and suddenly you see two hundred-rupee notes on the pavement. What action will you take?
a) Give the money to beggar.
b) Pocket it yourself.
c) Deposit it in the nearest police station.
d) Leave it as it is.
Answer: c
INDEXING ADDRESS MATCHING
In each question below a combination of name and address is given in the first column at the left, followed by four such combinations, one each under the columns (a), (b), (c) and (d). You have to find out the combination which is exactly the same as the combination in the first column. The number of that column which contains that combination is the answer. If all the combinations are different, the answer is ‘(e)’.
Question:
Triveni Atma
Opp Lal Banglow
Varanasi -221002
a) Triveni Atma
Opp Lal Bangalow
Varanasi -221002
b) Triveni Atma
Opp Lal Banglow
Varanasi -220012
c) Triveni Atma
Opp Lal Banglow
Varanasi -221002
d) Triveni Athma
Opp Lal Banglow
Varanasi -221002
Answer: c
Question:
Tara Lal Appa
Javagal street
Calicat 673005
a) Tara Lal Appa
Javagal Stree
Calicat 673005
b) Tara Lal Appa
Javagal street
Calicut 673005
c) Tara Lal Appa
Javagal street
Calicat 670035
d) Tara Lal Appa
Javagal streat
Calicat 673005
Answer: a
Question:
Iqbal Rehman
Bhandri Gali
Post Box No -3097
a) Iqbal Rehman
Bhandri Ghali
Post Box No -3097
b) Iqbal Rehman
Bhandri Gali
Post Box No -3097
c) Iqbal Rehman
Bhandri Gali
Post Box no -3097
d) Iqbal Rahman
Bhandri Gali
Post Box No -3097
Answer: b
Question:
Jaganpa Shinde
Christ phot co.
Tel no -27363
a) Jaganpa Shinde
Christ photo co.
Tel no -27363
b) Jaganpa Shinde
Christ phot co.
Tel no -27363
c) Jaganpa Shinde
Christ phot co.
Tel no -273633
d) Jaganna Shinde
Christ phot co.
Tel no -27363
Answer: b
Question:
N.R. Savitri
Giri Girls hostal
Anapuram-167951
a) N.R. Savitri
Giri Girls hostal
Anapuram-167951
b) N.R. Savitri
Giri Girls hostel
Anapuram-167951
c) N.R. Savitri
Giri Girls hostal
Anapuram-167851
d) N.R. Savithri
Giri Girls hostal
Anapuram-167951
Answer: a
Question:
Madam Brulopher
Jung villa
Banjaram Hills
a) Madam Bruloper
Jung villa
Banjaram Hills
b) Madam Brulopher
Jung villa
Banjaram Hill
c) Madam Brulopher
Jung Villa
Banjaram Hills
d) Madam Brulopher
Jung Villa
Banjaram Hills
Answer: d
Question:
Samartha sen
C 20/05 Guftga Bldg
B. No. - 1631
a) Samartha sen
C 20/05 Guftga Blg
B. No. - 1631
b) Samartha sen
C 200 Guftga Bldg
B. No. - 1631
c) Samartha sen
C 20/05 Guftga Bldg
B. No. - 1631
d) Samartha sen
C 20/05 Guflga Bldg
B. No. - 1631
Answer: c
Question:
Phiroz Gerabl
Harmit palace
Samaita nagar
a) Phiroz Gerabi
Harmit palace
Samaita nagar
b) Phiroz Gerabl
Harmit place
Samaita nagar
c) Phiroz Gerabl
Harmit palace
Samaita nager
d) Phiroz Gherabl
Harmit palace
Samaita nagar
Answer: d
Question:
Nitu gajadhar
Shersing Haveli
Jaipur -302006
a) Nitu gajadhar
Shersing Haveli
Jaipur -302006
b) Nitu gajadar
Shersing Haveli
Jaipur -302006
c) Nitu gajadhar
Shersing Haveli
Jaipur -303006
d) Nitu Gajadhar
Shersing Haveli
Jaipur -302006
Answer: a
| Alphabet Test and Jumbling CUET General Test MCQs |
| Analogy CUET General Test MCQs |
| Analogy Letter Analogy CUET General Test MCQs |
| Analogy Number Analogy CUET General Test MCQs |
| Analysis and Judgement CUET General Test MCQs |
| Area and Perimeter CUET General Test MCQs |
| Arithmatical Reasoning CUET General Test MCQs |
| Awards and Honours CUET General Test MCQs |
| Blood Relations CUET General Test MCQs |
| Coding and Decoding CUET General Test MCQs |
| Comparing Quantities CUET General Test MCQs |
| Computer Awareness CUET General Test MCQs |
| Critical CUET General Test MCQs |
| Current National Affairs CUET General Test MCQs |
| Direction Sense Test CUET General Test MCQs |
| Drawing Inferences CUET General Test MCQs |
| Economy and Banking CUET General Test MCQs |
| Emotional Intelligence CUET General Test MCQs |
| General Knowledge CUET General Test MCQs |
| General Science CUET General Test MCQs |
| HCF and LCM CUET General Test MCQs |
| In the News CUET General Test MCQs |
| Inserting the Missing Characters CUET General Test MCQs |
| International Affairs CUET General Test MCQs |
| Logical and Analytical Reasoning CUET General Test MCQs |
| Logical Sequence of Words CUET General Test MCQs |
| Mathematical Operations CUET General Test MCQs |
| Mensuration CUET General Test MCQs |
| Mixture and Alligation CUET General Test MCQs |
| Number Series CUET General Test MCQs |
| Number System CUET General Test MCQs |
| Partnership Business CUET General Test MCQs |
| Percentange CUET General Test MCQs |
| Problem Solving CUET General Test MCQs |
| Profit, Loss and Discount CUET General Test MCQs |
| Puzzle Test CUET General Test MCQs |
| Quantitative Reasoning CUET General Test MCQs |
| Quantitative Techniques CUET General Test MCQs |
| Ranking Test CUET General Test MCQs |
| Ratio and Proportion CUET General Test MCQs |
| Relationship Concept CUET General Test MCQs |
| Science and Technology CUET General Test MCQs |
| Semantic Series CUET General Test MCQs |
| Simple and Compound Interest CUET General Test MCQs |
| Sitting Arrangement CUET General Test MCQs |
| Small and Capital Letters CUET General Test MCQs |
| Social Intelligence CUET General Test MCQs |
| Statement Conclusion CUET General Test MCQs |
| Syllogistic Reasoning CUET General Test MCQs |
| Time and Distance CUET General Test MCQs |
| Time and Work CUET General Test MCQs |
| Time, Speed and Distance CUET General Test MCQs |
| Volume and Surface Area CUET General Test MCQs |
| Word Building CUET General Test MCQs |
Important Practice Resources for Mock Tests for CUET General Test
MCQs for Social Intelligence General Test CUET
Students can use these MCQs for Social Intelligence to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for CUET General Test released by CUET. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of Social Intelligence to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.
Social Intelligence NCERT Based Objective Questions
Our expert teachers have designed these General Test MCQs based on the official NCERT book for CUET. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of Social Intelligence, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for CUET General Test created by our team.
Online Practice and Revision for Social Intelligence General Test
To prepare for your exams you should also take the CUET General Test MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these General Test topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.
You can get most exhaustive Social Intelligence CUET General Test MCQs for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for CUET General Test are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CUET examination standards.
Yes, our Social Intelligence CUET General Test MCQs include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CUET paper is now competency-based.
By solving our Social Intelligence CUET General Test MCQs, CUET students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the General Test.
Yes, General Test MCQs for CUET have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CUET exams.
Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for Social Intelligence CUET General Test MCQs on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in General Test.