Classification Odd One Out Letters CUET General Test MCQs

Practice Classification Odd One Out Letters CUET General Test MCQs provided below. The MCQ Questions for CUET Classification General Test with answers and follow the latest CUET/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CUET CUET General Test and also download more latest study material for all subjects

MCQ for CUET General Test Classification

CUET General Test students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in Classification

Classification MCQ Questions CUET General Test with Answers

In each of the following questions, four out of five alternatives contain alphabet placed in a particular form. Find the one that does not belong to the group.

Question:
a) BXCW
b) OTPS
c) GQHR
d) JNKM

Answer: c

Question:
a) BVPS
b) OLMZ
c) RPSR
d) XTCD

Answer: c

Question:
a) RNJH
b) SOKG
c) QMIE
d) MIEA

Answer: a

Question:
a) QLJS
b) GVTI
c) KRPM
d) ONMP

Answer: d

Question:
a) PEAR
b) TORE
c) REAP
d) TEAR

Answer: b

Question:
a) ECA
b) JHF
c) OMK
d) UWY

Answer: d

Question:
a) ACE
b) PRT
c) UWY
d) MNO

Answer: d

Question:
a) WVU
b) NML
c) HGF
d) DBA

Answer: d

Question:
a) ABD
b) FGI
c) LMO
d) STU

Answer: d

Question:
a) CDE
b) JKL
c) PQS
d) TUV

Answer: c

Important Practice Resources for Mock Tests for CUET General Test

MCQs for Classification General Test CUET

Students can use these MCQs for Classification to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for CUET General Test released by CUET. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of Classification to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.

Classification NCERT Based Objective Questions

Our expert teachers have designed these General Test MCQs based on the official NCERT book for CUET. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of Classification, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for CUET General Test created by our team.

Online Practice and Revision for Classification General Test

To prepare for your exams you should also take the CUET General Test MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these General Test topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.

Where can I access latest Classification Odd One Out Letters CUET General Test MCQs?

You can get most exhaustive Classification Odd One Out Letters CUET General Test MCQs for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for CUET General Test are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CUET examination standards.

Are Assertion-Reasoning and Case-Study MCQs included in the General Test CUET material?

Yes, our Classification Odd One Out Letters CUET General Test MCQs include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CUET paper is now competency-based.

How do practicing General Test MCQs help in scoring full marks in CUET exams?

By solving our Classification Odd One Out Letters CUET General Test MCQs, CUET students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the General Test.

Do you provide answers and explanations for Classification Odd One Out Letters CUET General Test MCQs?

Yes, General Test MCQs for CUET have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CUET exams.

Can I practice these General Test CUET MCQs online?

Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for Classification Odd One Out Letters CUET General Test MCQs on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in General Test.