Practice Classification Odd One Out Words CUET General Test MCQs provided below. The MCQ Questions for CUET Classification General Test with answers and follow the latest CUET/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CUET CUET General Test and also download more latest study material for all subjects
MCQ for CUET General Test Classification
CUET General Test students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in Classification
Classification MCQ Questions CUET General Test with Answers
In each of the following questions, four words are alike in some manner. Spot the odd one out.
Question:
a) Green
b) Red
c) Colour
d) Orange
Answer: c
Question:
a) Stable
b) Hole
c) Canoe
d) Sty
Answer: c
Question:
a) Nose
b) Eyes
c) Skin
d) Teeth
Answer: d
Question:
a) Venus
b) Moon
c) Pluto
d) Mars
Answer: b
Question:
a) Happy
b) Gloomy
c) Lively
d) Cheerful
Answer: b
Question:
a) Cone
b) Circle
c) Triangle
d) Rectangle
Answer: a
Question:
a) Lead
b) Mercury
c) Copper
d) Iron
Answer: b
Question:
a) Kite
b) Bird
c) Radar
d) Jet
Answer: c
Question:
a) Knee
b) Shoulder
c) Ankle
d) Palm
Answer: d
Question:
a) Deluge
b) Calamity
c) Catastrophe
d) War
Answer: d
Question:
a) Cub
b) Chicken
c) Pig
d) Pup
Answer: c
Question:
a) Rabbit
b) Crocodile
c) Earthworm
d) Snail
Answer: a
Question:
a) Tree
b) Leaf
c) Bush
d) Herb
Answer: b
Question:
a) Doctor
b) Teacher
c) Engineer
d) Diver
Answer: d
Question:
a) Trot
b) Equestrian
c) Derby
d) Grunt
Answer: d
| Alphabet Test and Jumbling CUET General Test MCQs |
| Analogy CUET General Test MCQs |
| Analogy Letter Analogy CUET General Test MCQs |
| Analogy Number Analogy CUET General Test MCQs |
| Analysis and Judgement CUET General Test MCQs |
| Area and Perimeter CUET General Test MCQs |
| Arithmatical Reasoning CUET General Test MCQs |
| Awards and Honours CUET General Test MCQs |
| Blood Relations CUET General Test MCQs |
| Coding and Decoding CUET General Test MCQs |
| Comparing Quantities CUET General Test MCQs |
| Computer Awareness CUET General Test MCQs |
| Critical CUET General Test MCQs |
| Current National Affairs CUET General Test MCQs |
| Direction Sense Test CUET General Test MCQs |
| Drawing Inferences CUET General Test MCQs |
| Economy and Banking CUET General Test MCQs |
| Emotional Intelligence CUET General Test MCQs |
| General Knowledge CUET General Test MCQs |
| General Science CUET General Test MCQs |
| HCF and LCM CUET General Test MCQs |
| In the News CUET General Test MCQs |
| Inserting the Missing Characters CUET General Test MCQs |
| International Affairs CUET General Test MCQs |
| Logical and Analytical Reasoning CUET General Test MCQs |
| Logical Sequence of Words CUET General Test MCQs |
| Mathematical Operations CUET General Test MCQs |
| Mensuration CUET General Test MCQs |
| Mixture and Alligation CUET General Test MCQs |
| Number Series CUET General Test MCQs |
| Number System CUET General Test MCQs |
| Partnership Business CUET General Test MCQs |
| Percentange CUET General Test MCQs |
| Problem Solving CUET General Test MCQs |
| Profit, Loss and Discount CUET General Test MCQs |
| Puzzle Test CUET General Test MCQs |
| Quantitative Reasoning CUET General Test MCQs |
| Quantitative Techniques CUET General Test MCQs |
| Ranking Test CUET General Test MCQs |
| Ratio and Proportion CUET General Test MCQs |
| Relationship Concept CUET General Test MCQs |
| Science and Technology CUET General Test MCQs |
| Semantic Series CUET General Test MCQs |
| Simple and Compound Interest CUET General Test MCQs |
| Sitting Arrangement CUET General Test MCQs |
| Small and Capital Letters CUET General Test MCQs |
| Social Intelligence CUET General Test MCQs |
| Statement Conclusion CUET General Test MCQs |
| Syllogistic Reasoning CUET General Test MCQs |
| Time and Distance CUET General Test MCQs |
| Time and Work CUET General Test MCQs |
| Time, Speed and Distance CUET General Test MCQs |
| Volume and Surface Area CUET General Test MCQs |
| Word Building CUET General Test MCQs |
Important Practice Resources for Mock Tests for CUET General Test
MCQs for Classification General Test CUET
Students can use these MCQs for Classification to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for CUET General Test released by CUET. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of Classification to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.
Classification NCERT Based Objective Questions
Our expert teachers have designed these General Test MCQs based on the official NCERT book for CUET. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of Classification, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for CUET General Test created by our team.
Online Practice and Revision for Classification General Test
To prepare for your exams you should also take the CUET General Test MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these General Test topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.
You can get most exhaustive Classification Odd One Out Words CUET General Test MCQs for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for CUET General Test are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CUET examination standards.
Yes, our Classification Odd One Out Words CUET General Test MCQs include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CUET paper is now competency-based.
By solving our Classification Odd One Out Words CUET General Test MCQs, CUET students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the General Test.
Yes, General Test MCQs for CUET have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CUET exams.
Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for Classification Odd One Out Words CUET General Test MCQs on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in General Test.