Practice Trends CUET General Test MCQs provided below. The MCQ Questions for CUET Trends General Test with answers and follow the latest CUET/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CUET CUET General Test and also download more latest study material for all subjects
MCQ for CUET General Test Trends
CUET General Test students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in Trends
Trends MCQ Questions CUET General Test with Answers
In the questions given below four alternatives have been given below each one of them. You have to select the right alternative according to your mind and mark it in your answer sheet.
Question: I like pre-defined rules and regulations.
a) Sometimes
b) No
c) Yes
d) No idea
Answer: c
Question: I found a purse full of money in college premise. I:
a) donated the amount among poor
b) gave it to the principal
c) offered it at temple
d) None of these
Answer: b
Question: I am punctual regarding
a) going to bed
b) time
c) meals
d) dating
Answer: b
Question: I was travelling on a boat which capsized. Firstly, I:
a) rescued others
b) saved myself
c) closed my eyes
d) cursed my luck
Answer: b
Question: When someone asks you for help in odd situations then:
a) you give him/her all possible help
b) you promise him/her help
c) you do not help him/her
d) you turn a deaf ear
Answer: a
Question: In case my wristwatch is out of order, I:
a) would try to repair it myself
b) would give it to watchmaker
c) would buy a new watch
d) would throw it away
Answer: b
Question: Often I change my opinion in the last moment.
a) Yes
b) No
c) Sometimes
d) No idea
Answer: b
Question: Generally I am extrovert and well behaved.
a) Yes
b) No
c) Sometimes
d) No idea
Answer: a
Question: I like to use new technique of work.
a) Yes
b) No
c) Sometimes
d) No idea
Answer: a
Question: When someone considers you wrong then:
a) you do not react
b) you consider him/her wrong
c) you try to ward off the misunderstanding on proper occasion.
d) you pick a fight
Answer: c
Question: The secret of my success is:
a) hard labour
b) awakening in night
c) gossiping
d) luck
Answer: a
Question: If you are a female and you are talking with a male:
a) You hide your age
b) You are afraid
c) You talk without hesitation
d) You avoid talks
Answer: c
Question: I do like rules and regulations.
a) Yes
b) No
c) Sometimes
d) No idea
Answer: a
Question: Excellent ideas come to my mind:
a) while working alone
b) while working in a group
c) while in sleep
d) while in bathroom
Answer: a
Question: Whenever my little baby cries loudly, then I
a) beat him/her
b) feed milk to him/her
c) make him/her sleep
d) ask my husband to handle him/her
Answer: b
Question: When I see a mad person, I :
a) approach towards him/her
b) maintain distance from him/her
c) throw stone at him/her
d) start laughing at him/her
Answer: b
Question: While driving my car I offer lift to people who ask for lift.
a) Always
b) Sometimes
c) Never
d) If she is a girl
Answer: b
Question: When someone tries to convince you then:
a) You get convinced
b) You do not get convinced
c) You hear him/her passionately
d) You turn a deaf ear
Answer: a
Question: Whenever someone knocks on my closed door then firstly I
a) open the door
b) peep through the lens fitted in the door
c) do not open the door
d) yell at him/her
Answer: b
Question: I speak to others about my expectation and dreams.
a) Rarely
b) Often
c) Sometimes
d) Never
Answer: a
Question: Any dispute can be solved by :
a) quarrelling
b) court
c) dialogue
d) money
Answer: c
Question: When I do any foolish work then :
a) I feel ashamed
b) I feel proud of myself
c) Nothing happens
d) I weep
Answer: a
Question: If I were correspondent of any newspaper then I would write on the following subject :
a) Cinema and theatre
b) Political events
c) Sports
d) Stock market
Answer: c
Question: If I were not human being then :
a) I wish to be a bird
b) I wish to be a horse
c) I wish to be God
d) Can’t say
Answer: a
Question: Suppose, you have worn a new shirt and your friend passed a comment that it is not looking good on you.
You :
a) will change the shirt immediately
b) will take it lightly as it is your style
c) will not change the shirt but feel offended
d) will start quarrelling
Answer: b
Question: I wish to live alone always.
a) Yes
b) No
c) Sometimes
d) Never
Answer: c
Question: I want to spend my spare (extra) time :
a) in reading interesting books
b) in reading comics
c) in viewing films
d) in gossiping
Answer: a
Question: Before doing any work I ask myself ‘Is it appropriate’?
a) Yes
b) No
c) Sometimes
d) Never
Answer: a
Question: If I see the GOD, I will ask for
a) huge wealth
b) honesty
c) love
d) heaven
Answer: c
Question: People call you selfish.
a) Always
b) Sometimes
c) Never
d) No idea
Answer: c
Question: While talking to friends I do not like to express my very personal matters.
a) Yes
b) No
c) Sometimes
d) Never
Answer: c
Question: Consultation with others helps me to take a decision.
a) Yes
b) No
c) Sometimes
d) Never
Answer: a
Question: After failure:
a) One repents
b) One tries again to succeed
c) Nothing special is happened
d) Nothing in life remains
Answer: b
Question: I want to be convinced by arguments.
a) Yes
b) No
c) Sometimes
d) Never
Answer: a
| Alphabet Test and Jumbling CUET General Test MCQs |
| Analogy CUET General Test MCQs |
| Analogy Letter Analogy CUET General Test MCQs |
| Analogy Number Analogy CUET General Test MCQs |
| Analysis and Judgement CUET General Test MCQs |
| Area and Perimeter CUET General Test MCQs |
| Arithmatical Reasoning CUET General Test MCQs |
| Awards and Honours CUET General Test MCQs |
| Blood Relations CUET General Test MCQs |
| Coding and Decoding CUET General Test MCQs |
| Comparing Quantities CUET General Test MCQs |
| Computer Awareness CUET General Test MCQs |
| Critical CUET General Test MCQs |
| Current National Affairs CUET General Test MCQs |
| Direction Sense Test CUET General Test MCQs |
| Drawing Inferences CUET General Test MCQs |
| Economy and Banking CUET General Test MCQs |
| Emotional Intelligence CUET General Test MCQs |
| General Knowledge CUET General Test MCQs |
| General Science CUET General Test MCQs |
| HCF and LCM CUET General Test MCQs |
| In the News CUET General Test MCQs |
| Inserting the Missing Characters CUET General Test MCQs |
| International Affairs CUET General Test MCQs |
| Logical and Analytical Reasoning CUET General Test MCQs |
| Logical Sequence of Words CUET General Test MCQs |
| Mathematical Operations CUET General Test MCQs |
| Mensuration CUET General Test MCQs |
| Mixture and Alligation CUET General Test MCQs |
| Number Series CUET General Test MCQs |
| Number System CUET General Test MCQs |
| Partnership Business CUET General Test MCQs |
| Percentange CUET General Test MCQs |
| Problem Solving CUET General Test MCQs |
| Profit, Loss and Discount CUET General Test MCQs |
| Puzzle Test CUET General Test MCQs |
| Quantitative Reasoning CUET General Test MCQs |
| Quantitative Techniques CUET General Test MCQs |
| Ranking Test CUET General Test MCQs |
| Ratio and Proportion CUET General Test MCQs |
| Relationship Concept CUET General Test MCQs |
| Science and Technology CUET General Test MCQs |
| Semantic Series CUET General Test MCQs |
| Simple and Compound Interest CUET General Test MCQs |
| Sitting Arrangement CUET General Test MCQs |
| Small and Capital Letters CUET General Test MCQs |
| Social Intelligence CUET General Test MCQs |
| Statement Conclusion CUET General Test MCQs |
| Syllogistic Reasoning CUET General Test MCQs |
| Time and Distance CUET General Test MCQs |
| Time and Work CUET General Test MCQs |
| Time, Speed and Distance CUET General Test MCQs |
| Volume and Surface Area CUET General Test MCQs |
| Word Building CUET General Test MCQs |
Important Practice Resources for Mock Tests for CUET General Test
MCQs for Trends General Test CUET
Students can use these MCQs for Trends to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for CUET General Test released by CUET. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of Trends to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.
Trends NCERT Based Objective Questions
Our expert teachers have designed these General Test MCQs based on the official NCERT book for CUET. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of Trends, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for CUET General Test created by our team.
Online Practice and Revision for Trends General Test
To prepare for your exams you should also take the CUET General Test MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these General Test topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.
You can get most exhaustive Trends CUET General Test MCQs for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for CUET General Test are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CUET examination standards.
Yes, our Trends CUET General Test MCQs include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CUET paper is now competency-based.
By solving our Trends CUET General Test MCQs, CUET students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the General Test.
Yes, General Test MCQs for CUET have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CUET exams.
Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for Trends CUET General Test MCQs on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in General Test.