CBSE Class 10 English Formal Letter Writing Assignment

Read and download free pdf of CBSE Class 10 English Formal Letter Writing Assignment. Get printable school Assignments for Class 10 English. Standard 10 students should practise questions and answers given here for English in Grade 10 which will help them to strengthen their understanding of all important topics. Students should also download free pdf of Printable Worksheets for Class 10 English prepared as per the latest books and syllabus issued by NCERT, CBSE, KVS and do problems daily to score better marks in tests and examinations

Formal Letter Writing Class 10 English Assignment Pdf

Class 10 English students should refer to the following printable assignment in Pdf for Formal Letter Writing in standard 10. This test paper with questions and answers for Grade 10 English will be very useful for exams and help you to score good marks

Class 10 English Assignment for Formal Letter Writing

Letter To Editor Class 10 English

Question. You noticed, while travelling in the Metro that in spite of the strict vigilance, people try to deface the Metro trains and stations. Write a letter to the editor of an evening newspaper suggesting DMRC, Delhi to start some awareness programmes at the school level in coordination with the Directorate of Education explaining how such programmes may help in bringing a positive change in people’s attitude. You are Sudheer/Sweety of 3-B, DDA Flats, Punjabi Bagh, Delhi. 
Answer.

3–B, DDA, Flats,
Punjabi Bagh,
Delhi
29 August, 20XX
The Editor
i-Next
Delhi

Subject : Awareness to keep Metro clean

Sir,
Through the columns of your esteemed newspaper, first of all I would like to thank the DMRC, Delhi for providing the citizens of Delhi with so much ease in commuting. I frequently use the Metro and find it very convenient. While travelling, I have noticed that though there is strict vigilance still people deface the Metro trains and stations. I feel that if the DMRC, Delhi collaborates with the Directorate of Education and runs awareness programmes in schools, we would be able to cover a wide spectrum of people and spread the message. This had been successful in the past like for the pollution-free Diwali campaign, as well. It would be a great service to the city if you address this issue in your daily.

Thank you.
Yours faithfully
Sweety



Question. You have been involved with an NGO, ‘VERDICT’ working in the field of education. In July 2012, your organisation admitted 150 students, who were engaged in other activities, in the Govt. and public schools under RTEA-2009. Write a letter in about 100-120 words to the editor of a newspaper relating your experience and suggesting what more could be done in the field of education. You are Ankit/Ankita living at ‘Nehru Vihar’, New Delhi.
Answer.
15, Nehru Vihar
Delhi
17 August, 20XX
The Editor
The Hindustan Times
Delhi

Subject : Importance of Education

Sir,
In today’s age everyone would agree that education is a must. I have been involved with an NGO called ‘Verdict’ for the past two years. Our core field of work is to spread awareness about the importance of education and to provide education. In July 2012, we got 150 students admitted in Government and public schools under the provisions of RTEA-2009.
My experience with the NGO has been an overwhelming one, yet an eye-opening one too. A lot still needs to be done if we want our country to develop and progress. One possible solution to this situation is to make it compulsory for ‘Each One to Teach One.’ Along with this, if the schools are compelled to turn to afternoon classes and provide education to the people of lower strata at subsidized fees, the problem would be solved to a great extent. I hope to seek the cooperation of every enlightened citizen in this regard.
 

Thank you.
Yours sincerely
Ankita



Question. You are Rahul/Rohini, a resident of J-Block, Rajouri Garden, New Delhi. The water pipe that supplies drinking water to your area is damaged and there has not been any water supply for two days now. Write a letter in about 100-120 words, to the editor of a local daily drawing the attention of the authorities towards the difficulties of the residents and asking for an immediate repair of the pipe. Demand the supply of drinking water through tankers. 
Answer.
223-J Block,
Rajouri Garden
New Delhi
5 September, 20XX
The Editor
The Times
New Delhi

Subject : Water Crisis in Rajouri Garden

Sir,
I would like to use the columns of your esteemed newspaper to draw an urgent attention of the concerned authorities towards the plight of the residents of Rajouri Garden, who have no water supply for the past two days. 

Some leakage in the water pipe is suspected but has not been traced or repaired so far. The written application to the concerned authorities was forwarded immediately to the effect, but the response has been painfully slow.It is needless to state the difficulties that arise in the absence of water supply which have disrupted the routine activities of the residents pushing them into a state of chaos.
I appeal on behalf of all the residents that the damage to the pipe should be repaired with utmost urgency and meanwhile, drinking water should be supplied through tankers.

Thank you
Yours truly
Rahul/Rohini



Question. The authorities have been claiming that the roads in your town have been relaid and repaired. But there is no visibility of such a work. Write a letter in 100-120 words to the editor of a local newspaper expressing your disappointment at the present situation and giving suggestions to resolve the problem. You are Shweta/ Sham of 24, Pushp Nagar. 
Answer. 
24, Pushp Nagar
New Delhi
March 5, 20××
The Editor
The Hindu
New Delhi

Subject : Dilapidated Conditions of Roads

Sir
Through the columns of your esteemed newspaper, I’ld like to draw the attention of the Public Works Department and the municipality towards the poor condition of the roads in our area. Though, the authorities have been claiming that the roads in the area have been relaid and repaired but I am sorry to state that there is no visibility of such a work.
Such dilapidated roads not only make commuting difficult but also put us to shame. There are huge pits in the roads and they are also broken for long stretches. Adding to the misery, huge garbage dumps can be seen lying here and there, giving an open invitation to both accidents and diseases.
The authorities should immediately pay attention towards the problem and roads should be repaired at the earliest under strict supervision so that the condition of the road does not pose any problem further. It is a matter of great concern which needs urgent attention.

Thanking you.
Yours sincerely
Sham



Question. Write a letter to the editor of ‘The Hindustan Times’, Kasturba Gandhi Marg, New Delhi advocating the need for people to obey traffic rules for safety, to be law-abiding citizens, to wear helmets and to put on seat belts when driving on road. 
Answer.
59, Anand Nagar
Delhi
17 September, 20XX
The Editor
The Hindustan Times
Kasturba Gandhi Marg
New Delhi
Subject : Need to follow traffic rules
Sir,
Everyday, the newspaper is full of cases which report accidents of high severity and intensity. When the cases are probed, normally what is found is that the accident could have been averted if the people involved had followed traffic rules.
The need of the hour is that people should be made aware of and encouraged to abide by traffic rules, like to wear helmets and put on seat belts. Another important thing is, that people should be encouraged to stay within the speed limits. Along with this, if the traffic police becomes vigilant and strict and installs speed sensing devices and cameras, a lot of lives could be saved. I seek support from your esteemed newspaper for this cause.

Thank you.
Yours faithfully
Ajeet

 

Question. You have been reading incidents of foreign tourists being duped and cheated of their money and valuables,incidents of inhospitable behavior and eve-teasing. As a concerned citizen, write a letter to the editor of a national daily expressing your views on the issue and also giving suggestions on how to make your city a safer tourist destination.
Answer.
77, Kamla Nagar
Agra
7 September, 20XX
The Editor
The Times of India
Agra

Subject : Inhospitable Behavior Towards Tourists

Sir,
Since last few weeks, I’ve been reading incidents of foreign tourists being duped and cheated of their money and valuables by anti-social elements. They are robbed of their valuables and eve-teased. These people misbehave with them and show inhospitable behavior towards them.
This is a bad sign as the citizens of the country are the true reflections of moral values followed by a nation. They leave a bad impact on the tourists which make them think once before they plan to visit our country. It is a blot to our country’s name and fame.
Such incidents must be stopped by the quick and early action of government authorities. They should try their level best to make our city a safe tourist place.

Thanking you
Yours sincerely
XYZ.



Question. You are Somya/Shekhar of 3B, Sector II, Rajendra Nagar, New Delhi. You have observed that the subways in New Delhi are seldom used by the pedestriAnswer. You have decided to write a letter to the editor of ‘The India Daily Times’ highlighting the need of creating awareness about the importance of such ways and their proper maintenance. Based on the points given below write the letter in about 100 words.
Answer.
3B, Sector II
Rajendra Nagar
New Delhi
June 5, 20××
The Editor
The India Daily Times
New Delhi

Subject : Importance of Subways

Sir,
Through the columns of your esteemed daily, I’d like to express my concern over the use of subways in New Delhi. Actually, these infrastructures are meant to ease the traffic problem for pedestriAnswer. But instead of using subways, they are in the habit of jumping railings as a shortcut to reach the other side of the road. It may or may not be their fault. They might be unaware or compelled to do so. Many footpaths are occupied by vendors or there is stagnant water and accumulation of filth near or around these footpaths. In spite of bearing these causes of apathy, pedestrians don’t feel the importance of these subways, constructed for their convenience and incurring a great amount of government expenditure.
For the safety of these pedestrians, the government should spread awareness about the importance of these subways. They should be properly maintained. The faulty should be penalized.

Thank you.
Yours sincerely
Somya 



Question. When you think about your city, you feel proud of its historical monuments, museums, Parliament House,Rashtrapati Bhawan, Metro, Delhi Haat, shopping malls, and beautiful parks. Write a letter in 100-120 words to the editor of a national daily expressing your views on ‘Delhi—the City of My Dreams.’ You are Akshay/Akshita living at 121, Lake View Colony, Delhi.
Answer.
121, Lake View Colony,
Delhi
6 November, 20XX
The Editor
The Hindustan Times
New Delhi
Subject : Delhi—The City of My Dreams
Sir
Please allow me to draw the attention of the readers towards Delhi which is the city of my dreams rather I should write ‘Delhi – City of Our Dreams’. Delhi is like a legend. It has many monuments, representing various phases of its history. It is the capital of the country. 

The historical monuments, museums, the Parliament House, Rashtrapati Bhawan, Metro, Delhi Haat, the shopping malls and beautiful parks make us feel proud of our city. It even has embassies of almost every country of the world. People of all religions, caste and color live here without discrimination.
Emperor Shahjahan loved Delhi and has aptly written on Diwan-e-Khas at Red Fort, ‘‘If there be Paradise upon earth. It is here. It is here.’’ Living in Delhi may or may not be like living in the Paradise but indeed, it is a privilege to live in the capital of the largest democracy of the world.

Thanking you.
Yours sincerely
Akshay Kapoor 

 

Letter of Enquiry Class 10 English

Question. You are interested to join a swimming club of repute in your town. Write a letter to the Secretary, College Square Swimming Club, Kolkata, enquiring about the details about membership and other terms and conditions of the club. You are Monalisa of 143, Palm Avenue, Kolkata.
Answer.
143, Palm Avenue
Kolkata
25th June, 20XX
The Secretary
College Square Swimming Club
Kolkata 700XXX

Subject Enquiry about membership

Sir/ Ma’am

I came across your advertisement in theDaily Times dated 24th June 20XX. I would like to know the details about the membership of your club. I have heard very good reports about the hygiene part of the pool and the swimming coaches who are extremely well–trained. All this has made me more determined to join your swimming club. I am studying in Class X and wish to pursue swimming under a good coach. Kindly send me the following details

- Availability of swimming coaches
- Monthly charges
- Duration of training
- Other terms and conditions
I would be grateful if you provideme the details as soon as possible so that I can get myself registered at your swimming club.

Yours faithfully
Monalisa


Question. As of the current IT scenario, you are interested to pursue a short–term BPO/KPO training course after your 12th exam. Write a letter to the Director, Virtue Training Center, Noida, enquiring about their short–term courses and all other necessary details. You are Rahul/Rajiv.
Answer.
54, Tagore Park
New Delhi
30th June, 20XX
The Director
Virtue Training Center
Noida, UP

Subject Enquiry about BPO/KPO training course

Sir/ Ma’am
I came across your advertisement in TheHindu dated 29 June 20XX. I would like to know in detail about the courses offered by your institute. I am of the opinion that these courses will help me in the selection of my future career course too.
A short–termcourse in BPO / KPO will be the threshold for the other business management courses. I am in Class 12th. I wish to pursue BPO/KPO training course after the exam.
Kindly send me all the necessary details, including fees, duration of training and its prospects, etc. at the above address.

Thanking you
Yours faithfully
Rahul


Question. You have lost your original certificates of Class X and XII. You want to get their duplicates issued but you do not know the procedure.Write a letter to the Chairman, CBSE, Preet Vihar enquiring about the fee to be deposited, mode of payment, time taken by the board for issuing duplicate certificates and any other formalities. You are Tarun/Taruna, 7/9, Kunj Apartments, Shimla.
Answer.
7/9, Kunj Apartments
Shimla
10th December, 20XX
The Chairman
CBSE, Preet Vihar
New Delhi

Subject Procedure to get Duplicate Certificates

Sir
This is to inform you that I, Tarun/Taruna, passed Class X (Roll no. 90XXXXX) in the year 2016 and Class XII (Roll no. 105XXXX) in the year 2018 from CBSE Board.
Unfortunately, I have lost my original certificates of Class X and Class XII as the bag containing those certificates has been stolen. Now, I urgently need the duplicates of those certificates.
Therefore, please let me know the following details
- Procedures to get the duplicate certificates
- The amount of fee to be deposited
- Mode of payment
- Time taken by the board to issue the certificates
Also, if there is any other formality to be completed,please do let me know. I would be much obliged.

Thanking you
Yours sincerely
Tarun/Taruna


Question. Your are Sudhir/Sita, the Head Boy/Girl of ABC Public School, Jayanagar, Bengaluru. Your school has planned an overnight excursion of students and teachers to Mysuru and nearby areas. Write a letter to the Secretary, Ace Youth Hostel, Mysuru requesting him to send you a quotation for the costs of providing accommodation for 15 girls, 20 boys and two teachers for two days next month. Specify the dates when you want the accommodation and any other terms and conditions.
Answer.
ABC Public School
Jayanagar
Bengaluru
23rd October, 20XX
The Secretary
Ace Youth Hostel
Mysuru

Subject Cost of Accommodation for a Group of Students for Two Days

Sir
This is to inform you that our school has planned an overnight excursion of students and teachers to Mysuru and nearby areas on 10 and 11 November 20XX.
There would be 15 girls, 20 boys and two teachers in the group. They would need the overnight accommodation on the night of 10th November in Mysuru.
The group will reach at 11 am on 10th and will depart by 5 pmon 11th November. Therefore, two dormitories for students (one for girls and one for boys) and two single rooms for teachers would be required.
Kindly let us know that cost of accommodation at the earliest. Further, if you need any more information, you may contact the undersigned.

Yours sincerely
Sudhir/Sita
(Head Boy/Head Girl)
Contact No. 97546XXXXX


Question. You are the Head of Housekeeping Department in a three star hotel. Write a letter to the Manager, Herbal Bath Care, Ajmal Khan Road, Indore, making an enquiry about some towels, rugs and other bathroom products for the hotel.
Answer.
Golden Star Hotel
GT Road, Indore
20th May, 20XX
The Manager
Herbal Bath Care
Ajmal Khan Road, Indore

Subject Enquiry about some Bath Care Products

Sir
We are an established chain of hotels in Indore. We need bathroom rugs, mats, towels, napkins and shower caps for our hotel at GT Road. Please provide us a copy of your brochure along with the price list. Also, let us know if you would be willing to provide a special discount of 25% on the bulk order.
If the quality of your products, their prices and your terms suit us, we would like to place the order. I look forward to your quick response.

Yours sincerely
Mahendra Nagpal
(Head–Housekeeping)


Question.  Advertisement
Institute of Hospitality Management F-5, Junk
Road, New Delhi
A few seats available in Housekeeping course,contact immediately for further details.
You are Ramesh Kumar/Radhika Kumari, 12A, Fort Road, Agra. You read the above advertisement in a local daily. You want to pursue the course in housekeeping. Write a letter to the Director of the Institute enquiring about the duration of the course, fees and other details.
Answer.
12A, Fort Road
Agra
14th March, 20XX
The Director
Institute of Hospitality Management
F-5, Junk Road
New Delhi

Subject Enquiry about the Housekeeping Course

Sir
With reference to your advertisement in Agra Patrika dated 11 March 20XX, I would like to know the details of the Housekeeping Course offered by your reputed institute.
I ama Commerce graduate and wish tomake a career in the Hospitality industry.
So, kindly provide me the following information
- The course details
- Amount of fees to be paid
- Mode of payment
- Accommodation facilities
- Job prospects via you institution
- Any other information regarding the course
I would be grateful if you provideme the details as soon as possible so that I can take the decision of enrolling myself in the course.

Yours sincerely
Ramesh Kumar/Radhika Kumari


Question. You are Vipul/Apoorva, living at D-424, Island Avenue, Ernakulam. You have seen an advertisement about a diploma course in French language soon to be organized by Maxwell Institute of Languages, Fort Road, Kochi. Write a letter to the advertiser seeking all the relevant information like admission procedure, fee structure, duration of the course, timing of the class, transport facilities etc.
Answer.
D-424, Island Avenue,
Ernakulam
9th December, 20XX
The Director
Maxwell Institute of Languages
Fort Road
Kochi

Subject Enquiry about a diploma course in

French Language
Sir/Madam,
With reference to your advertisement in daily newspaper dated 7th December, 20XX, I would like to know the details of the diploma course in French language offered by your reputed institute.
I ama Commerce graduate and wish to learn a new language which can help me in my career. So, kindly provide me the following information :
Admission procedure
Fee structure
Duration of the course
Timing of the class
Transport facilities
Any other relevant information regarding the course I would be grateful if you provideme the details as soon as possible so that I can take the decision of enrolling myself in the course.

Yours Sincerely
Vipul/Apporva


Question. As a health conscious person, you have noticed an advertisement in a newspaper on yoga classes in your neighbourhood. Write a letter to the Organiser, Yoga for Public, R.K. Puram, New Delhi requesting him/her to send you information about the duration of the course and other relevant details. You are Shweta/Srikar of 15, R.K. Puram, New Delhi.
Answer.
15, R.K. Puram
New Delhi
26th December, 20XX
Organizer
Yoga for Public
R.K. Puram
New Delhi

Subject Enquiry regarding yoga course

Sir/Madam
This is with reference to your advertisement of Yoga classes in R.K. Puram. I would like to appreciate the efforts put by you for the benefit of people. Yoga is a very good exercise for all age groups. It helps to connect mind and body and helps to relax.
As a health conscious person myself, I practice yoga everyday. It makes me energetic and refreshed the whole day. I would like to join the yoga course at your institute and would like to have the following details
- Date of commencement of the course
- Duration of the course
- Timings of the classes
- Fee structure
- Any other relevant detail about the course
I would be thankful if you send the details as soon as possible.

Thanking you
Your sincerely
Shweta/Srikar

 

Objective Questions

Question. Which of the following comes first and is mentioned on the top left corner of a formal letter?
(a) Sender’s address
(b) Date
(c) Receiver’s address
(d) Both (b) and (c)
Answer. (a)


Question. Which of the following options mentions an appropriate concluding sentence in a letter of enquiry?
(a) Call the undersigned with any doubt
(b) Call the concerned authority if you have any doubt
(c) I hope to hear from you soon
(d) Please write a reply as soon as you get this letter
Answer. (c)


Directions - Answer any five out of the six questions given, with reference to the context below.

Question. You are Anshika, a student of class XII and resident of 56 D, Ring Road, ITO, New Delhi, and wants to be a choreographer. Write a letter to the director,National Institute of Choreography, Noida, seeking information about their course, admission procedure, eligibility criteria and other necessary details.

Question. Which of the following options mentions the receiver’s address?
(a) 56 D, Ring Road
ITO
New Delhi
(b) The Director
National Institute of Choreography
Sector 16, Noida
(c) 56 D, Ring Road, ITO
(d) National Institute of Choreography
Sector 16, Noida
Answer. (b)


Question. Pick the correct subject for the letter.
(a) Enquiry course in choreography
(b) A course in choreography
(c) Enquiry in choreography
(d) Enquiry regarding course in choreography
Answer. (d)


Question. Select the correct opening line for the letter.
(a) I came across your advertisement in The Times of India. I would like to know in detail about the course offered by your institute.
(b) I came across your advertisement dated 11 July 20XX. I would like to know in detail about the choreography course.
(c) I came across your advertisement in The Times of India dated 11 July 20XX. I would like to know in detail about the choreography course offered by your institute.
(d) I came across your advertisement in The Times of India dated 11 July 20XX. I would like to know in detail about all the courses offered by your institute.
Answer. (c)


Question. Complete the following to give your introduction and reason of enquiry about the course.
I am currently in XII class and preparing for my final exams. I am very much interested in dancing and (i) ................. . I am also given to understand that this institute is (ii) ................. so far as choreography is concerned and I would very much like to be part of it.

Question. (a) want it as a career
(b) as a career
(c) want to take it as a career
(d) want to take it
Answer. (c)


Question. (a) by far the best
(b) the best
(c) by and far the best
(d) by and large the best
Answer. (a)


Question. Choose the option that shows the correct list of information to be mentioned in the letter.
(a) - The department and programme faculty
- Funding opportunities
- Scholarships available
- Admission procedure
- Eligibility criteria
(b) - The department and programme faculty
- Admission procedure
- Eligibility criteria
(c) - Funding opportunities
- Scholarships available
- Hostel facilities
(d) - Funding opportunities
- Scholarships available
- Admission procedure
- Courses offered
Answer. (a)


Question. Choose the correct concluding line for the letter.
(a) Send me the brochure along with the enrolment form at the earliest so that I could register myself for the course.
(b) Kindly send me the brochure along with the enrolment form at the earliest so that I could register myself for the course.
(c) Kindly send me the brochure along with the enrolment form to get me registered for the course.
(d) Kindly send the brochure at the earliest so that I could register myself for the course.
Answer. (d)


Question. You are David/Ronny of 305, B–block, New Ashok Nagar, Delhi. You need an accommodation at a hotel in Shimla. Write a letter to the Manager of the hotel enquiring about booking an accommodation.
(i) Arrange the following to give format of the enquiry letter.
1. Receiver’s address    2. Subject
3. Sender’s address      4. Content
5. Salutation                 6. Complementary close
(a) 312546
(b) 625134
(c) 251436
(d) 165423
Answer. (a)


Question. Choose the correct subject for the letter.
(a) Enquiry about your hotel
(b) Accommodation at your hotel
(c) Accommodation needed
(d) Enquiry about the accommodation
Answer. (d)


Question. Choose the opening line for the letter.
(a) I have read a lot about your hotel on internet and ratings are also very good. Your hotel is famous for the excellent arrangements, the pick–ups, the food, etc.
(b) Your hotel is famous for the excellent arrangements, the pick–ups, the food, etc.
(c) I have read a lot about your hotel on internet and ratings are also very good.
(d) I have read a lot about your hotel on internet and the excellent arrangements, the pick–ups, the food, etc.
Answer. (a)


Question. Complete the following to give the travel details for the letter.
So, I am writing this letter to you as I am going to visit Shimla with my family next month, (i) ........... .
I need (ii) .............. for 6 days.

Question. (a) from 14 October 20XX to 21 October 20XX
(b) from 4 October 20XX to 15 October 20XX
(c) from 4 October 20XX to 8 October 20XX
(d) from 4 October 20XX to 10 October 20XX
Answer. (d)


Question. (a) one double bedrooms with attached bathrooms
(b) two double bedrooms with attached bathrooms
(c) two double bedrooms
(d) two attached bathrooms
Answer. (b)


Question. Choose the option which shows the correct list of information to be mentioned in the letter.
(a) - Availability of accommodation for 10 days
- Tariffs for the rooms
- Payment procedure
- Pick-up and drop facility from railway station
- Sight-seeing arrangements
- Other terms and conditions
(b) - Availability of accommodation for 6 days
- Tariffs for the rooms
- Payment procedure
- Pick-up and drop facility
- Sight-seeing arrangements
- Other terms and conditions
(c) - Availability of accommodation for 10 days
- Tariffs for the rooms
- Payment procedure
- Pick-up and drop facility from railway station
- Sight-seeing arrangements
- Other terms and conditions
(d) - Availability of accommodation for 10 days
- Tariffs for the rooms
- Payment procedure
Answer. (c)


Question. Choose the option that mentions the correct concluding line for the letter.
(1) On hearing from you, I shall remit you for advance booking and finalise my travel programme. Hope to hear from you soon-
(2) I want to hear from you soon so that I shall remit you for advance booking and finalise my travel programme.
(a) No to option (1) because of use of informal language
(b) Yes to option (1) because of use of polite tone
(c) Yes to option (2) because of use of authoritative tone
(d) No to option (2) because of use of formal language
Answer. (b)

 

Purpose of the letter:

To express one’s opinion on a wide range of issues

To express and share one’s observations and views in a public forum, for example a magazine or a newspaper

 

Language of the letter:

Formal language must be used

Repetition of ideas must be avoided

Sub paragraphs should be used in an organized way

Personal outlook must be included but biased language should be avoided

Word limit must be kept in mind

 

Format:

CBSE Class 10 English Formal Letter Writing Assignment

Please click the link below to download CBSE Class 10 English Formal Letter Writing Assignment

Collection Assignments for Class 10 English
CBSE Class 10 English Assignments Collection
Data Interpretation Assignment for Class 10 English
CBSE Class 10 English Data Interpretation Assignment
Determiners Assignment for Class 10 English
CBSE Class 10 English Determiners Assignment
Email Assignment for Class 10 English
CBSE Class 10 English Email Assignment
Father of India Constitution Assignment for Class 10 English
CBSE Class 10 English Father of India Constitution Assignment
Fiction A Shady Plot Assignment for Class 10 English
CBSE Class 10 English Fiction A Shady Plot Assignment
First Flight Chapter 1 A Letter to God
CBSE Class 10 English A Letter to God Assignment
First Flight Chapter 1 Dust of Snow
CBSE Class 10 English Dust of Snow Assignment
First Flight Chapter 1 Fire and Ice
CBSE Class 10 English Fire and Ice Assignment
First Flight Chapter 10 For Anne Gregory
CBSE Class 10 English For Anne Gregory Assignment
First Flight Chapter 10 The Sermon at Benares
CBSE Class 10 English The Sermon at Benares Assignment
First Flight Chapter 11 The Proposal
CBSE Class 10 English The Proposal Assignment
First Flight Chapter 2 A Tiger in the Zoo
CBSE Class 10 English A Tiger in the Zoo Assignment
First Flight Chapter 2 Nelson Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
CBSE Class 10 English Nelson Mandela Long Walk to Freedom Assignment
First Flight Chapter 3 How to Tell Wild Animals
CBSE Class 10 English How to Tell Wild Animals Assignment
First Flight Chapter 3 The Ball Poem
CBSE Class 10 English The Ball Poem Assignment
First Flight Chapter 3 Two Stories about Flying – I His First Flight
CBSE Class 10 English Two Stories about Flying – I His First Flight Assignment
First Flight Chapter 3 Two Stories about Flying– II Black Aeroplane
CBSE Class 10 English Two Stories about Flying– II Black Aeroplane Assignment
First Flight Chapter 4 Amanda!
CBSE Class 10 English Amanda! Assignment
First Flight Chapter 4 From the Diary of Anne Frank
CBSE Class 10 English From the Diary of Anne Frank Assignment
First Flight Chapter 5 The Hundred Dresses I
CBSE Class 10 English The Hundred Dresses I Assignment
First Flight Chapter 6 Animals
CBSE Class 10 English Animals Assignment
First Flight Chapter 6 The Hundred Dresses II
CBSE Class 10 English The Hundred Dresses II Assignment
First Flight Chapter 7 Glimpses of India
CBSE Class 10 English Glimpses of India Assignment
First Flight Chapter 7 The Trees
CBSE Class 10 English The Trees Assignment
First Flight Chapter 8 Fog
CBSE Class 10 English Fog Assignment
First Flight Chapter 8 Mijbil the Otter
CBSE Class 10 English Mijbil the Otter Assignment
First Flight Chapter 9 Madam Rides the Bus
CBSE Class 10 English Madam Rides the Bus Assignment
First Flight Chapter 9 The Tale of Custard the Dragon
CBSE Class 10 English The Tale of Custard the Dragon Assignment
Footprints without Feet Chapter 1 A Triumph of Surgery
CBSE Class 10 English A Triumph of Surgery Assignment
Footprints without Feet Chapter 2 The Thief’s Story
CBSE Class 10 English The Thief’s Story Assignment
Footprints without Feet Chapter 3 The Midnight Visitor
CBSE Class 10 English The Midnight Visitor Assignment
Footprints without Feet Chapter 4 A Question of Trust
CBSE Class 10 English A Question of Trust Assignment
Grammar Assignment for Class 10 English
CBSE Class 10 English Grammar Questions
Nominalisation Assignment for Class 10 English
CBSE Class 10 English Nominalisation Assignment
Non Finites Assignment for Class 10 English
CBSE Class 10 English Non Finites Assignment
Snake Assignment for Class 10 English
CBSE Class 10 English Snake Assignment

More Study Material