Read and download the CBSE Class 4 Maths Smart Charts Worksheet in PDF format. We have provided exhaustive and printable Class 4 Mathematics worksheets for Smart Charts, designed by expert teachers. These resources align with the 2025-26 syllabus and examination patterns issued by NCERT, CBSE, and KVS, helping students master all important chapter topics.
Chapter-wise Worksheet for Class 4 Mathematics Smart Charts
Students of Class 4 should use this Mathematics practice paper to check their understanding of Smart Charts as it includes essential problems and detailed solutions. Regular self-testing with these will help you achieve higher marks in your school tests and final examinations.
Class 4 Mathematics Smart Charts Worksheet with Answers
Quesrion. How many spoilt apples are there in the basket?
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 6
Answer : B
Quesrion. Look at the pictograph.
What is the total number of saplings planted by Kabir and Samuel?
(a) 16
(b) 20
(c) 32
(d) 40
Answer : D
Quesrion. In how many months during this period did the club use more than 60 balls?
(a) One
(b) Two
(c) Three
(d) Four
Answer : A
Quesrion. What was the total number of balls used by the club in the period September to December 2001?
(a) 300
(b) 105
(c) 210
(d) 220
Answer : C
Quesrion. Which show was liked by most GIRLS in the class?
(a) Pokemon
(b) Scooby Doo
(c) Tom and Jerry
(d) Noddy
Answer : D
Quesrion. How many BOYS chose Pokemon?
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 4
(d) 5
Answer : C
Quesrion. How many more children visited the fair on the last day than on the first?
A 4-day Fun-Fair was held in the lawns of Nisha's school during the holidays. The picture graph shows the number of children who visited the Fun-Fair on different days. Look at it and answer the question.
(a) 3
(b) 30
(c) 50
(d) 150
Answer : D
Quesrion. How many buses were counted before 9 o'clock?
(a) 100
(b) 80
(c) 18
(d) 8
Answer : B
Quesrion. How many more buses passed by between 8 and 10 o'clock than between 10 and 12 o'clock?
(a) 10
(b) 20
(c) 100
(d) 120
Answer : C
Quesrion. Nisha went to the fair the day the greatest number of children visited it. On which day did she go?
A 4-day Fun-Fair was held in the lawns of Nisha's school during the holidays. The picture graph shows the number of children who visited the Fun-Fair on different days. Look at it and answer the question.
(a) Thrusday
(b) Friday
(c) Saturday
(d) Sunday
Answer : C
Quesrion. Manu had 5 spelling tests in a month. On each test, he scored 4 points more than the previous one. If he scored 42 points on Test 5, how much did he score on Test 1?
| TEST 1 | TEST 2 | TEST 3 | TEST 4 | TEST |
| 42 |
(a) 26
(b) 30
(c) 38
(d) 58
Answer : A
Competency :-Understanding Basic Concepts
See the Chapati chart and answer the questions given below:
a) How many children like Ice cream?
(i) One – third (ii) One – fourth (iii) Three- fourth
b) How many like Milk Shake?
i) One – third (ii) Half (iii) One fourth
c) Which item are liked by equal number?
(i) Milk shake and Juice (ii) Milk shake and Ice cream
(iii) Ice- cream and Juic
d) If total numbers of children are 405 then tell the number of children like: Ice – cream (ii) Milk shake (iii) Juice
Competency : Ability to Compute
1. Number of balls sold by a shop on 6 days of a week. : Monday 17, Tuesday 12, Wednesday 20, Thursday 15, Friday 5 and Saturday 11.
1) How m any balls were sold on all the 6 days?
2) On which day the balls were sold more?
3) On which day less number of balls were sold?
4) How many balls were sold on Saturday than Friday ?
5) Number of balls sold on Thursday is thrice the number sold on Friday True/False
Competency : Ability to Compute
1. The Number of loaves of bread baked in a bakery in four different months of a year are given below. Each picture represents 100 loaves.
January : BREAD BREAD BREAD
February : BREAD BREAD BREAD BREAD
March : BREAD BREAD BREAD
April : BREAD BREAD
Answer the following questions:
1) Name the months in which the number of loaves baked was the same?
2) How many loaves were baked in January ?
3) In which month the number of loaves baked was minimum ?
4) What is the number of loaves baked in all the four months?
5) How many loaves were baked in March ?
| CBSE Class 4 Maths A Trip To Bhopal Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Addition Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Addition Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Addition Worksheet Set E |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Area And Perimeter Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Budget Planning Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Common Fractions Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Data Handling Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Divisibility Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Division And Simplification Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Division Facts Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Factors And Multiples Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fields And Fences Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fields And Fences Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fields And Fences Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fractions Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fractions Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fractions Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fractions Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fractions And Time Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Halves And Quarters Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Halves And Quarters Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Halves And Quarters Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Handling Data Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths HCF And LCM Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths How Heavy How Light Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths How Heavy How Light Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths How Heavy How Light Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Jugs And Mugs Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Jugs And Mugs Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Jugs And Mugs Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Long And Short Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Long And Short Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Long And Short Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Measurement Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Measurement Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Measurement Worksheet Set E |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Measurement Of Length Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Measurement Of Time Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Measurement Of Weight Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Metric Measures Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Multiples And Factors Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Multiplication Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Multiplication Worksheet Set F |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Multiplication Worksheet Set G |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Number And Number Names Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Number Pattern Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Open Book Assignment Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Palindromic Numbers Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Place Value Dice Activity Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Place Value Puzzles Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Play With Patterns Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Roman Numerals Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Shapes And Patterns Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Shapes And Patterns Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Shapes Spaces Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Shapes Spaces And Patterns Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Smart Chart Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Smart Charts Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Subtraction Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Subtraction Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Subtraction Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Subtraction Worksheet Set E |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Subtraction Puzzle Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Sudoku Puzzle Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Tables And Shares Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Tables And Shares Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Tables And Shares Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths The Junk Seller Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths The Junk Seller Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Tick Tick Tick Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Tick Tick Tick Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Tick Tick Tick Worksheet Set E |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Trip To Bhopal Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Building With Bricks Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Building With Bricks Worksheet Set C |
Important Practice Resources for Class 4 Mathematics
CBSE Mathematics Class 4 Smart Charts Worksheet
Students can use the practice questions and answers provided above for Smart Charts to prepare for their upcoming school tests. This resource is designed by expert teachers as per the latest 2026 syllabus released by CBSE for Class 4. We suggest that Class 4 students solve these questions daily for a strong foundation in Mathematics.
Smart Charts Solutions & NCERT Alignment
Our expert teachers have referred to the latest NCERT book for Class 4 Mathematics to create these exercises. After solving the questions you should compare your answers with our detailed solutions as they have been designed by expert teachers. You will understand the correct way to write answers for the CBSE exams. You can also see above MCQ questions for Mathematics to cover every important topic in the chapter.
Class 4 Exam Preparation Strategy
Regular practice of this Class 4 Mathematics study material helps you to be familiar with the most regularly asked exam topics. If you find any topic in Smart Charts difficult then you can refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 4 Mathematics. All revision sheets and printable assignments on studiestoday.com are free and updated to help students get better scores in their school examinations.
You can download the latest chapter-wise printable worksheets for Class 4 Mathematics Chapter Smart Charts for free from StudiesToday.com. These have been made as per the latest CBSE curriculum for this academic year.
Yes, Class 4 Mathematics worksheets for Chapter Smart Charts focus on activity-based learning and also competency-style questions. This helps students to apply theoretical knowledge to practical scenarios.
Yes, we have provided solved worksheets for Class 4 Mathematics Chapter Smart Charts to help students verify their answers instantly.
Yes, our Class 4 Mathematics test sheets are mobile-friendly PDFs and can be printed by teachers for classroom.
For Chapter Smart Charts, regular practice with our worksheets will improve question-handling speed and help students understand all technical terms and diagrams.