Read and download the CBSE Class 4 Maths Tables And Shares Worksheet Set B in PDF format. We have provided exhaustive and printable Class 4 Mathematics worksheets for Tables And Shares, designed by expert teachers. These resources align with the 2025-26 syllabus and examination patterns issued by NCERT, CBSE, and KVS, helping students master all important chapter topics.
Chapter-wise Worksheet for Class 4 Mathematics Tables And Shares
Students of Class 4 should use this Mathematics practice paper to check their understanding of Tables And Shares as it includes essential problems and detailed solutions. Regular self-testing with these will help you achieve higher marks in your school tests and final examinations.
Class 4 Mathematics Tables And Shares Worksheet with Answers
Question. Soma wants to put Rs. 50 in her piggy bank on the 1st of every month. If she starts in June, how much would she have by the end of September?
(a) Rs. 150
(b) Rs. 200
(c) Rs. 250
(d) Rs. 400
Answer : B
Question. Lata bought 4 NUT bars. For the same amount of money, how many CRUNCH bars could she have bought?
| CHOCOLATE | COST PER BAR |
| CRUNCH BAR | Rs. 11 |
| FRUIT BAR | Rs. 13 |
| NUT BAR | Rs. 22 |
(a) 11
(b) 8
(c) 4
(d) 2
Answer : B
Question. Neel and Kimi bought a CRUNCH bar and a FRUIT bar and shared the cost equally. How much did each one pay?
| CHOCOLATE | COST PER BAR |
| CRUNCH BAR | Rs. 11 |
| FRUIT BAR | Rs. 13 |
| NUT BAR | Rs. 22 |
(a) Rs. 11
(b) Rs. 12
(c) Rs.13
(d) Rs.24
Answer : B
Question. Which of the following would be just enough to buy the crayon box and pencil shown below without leaving any change?
(a) three 5-rupee coins
(b) two 10-rupee notes
(c) thirteen 2-rupee coins
(d) thirteen 2-rupee coins
Answer : A
Question. Shown below are two bundles with 16 sticks in each. If you untie the sticks and put them in bundles of 8 each, how many bundles will you get?
(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 8
(d) 16
Answer : B
Question. 6 bags of equal weight contain72 kg rice in all . How much rice is there in one bag ?
(a) 32
(b) 16
(c) 12
(d) 8
Answer : C
Question. The teacher brings a big bag of crayons to distribute to her class of 30 children. If she plans to give 1 bundle of 8 crayons to each child and has no extra crayons, how many crayons are there in the bag?
(a) 38
(b) 39
(c) 240
(d) 30
Answer : C
Question. 8 .......... 8 = 1. What is ..........?
(a) +
(b) -
(c) x
(d) ÷
Answer : D
Question. Prashant's room has two regular chairs, one simple table and two three-legged stools. There is no other furniture. How many legs are there altogether in the furniture in his room?
(a) 5
(b) 15
(c) 18
(d) 20
Answer : C
Question. Which digit should come in place of , so that the following multiplication is correct?
5 2 ....
x 7
3 6 6 1
(a) 1
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 7
Answer : B
Question. 92 divided by 2 is equal to
(a) 36
(b) 41
(c) 42
(d) 46
Answer : D
Question. Which of the following gives the largest quotient?
(a) 478 ÷ 5
(b) 478 ÷ 9
(c) 478 ÷ 7
(d) 478 ÷ 12
Answer : A
Question. Thomas has only 10-rupee notes with him. How many notes should he give the shopkeeper to buy 6 balls costing Rs. 7 EACH?
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 4
(d) 5
Answer : D
Question. Which is the greatest three-digit number that has three different digits?
(a) 998
(b) 987
(c) 978
(d) 901
Answer : B
Question. Some children of Balu's class were standing in a single heightwise row. Balu's position in the row from both the ends was 8th. How many children were standing in the row?
(a) 8
(b) 15
(c) 16
(d) 17
Answer : B
Question. Which of the following gives the largest quotient?
(a) 478 ÷ 5
(b) 478 ÷ 9
(c) 478 ÷ 7
(d) 478 ÷ 12
Answer : A
Question. Thomas has only 10-rupee notes with him. How many notes should he give the shopkeeper to buy 6 balls costing Rs. 7 EACH?
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 4
(d) 5
Answer : D
Question. The four boxes shown below contain socks and the total number of socks in each box is given. The socks are in complete pairs in all the boxes except one. Which box has one sock missing?
(a)
(b)
(c)
(d)
Answer : D
Please refer to attached file for CBSE Class 4 Maths Revision Worksheet (68)-Tables and Shares (1)
| CBSE Class 4 Maths A Trip To Bhopal Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Addition Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Addition Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Addition Worksheet Set E |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Area And Perimeter Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Budget Planning Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Common Fractions Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Data Handling Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Divisibility Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Division And Simplification Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Division Facts Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Factors And Multiples Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fields And Fences Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fields And Fences Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fields And Fences Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fractions Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fractions Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fractions Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fractions Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Fractions And Time Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Halves And Quarters Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Halves And Quarters Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Halves And Quarters Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Handling Data Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths HCF And LCM Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths How Heavy How Light Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths How Heavy How Light Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths How Heavy How Light Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Jugs And Mugs Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Jugs And Mugs Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Jugs And Mugs Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Long And Short Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Long And Short Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Long And Short Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Measurement Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Measurement Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Measurement Worksheet Set E |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Measurement Of Length Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Measurement Of Time Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Measurement Of Weight Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Metric Measures Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Multiples And Factors Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Multiplication Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Multiplication Worksheet Set F |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Multiplication Worksheet Set G |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Number And Number Names Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Number Pattern Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Open Book Assignment Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Palindromic Numbers Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Place Value Dice Activity Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Place Value Puzzles Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Play With Patterns Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Roman Numerals Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Shapes And Patterns Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Shapes And Patterns Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Shapes Spaces Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Shapes Spaces And Patterns Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Smart Chart Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Smart Charts Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Subtraction Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Subtraction Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Subtraction Worksheet Set D |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Subtraction Worksheet Set E |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Subtraction Puzzle Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Sudoku Puzzle Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Tables And Shares Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Tables And Shares Worksheet Set B |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Tables And Shares Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths The Junk Seller Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths The Junk Seller Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Tick Tick Tick Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Tick Tick Tick Worksheet Set C |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Tick Tick Tick Worksheet Set E |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Trip To Bhopal Worksheet |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Building With Bricks Worksheet Set A |
| CBSE Class 4 Maths Building With Bricks Worksheet Set C |
Important Practice Resources for Class 4 Mathematics
CBSE Mathematics Class 4 Tables And Shares Worksheet
Students can use the practice questions and answers provided above for Tables And Shares to prepare for their upcoming school tests. This resource is designed by expert teachers as per the latest 2026 syllabus released by CBSE for Class 4. We suggest that Class 4 students solve these questions daily for a strong foundation in Mathematics.
Tables And Shares Solutions & NCERT Alignment
Our expert teachers have referred to the latest NCERT book for Class 4 Mathematics to create these exercises. After solving the questions you should compare your answers with our detailed solutions as they have been designed by expert teachers. You will understand the correct way to write answers for the CBSE exams. You can also see above MCQ questions for Mathematics to cover every important topic in the chapter.
Class 4 Exam Preparation Strategy
Regular practice of this Class 4 Mathematics study material helps you to be familiar with the most regularly asked exam topics. If you find any topic in Tables And Shares difficult then you can refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 4 Mathematics. All revision sheets and printable assignments on studiestoday.com are free and updated to help students get better scores in their school examinations.
You can download the latest chapter-wise printable worksheets for Class 4 Mathematics Chapter Tables And Shares for free from StudiesToday.com. These have been made as per the latest CBSE curriculum for this academic year.
Yes, Class 4 Mathematics worksheets for Chapter Tables And Shares focus on activity-based learning and also competency-style questions. This helps students to apply theoretical knowledge to practical scenarios.
Yes, we have provided solved worksheets for Class 4 Mathematics Chapter Tables And Shares to help students verify their answers instantly.
Yes, our Class 4 Mathematics test sheets are mobile-friendly PDFs and can be printed by teachers for classroom.
For Chapter Tables And Shares, regular practice with our worksheets will improve question-handling speed and help students understand all technical terms and diagrams.