CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08

Read the CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08 below. Find downloadable Class 12 Biology sample papers complete with answers, built according to the 2026-27 assessment guidelines of CBSE, NCERT, and KVS. Reviewing these sets helps every Class 12 learner measure their readiness for upcoming tests.

Solved Sample Paper for Class 12 Biology PDF

Check out our Class 12 Biology model papers to get familiar with expected questions and chapter weightage. Practicing these guess papers regularly improves your speed and fixes weak concepts. You can also explore our historical Class 12 Biology Question Papers to boost your confidence further.

Biology Sample Papers for Class 12 (2026-27)

Section - A


1. A tissue culture experiment has been performed with a plant tissue infected with TMV. Meristematic tissue produces healthy plant. Reason out the possibility of obtaining such result.

2. State a method of cellular defence which works in all eukaryotic organisms.

3. In case of an infertile couple, the male partner can inseminate normally but the mobility of sperms is below 40 percent. Judge, which kind of ART is suited in this situation to form an embryo in the laboratory, without involving a donor?

4. Calculate the length of the DNA of bacteriophage lambda that has 48502 base pairs.

5. If two genes are located far apart from each other on a chromosome, how the frequency of recombination will get affected?

Section - B


6. The alarming population growth is leading to scarcity of basic requirements. Enumerate and justify any two population control measures to overcome this problem.

7. Both Down’s syndrome and Turner’s syndrome are examples of chromosomal disorders. Cite the differences between the two.

8. Demand for mushroom as food has led to its culturing on a large scale. Similarly, it is perceived that microbes too would become acceptable as food. Identify a microbe which can be cultured as a food source and give the applicability of its culture in the given context.

OR

Success rate of artificial insemination in cattle is fairly low. Identify any other mean to improve the successful production of hybrids. State the advantages of this technique.

9. a) Patients who have undergone myocardial infarction are given clot buster. Mention the clot buster administered and its microbial source.

b) A person recuperating from illness is advised to have curd regularly. Why? 
 
10. Interpret two effects of loss of biodiversity in a region. 
 
Section - C
 
11. Draw and label the enlarged view of microsporangium. State the function of its innermost layer.

 

Please click the link below to download full pdf file for CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set H

CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08 & Sample Question Papers for Class 12 Biology

Get Started with CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08 (CBSE)

Retrieve the CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08 from our portal to kickstart your targeted revision. Familiarity with standard question patterns helps Class 12 students excel in examinations. Practice these recent Biology sample sets to cover expected test scenarios effectively. Take advantage of the PDF format option for offline practice, complete with timed home simulations.

Why should you solve CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08?

  • Fresh Practice Material: Access unique questions for Biology crafted beyond standard previous year papers.
  • Blueprint Understanding: Gain a clear view of chapter weightage rules and question trends across Class 12.
  • Self-Assessment: Evaluate scores per set to pinpoint weak zones in Class 12 Biology that require focused revision.
  • Pacing & Precision: Working through Class 12 Biology objective and descriptive formats enhances response speed and test accuracy.

Post-Practice Strategy for Class 12 Biology

  1. Solution Matching: Cross-check your steps with expert answers published in our Biology Sample Paper PDF.
  2. Mistake Correction: Class 12 participants need to isolate error patterns to prevent repeating them in future tests.
  3. Deep Revision: Re-read sections in the NCERT book for Class 12 Biology to clear doubts before solving items again.
  4. Extended Preparation: Practice diverse sets of Biology sample materials online to face CBSE exams fearlessly.

FAQs

Where can I download the PDF for CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08?

You can download the complete PDF for CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08 for free from StudiesToday.com. Our resources for Class 12 Biology are updated for the latest academic session and follow the official exam pattern.

Are solutions provided for CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08?

Yes, CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08 comes with detailed, teacher-verified solutions. We have provided step-by-step answers for Biology to help students of Class 12 understand correct methodology and marking scheme.

How can practicing CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08 help in exam preparation?

Practicing this Biology paper helps in time management and identifying important topics. For Class 12, solving mock papers is the best way to gain confidence and reduce exam-day anxiety.

Is the CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08 accessible on mobile and tablets?

Yes, all our study materials for Class 12 Biology are provided in a mobile-friendly PDF format. You can easily download CBSE Class 12 Biology Sample Papers 2015 Set 08 on your mobile device.