CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Introduction To E Commerce MCQs

CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Introduction To E Commerce MCQs Set A with answers available in Pdf for free download. The MCQ Questions for Class 12 Computer Science with answers have been prepared as per the latest syllabus, NCERT books and examination pattern suggested in Standard 12 by CBSE, NCERT and KVS. Multiple Choice Questions are an important part of exams for Grade 12 Computer Science and if practiced properly can help you to get higher marks. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for NCERT Class 12 Computer Science and also download more latest study material for all subjects

Introduction To E Commerce Class 12 Computer Science MCQ

Class 12 Computer Science students should refer to the following multiple-choice questions with answers for Introduction To E Commerce in standard 12. These MCQ questions with answers for Grade 12 Computer Science will come in exams and help you to score good marks

Introduction To E Commerce MCQ Questions with Answers

 

Question: Which of the following is an example for online bookstore ?

  • a) Amazon
  • b) irctc
  • c) Gmail
  • d) yahoo

Answer: Amazon


Question: Which of the following is newspaper that exists on the Internet in digital form ?

  • a) I-newspaper
  • b) Internet-newspaper
  • c) www-newspaper
  • d) E-newspaper

Answer: E-newspaper


Question: Which of the following is the process of buying and selling products by offering the customers to bid the price ?

  • a) Marketing
  • b) Auction
  • c) Bookshop
  • d) Booking

Answer: Auction


Question: Which of the following is known as the process of conducting the banking transactions over the Internet ?

  • a) Auction
  • b) Bidding
  • c) Net banking
  • d) www-banking

Answer: Net banking


Question: Which of the following is a feature of traditional commerce ?

  • a) Operates within a certain period of time or during business hours.
  • b) Advertising of the product is done electronically.
  • c) E-payments systems are used for receiving payment.
  • d) Customers can browse through products and offers.

Answer: Operates within a certain period of time or during business hours.


Question: Which of the following is a feature of E-commerce ?

  • a) Operates within a certain period of time or during business hours.
  • b) No sharing of information with competitors.
  • c) Location renting or purchasing.
  • d) Advertising of the product is done electronically.

Answer: Advertising of the product is done electronically.


Question: Which of the following is not an advantage of E-commerce ?

  • a) Lower cost
  • b) Conduct business 24 x 7
  • c) Security
  • d) No geographical limitations

Answer: Security


Question: Which of the following is a disadvantage of E-commerce ?

  • a) Privacy
  • b) Improved customer service
  • c) Speed
  • d) Conduct business 24 x 7

Answer: Privacy


Question: Which of the following E-commerce business model refers to business and organizations that sell products or services to consumers over the Internet using websites ?

  • a) Business to Consumer (B2C)
  • b) Business to Business (B2B)
  • c) Consumer to Business (C2B)
  • d) Government to Business (G2B)

Answer: Business to Consumer (B2C)


Question: Which of the following E-commerce business model refers to activities between different business partners ?

  • a) Government to Business (G2B)
  • b) Consumer to Business (C2B)
  • c) Business to Business (B2B)
  • d) Business to Consumer (B2C)

Answer: Business to Business (B2B)

 

Question: Which of the following is a good example of C2C model ?

  • a) Auction sites
  • b) E-newspaper
  • c) Online purchasing
  • d) Information services

Answer: Auction sites


Question: Which of the following E-commerce business model refers to E-commerce activities involving transactions between and among the consumers ?

  • a) Government to Business (G2B)
  • b) Consumer to Consumer (C2C)
  • c) Business to Business (B2B)
  • d) Business to Consumer (B2C)

Answer: Consumer to Consumer (C2C)


Question: Which of the following E-commerce business model involves reverse auctions where the consumers determine the prices of the products or services ?

  • a) Consumer to Business (C2B)
  • b) Business to Business (B2B)
  • c) Consumer to Consumer (C2C)
  • d) Government to Business (G2B)

Answer: Consumer to Business (C2B)


Question: Which of the following e-commerce business model is also a part of E-governance ?

  • a) Business to Business (B2B)
  • b) Consumer to Business (C2B)
  • c) Consumer to Consumer (C2C)
  • d) Government to Citizen (G2C)

Answer: Government to Citizen (G2C)


Question: Which of the following E-commerce business model refers to online non-commercial communication between the Government agencies, organizations and departments with other Government agencies, organizations and departments ?

  • a) Business to Business (B2B)
  • b) Consumer to Business (C2B)
  • c) Government to Government (G2G)
  • d) Consumer to Consumer (C2C)

Answer: Government to Government (G2G)


Question: Website of an educational institute provides information regarding various_____

  • a) Courses contents
  • b) Students
  • c) Faculty
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: Website of business organization provide information regarding their______

  • a) Products
  • b) Suppliers
  • c) Banks
  • d) Both (A) and (B)

Answer: Both (A) and (B)


Question: Last few decades Internet has become very popular among_____

  • a) Individuals
  • b) Business organizations
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) Villagers

Answer: Both (A) and (B)


Question: Today, internet is being used by people for_____

  • a) Shopping
  • b) Paying bills
  • c) Banking
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: The use of Internet for conducting any business activities is known as_____

  • a) E-commerce
  • b) F-commerce
  • c) G-commerce
  • d) None of these

Answer: E-commerce


Question: Products like____are traded online.

  • a) Books
  • b) Gadgets
  • c) Tickets
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: Today many businesses have set up their own

  • a) Offices
  • b) Websites
  • c) Farms
  • d) Factories

Answer: Websites


Question: The major areas of business and commercial activities where E-commerce is widely used today is______

  • a) Banking and insurance
  • b) Auction of goods
  • c) Marketing and selling
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: _____was one of the first applications of E-commerce on Internet.

  • a) Scrabble
  • b) Facebook
  • c) Bookshops
  • d) Play Store

Answer: Bookshops


Question: Customers prefer purchasing books via_____

  • a) Internet
  • b) Physical store
  • c) A mall
  • d) Banks

Answer: Internet


Question: Online book stores should have____on their website.

  • a) Categories
  • b) Picture and description
  • c) Price and reviews
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: an online book store the search of the book should be by its_____

  • a) Publishers
  • b) Title
  • c) Author
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: _____is an online bookstore website.

Answer: www.amazon.com


Question: _____is not an online bookstore website.

Answer: www.irctc.co.in


Question: An electronic newspaper is also known as

  • a) Elec-Paper
  • b) E-newspaper
  • c) M-Paper
  • d) E-Paper

Answer: E-newspaper

 

Question: The electronic newspaper has advantage over the______

  • a) Printed newspaper
  • b) Television news
  • c) Radio news
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: With the advent of _______technologies, the browser can be set to select the news as interest of the reader.

  • a) Digital
  • b) Hybrid
  • c) Android
  • d) Analog

Answer: Digital


Question: The Electronic newspaper removes the hassle of_________process.

  • a) Reading
  • b) Printing
  • c) Writing
  • d) Browsing

Answer: Printing


Question: ______is an example of E-newspaper.

  • a) Flipkart
  • b) Amazon
  • c) Washington Post
  • d) Washington DC

Answer: Washington Post


Question: www.buybooksindia.com is an online website.

  • a) Government
  • b) Railway
  • c) Newspaper
  • d) Bookstore

Answer: Bookstore


Question: An_____is the process of buying and selling products or services to the highest bidder.

  • a) Bidding
  • b) Auction
  • c) Selling
  • d) Buying

Answer: Auction


Question: The_______auctions have very limited participation of people.

  • a) Traditional
  • b) Physical
  • c) Stand alone
  • d) Small

Answer: Traditional


Question: Auctions implemented using E-commerce technologies are known as_____auction.

  • a) Traditional
  • b) Physical
  • c) Stand alone
  • d) Online

Answer: Online


Question: Auction websites provide the platform for both the seller and the_______

  • a) Buyers
  • b) Bidders
  • c) Members
  • d) All of these

Answer: Bidders


Question: The person who places the product on the website is known as the______

  • a) Seller
  • b) Bidder
  • c) Member
  • d) None of these

Answer: Seller

 

Question: The person who bids for a product on the website is known as the________

  • a) Seller
  • b) Bidder
  • c) Member
  • d) None of these

Answer: Bidder


Question: To sell an item through an online site, there is a need to_____with the site.

  • a) Sell
  • b) Buy
  • c) Register
  • d) Have contact

Answer: Register


Question: _________of the auction website are required to provide their basic contact information.

  • a) Seller
  • b) Bidder
  • c) Member
  • d) None of these

Answer: Member


Question: _____is an auction website.

  • a) Ebay.com
  • b) Flipkart.com
  • c) Gswan.gov.in
  • d) incometax.com

Answer: Ebay.com


Question: Various______options are provided to the bidder on the auction site.

  • a) Payment
  • b) Selection
  • c) Bidding
  • d) Selling

Answer: Payment


Question: _____is a not a website for online auction.

Answer: www.flipkart.com


Question: ________is an auction website.

Answer: www.ubid.com


Question: Now-a-days many business websites provide their product______online over Internet.

  • a) Catalogue
  • b) Images
  • c) Videos
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: The customers select the products from the websites by adding them to an online______

  • a) Box
  • b) Corner
  • c) Shopping cart
  • d) File

Answer: Shopping cart


Question: After shopping online the user needs to provide_____details.

  • a) Shipping
  • b) User
  • c) Payment
  • d) Booking

Answer: Shipping


Question: Today______can be purchased through Internet.

  • a) Groceries
  • b) Toys
  • c) Mobile
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: Now-a-days some websites provide holiday packages along with______

  • a) Clothes
  • b) Airline tickets
  • c) Mobiles
  • d) Toys

Answer: Airline tickets


Question: _______is the Indian railways website for booking railway tickets.

  • a) Railways.com
  • b) Tickets.co.in
  • c) Irctc.co.in
  • d) Railtickets.co.in

Answer: Railways.com


Question: The ticket booked on the Indian Railway site is sent to the users mail and is called_______of the ticket.

  • a) R-copy
  • b) Ticket copy
  • c) E-copy
  • d) T-copy

Answer: E-copy


Question: The booked ticket details is also sent to the users mobile in the form of a_________

  • a) Mail
  • b) Phone Call
  • c) SMS
  • d) LMS

Answer: SMS


Question: ________is the popular site used for marketing and selling.

Answer: All of these


Question: In online billing companies send their bills through_________

  • a) E-mail
  • b) Fast-Mail
  • c) Slow-Mail
  • d) Post

Answer: E-mail


Question: The bills can be paid online on the company's website using_________

  • a) Credit card
  • b) Debit card
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) cheque

Answer: Both (A) and (B)


Question: Example for paying online bills is______

  • a) Electric bill
  • b) BSNL
  • c) Food
  • d) Clothes

Answer: BSNL


Question: Educational institutes and universities provide the________online.

  • a) Results
  • b) Enrollment forms
  • c) Exam schedule
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these

 

Question: Students can view their_________using the website from anywhere.

  • a) Results
  • b) Enrollment forms
  • c) Exam schedule
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: Many organizations provide various_______to be downloaded to use them.

  • a) Forms
  • b) Information
  • c) Database
  • d) None of these

Answer: Forms


Question: Companies can also get the information or details about the customers by filling the____online.

  • a) Forms
  • b) Information
  • c) Database
  • d) None of these

Answer: Forms


Question: After selling the products, companies provide______support to the customer.

  • a) Physical
  • b) Medical
  • c) Online
  • d) All of these

Answer: Online


Question: An online complaint about any sold electronic product is forwarded to the support.

  • a) Doctor
  • b) Member
  • c) Engineer
  • d) Teacher

Answer: Engineer


Question: The online complaint______can be tracked online.

  • a) Status
  • b) Support
  • c) Maintenance
  • d) Question

Answer: Status


Question: Software vendors allow their________customers to download the recent updates of the software.

  • a) Legal
  • b) Licensed
  • c) Permitted
  • d) Special

Answer: Licensed


Question: Hardware vendors allow their customers to download the device_____from their website.

  • a) Model
  • b) Type
  • c) Name
  • d) Driver

Answer: Driver


Question: Another name for Electronic Banking is________

  • a) E-Banking
  • b) Internet-Banking
  • c) Net-Banking
  • d) None of these

Answer: Net-Banking


Question: ________banking is the process of conducting the banking transactions over the Internet.

  • a) Online
  • b) Offline
  • c) Click
  • d) Password

Answer: Online


Question: With the help of online banking customers can avail the_____service.

  • a) Check account balance at any time.
  • b) Transfer the money from one account to other
  • c) Obtain statements for any credit or debit
  • d) All of these

Answer: Check account balance at any time.

 

Question: In online banking customers cannot______

  • a) Physically deposit a cheque
  • b) Find transaction status
  • c) Pay various bills like telephone, electricity
  • d) Request for a cheque book.

Answer: Physically deposit a cheque


Question: For online banking the customer is provided with a________to logon to the bank site.

  • a) PAN
  • b) TIN
  • c) Password
  • d) Cheque number

Answer: Password


Question: The URL of State Bank of India is_______

Answer: www.onlinesbi.com


Question: With online banking, money can be transferred from one_______to another.

  • a) Website
  • b) Account
  • c) Page
  • d) File

Answer: Account


Question: The URL of Central Bank of India is_________

Answer: www.centralbankofindia.co.in


Question: The URL of Bank of Baroda is______

Answer: www.bankofbaroda.co.in


Question: The URL of Indian Overseas Bank is________

Answer: www.iob.in


Question: The URL of Dena Bank is_________

Answer: www.denabank.co.in


Question: In_______commerce, the businesses have to compete within a single industry and limited geographical area.

  • a) Conventional
  • b) Established
  • c) Physical
  • d) Traditional

Answer: Traditional


Question: The products that customers prefer to touch, smell or examine precisely are difficult to sell using________

  • a) M-commerce
  • b) Net-Banking
  • c) E-commerce
  • d) None of these

Answer: E-commerce


Question: Buyers are hesitant in buying_________items using the Internet.

  • a) Perishable food items
  • b) Expensive jewelry
  • c) High fashion clothes
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: The arrangement of products, store design and layout is called_________

  • a) Decoration
  • b) Merchandising
  • c) Mercantile
  • d) Business

Answer: Merchandising


Question: A traditional commerce feature is_______

  • a) Operates within a certain period of time
  • b) Hiring of sales persons, sales manager and many more
  • c) Location renting, advertising, inventory
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: An E-commerce feature is______

  • a) Electronic advertising
  • b) E-payment system is followed
  • c) Reduces the per transaction cost
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: E-commerce_________the time taken to perform an overall transaction.

  • a) Increases
  • b) Reduces
  • c) Browses
  • d) None of these

Answer: Reduces


Question: _____in India is experiencing a remarkable growth and successfully changing the way people transact.

  • a) M-commerce
  • b) Net-Banking
  • c) E-commerce
  • d) None of these

Answer: E-commerce


Question: _____has opened up new horizons and opportunities for millions of people.

  • a) M-commerce
  • b) Net-Banking
  • c) E-commerce
  • d) None of these

Answer: E-commerce


Question: Because of Internet, a drastic change is observed in the lifestyles of____parts of India.

  • a) Urban
  • b) Rural
  • c) Society
  • d) Modern

Answer: Rural


Question: ______is the key factor for the growth of E-commerce in India.

  • a) The growth of technology facility
  • b) Increase in use of much wider product range
  • c) Evolution of the online marketplace
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these

 

Question: The penetration of E-commerce is_____in India as compared to the other countries.

  • a) Low
  • b) High
  • c) Not so good
  • d) None of these

Answer: Low


Question: _____is not an online store.

  • a) Flipkart
  • b) ebay
  • c) Amazon
  • d) Railway

Answer: Railway


Question: Online retailers have also started offering a________option, which is most preferred method in India.

  • a) Cheque-on-delivery
  • b) Cash-on-delivery
  • c) Card-on-delivery
  • d) All of these

Answer: Cash-on-delivery


Question: Almost_____of Indian E-commerce business uses cash-on-delivery mechanism.

  • a) 50%
  • b) 60%
  • c) 80%
  • d) 100%

Answer: 80%


Question: For the consumer______makes it easy to reject products at the point of delivery.

  • a) Cheque-on-delivery
  • b) Cash-on-delivery
  • c) Card-on-delivery
  • d) All of these

Answer: Cash-on-delivery


Question: ______sales would rise in the coming years with the availability of faster broadband services and new applications.

  • a) M-commerce
  • b) Net-Banking
  • c) E-commerce
  • d) None of these

Answer: E-commerce


Question: Using E-commerce, a customer can purchase any product anywhere anytime and conduct business_____

  • a) 24 x 7
  • b) 48 x 7
  • c) 12 x 12
  • d) 24 x 12

Answer: 24 x 7


Question: The cost of opening a physical store is very_____as compared to doing business on Internet.

  • a) Low
  • b) High
  • c) Not so good
  • d) None of these

Answer: High


Question: _______coverage can be reached through creating a website and uploading it on Internet.

  • a) International
  • b) Universal
  • c) Large-scale
  • d) Global

Answer: Global


Question: ________gives better and quicker customer service.

  • a) M-commerce
  • b) F-Banking
  • c) E-commerce
  • d) L-commerce

Answer: E-commerce

 

Question: In E-commerce______frauds result into financial loss to the customer.

  • a) Financial
  • b) Business
  • c) Investment
  • d) Credit card

Answer: Credit card


Question: Internet / E-commerce needs protection from

  • a) Hackers
  • b) Viruses
  • c) Transaction risks
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: Perishable products like________are not preferred to be purchased online.

  • a) Fruits
  • b) Vegetables
  • c) Clothes
  • d) Both (A) and (B)

Answer: Both (A) and (B)


Question: E-commerce is dependent on______and any problem in the connectivity causes business risk.

  • a) The business owner
  • b) Internet
  • c) Online stores
  • d) Banks

Answer: Online stores


Question: __________refers to business and organizations that sells products or services to consumers over the Internet using websites.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B

Answer: B2C


Question: In______business models the sellers can sell products directly to consumers.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B

Answer: B2C


Question: Apart from online retailing,_____business model also includes services like online banking services.

  • a) B2B
  • b) B2C
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B

Answer: B2C


Question: Example of a_____website is amazon.com.

  • a) B2B
  • b) B2C
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B

Answer: B2C


Question: ______is an example of B2C website.

  • a) Rediff.com
  • b) fabmart.com
  • c) flipkart.com
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: Full form of eBooks is_____

  • a) Example Books
  • b) E-commerce Books
  • c) Electronic Books
  • d) None of these

Answer: Electronic Books


Question: Full form of ISBN is_____

  • a) International Standard Book Number
  • b) Indian Standard Book Number
  • c) Indian Standard Book Numeral
  • d) None of these

Answer: International Standard Book Number

 

Question: Various forms can be filled on_____website and submitted to the related government office.

  • a) G2G
  • b) G2C
  • c) G2B
  • d) G2E

Answer: G2B


Question: _______is the website of the income tax department of Government of India.

Answer: www.incometaxindia.gov.in


Question: The income tax of government of India is an example of_____website.

  • a) G2E
  • b) G2C
  • c) G2G
  • d) G2B

Answer: G2B


Question: ______and______websites are part of E-governance.

  • a) G2B
  • b) G2C
  • c) G2E
  • d) Both (A) and (B)

Answer: Both (A) and (B)


Question: The_____business model provides good and effective services to the individual citizen.

  • a) G2B
  • b) G2C
  • c) G2G
  • d) G2E

Answer: G2E


Question: The Gujarat government has developed its ow network called the_______

  • a) Gujarat State Wide Area Network
  • b) Government State Wide Area Network
  • c) Gujarat Service Wide Area Network
  • d) Government Schemes Wide Area Network

Answer: Gujarat State Wide Area Network


Question: The GSWAN website is_______

Answer: www.gswan.gov.in


Question: _______refers to online non-commercial communication between the Government agencies and Government departments.

  • a) G2B
  • b) G2G
  • c) G2C
  • d) G2E

Answer: G2G


Question: The sharing of information on_____website helps in reducing IT costs.

  • a) G2C
  • b) G2B
  • c) G2G
  • d) G2E

Answer: G2G


Question: _____and______E-commerce models are the most widely used models.

  • a) B2C and B2B
  • b) G2G and C2C
  • c) B2B and G2B
  • d) C2C and B2C

Answer: B2C and B2B


Question: In_____E-commerce model, the consumers are the companies.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2B
  • d) C2C

Answer: B2B


Question: In______E-commerce model, the consumers are individuals.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2B
  • d) C2C

Answer: B2C


Question: Which of the following is a disadvantage of E-commerce ?

  • a) Speed
  • b) Privacy
  • c) Improved customer service
  • d) Conduct business 24 x 7

Answer: Privacy


Question: Which of the following is not an advantage of E-commerce ?

  • a) Lower cost
  • b) No geographical limitations
  • c) Conduct business 24 x 7
  • d) Lack of trust

Answer: Lack of trust


Question: _______deals directly without the involvement of third party.

  • a) B2C
  • b) C2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B

Answer: C2C


Question: Any Internet user can become a vendor or purchaser at______websites.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B

Answer: C2C


Question: Auctions sites are good examples of_____model.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B

Answer: C2C


Question: Full form of B2C is_____

  • a) Business to Customer
  • b) Business to Consumer
  • c) Books to Consumer
  • d) Books to Clients

Answer: Business to Consumer


Question: Full form of B2B is______

  • a) Business to Business
  • b) Business to Books
  • c) Business to Big Business
  • d) None of these

Answer: Business to Business


Question: The selected book on the online book store gets added to the shopping_____

  • a) Bag
  • b) Basket
  • c) Cart
  • d) Bin

Answer: Cart


Question: To confirm the order on a website, press the_____button.

  • a) Payment
  • b) Select
  • c) Pay order
  • d) Place order

Answer: Place order


Question: In the shopping______the quantity of the product can be changed.

  • a) Bag
  • b) Basket
  • c) Cart
  • d) Bin

Answer: Cart


Question: _______refers to E-commerce activities between different business partners.

  • a) B2B
  • b) B2C
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B

Answer: B2B


Question: ______enables the businesses to form E-relationship with their suppliers, distributors and agents.

  • a) C2C
  • b) B2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B

Answer: B2B


Question: The manufacturer using______can quickly communicate to the supplier.

  • a) C2C
  • b) B2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B

Answer: B2B


Question: In______both the seller and the buyer are business entities.

  • a) C2C
  • b) B2C
  • c) C2B
  • d) B2B

Answer: B2B


Question: With the help of B2B, the companies can improve the activities like______

  • a) Supplier management
  • b) Inventory management
  • c) Payment management
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: B2B is effective for effectively managing______

  • a) Just-in-time delivery
  • b) Supply chain
  • c) Procurement
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: Commodity.com is an example of a______model of website.

  • a) C2C
  • b) B2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B

Answer: B2B

 

Question: Tradeindia.com is an example of a_____model of website.

  • a) C2C
  • b) B2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B

Answer: B2B


Question: refers to E-commerce activities involving transactions between and among the consumers.

  • a) C2C
  • b) B2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B

Answer: C2C


Question: ______website enables the consumers to directly deal with each other through online auctions and advertisements.

  • a) B2C
  • b) C2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B

Answer: C2C


Question: ______deals directly without the involvement of third party.

  • a) B2C
  • b) C2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B

Answer: C2C


Question: Any Internet user can become a vendor or purchaser at_____websites.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B

Answer: C2C


Question: Auctions sites are good examples of______model.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B

Answer: C2C


Question: Example of C2C website is______

  • a) ebay.com
  • b) OLX.com
  • c) Quikr.com
  • d) All of these

Answer: All of these


Question: Full form of B2C is______

  • a) Business to Customer
  • b) Business to Consumer
  • c) Books to Consumer
  • d) Books to Clients

Answer: Business to Consumer


Question: Full form of B2B is_____

  • a) Business to Business
  • b) Business to Books
  • c) Business to Big Business
  • d) None of these

Answer: Business to Business


Question: Full form of C2C is______

  • a) Customer to Consumer
  • b) Consumer to Consumer
  • c) Client to Consumer
  • d) Client to Customer

Answer: Consumer to Consumer


Question: _______involves reverse auctions.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B

Answer: C2B


Question: _______is a website model where consumers determine the prices of the products or services.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2B
  • d) C2C

Answer: C2B


Question: Bidstall.com is an example of____websites.

  • a) B2C
  • b) C2B
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2C

Answer: C2C


Question: JeetLe.in is an example of______websites.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2B
  • d) C2C

Answer: C2B


Question: Full form of G2B is______

  • a) Governance to Big Business
  • b) Government to Business
  • c) Governance to Business
  • d) Government to Big Books

Answer: Government to Business


Question: Full form of G2C is_____

  • a) Government to Citizen
  • b) Government to Consumer
  • c) Government to Customer
  • d) Government to Client

Answer: Government to Citizen


Question: Full form of G2G is______

  • a) Gujarat to Government
  • b) Government to Gujarat
  • c) Government to Government
  • d) Government to Governance

Answer: Government to Government


Question: Full form of GSWAN is_______

  • a) Gujarat State Wide Area Network
  • b) Government State Wide Area Network
  • c) Gujarat Service Wide Area Network
  • d) Government Schemes Wide Area Network

Answer: Gujarat State Wide Area Network


Question: ________refers to the services and information provided by the government to the business organizations.

  • a) G2B
  • b) G2C
  • c) G2G
  • d) G2E

Answer: G2B


Question: A business organization can get all information to business policies from______websites.

  • a) G2C
  • b) G2B
  • c) G2G
  • d) G2E

Answer: G2E

Tags: 

 


Click for more Computer Science Study Material
Cascading Style Sheets and JavaScript
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Cascading Style Sheets and JavaScript MCQs
Classes and Objects In Java
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Classes and Objects In Java MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Classes and Objects In Java MCQs Set B
Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer MCQs Set B
Designing Simple Website Using Kompozer
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Designing Simple Website Using Kompozer MCQs
Exception Handling In Java
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Exception Handling In Java MCQs
File Handling
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science File Handling MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science File Handling MCQs Set B
File System
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science File System MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science File System MCQs Set B
Introduction To E Commerce
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Introduction To E Commerce MCQs
Introduction To M Commerce
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Introduction To M Commerce MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Introduction To M Commerce MCQs Set B
Java Basics
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Java Basics MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Java Basics MCQs Set B
Object Oriented Concepts
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Object Oriented Concepts MCQs
Publishing Documents Using Latex
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Publishing Documents Using Latex MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Publishing Documents Using Latex MCQs Set B

Latest NCERT & CBSE News

Read the latest news and announcements from NCERT and CBSE below. Important updates relating to your studies which will help you to keep yourself updated with latest happenings in school level education. Keep yourself updated with all latest news and also read articles from teachers which will help you to improve your studies, increase motivation level and promote faster learning

CBSE OMR Sheet Guidelines for Term 1

You are aware that the CBSE will be using OMR for the first time for assessment of both the Classes-X and XII in Term-I examinations. Hence, there is a need that all the students appearing in the Term-l examinations and the schools sponsoring these students should have...

CBSE Reading Challenge

The acquisition of 21st century competencies of communication, critical and creative thinking and the ability to locate, understand and reflect on various kinds of information has become more crucial for our learners. It is well accepted that Reading Literacy is not...

CBSE Class 10 Revised Syllabus

Last year CBSE had to reduce the syllabus because of the pandemic situation but it was not very effective because there were no examinations. This year to avoid any confusion and conflict, CBSE has decided to reduce the syllabus into term 1 and term 2. 50 percent of...

×
Studies Today