CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set F

Practice CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set F provided below. The MCQ Questions for Class 7 Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point Mathematics with answers and follow the latest CBSE/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics and also download more latest study material for all subjects

MCQ for Class 7 Mathematics Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point

Class 7 Mathematics students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point

Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point MCQ Questions Class 7 Mathematics with Answers

Question. When we divide 10 by 3, the division
(a) Ends quickly
(b) Never ends
(c) Gives zero
(d) Ends in 2 steps

Answer: B

Question. Find value of 0.2 multiplied by 0.3
(a) 0.6
(b) 0.06
(c) 6.0
(d) 0.006

Answer: B

Question. 125.5 ml written in litres is
(a) 1.255 l
(b) 0.1255 l
(c) 12.55 l
(d) 0.01255 l

Answer: B

Question. If 756 divided by 36 is 21, then 7.56 divided by 0.36 is
(a) 2.1
(b) 21
(c) 0.21
(d) 210

Answer: B

Question. 3 litres watermelon juice shared among 8 friends. Each gets
(a) 0.375 litres
(b) 3.75 litres
(c) 0.35 litres
(d) 0.5 litres

Answer: A

Question. If we multiply two decimal numbers which are between 0 and 1, the product will be
(a) Greater than both
(b) Smaller than both
(c) Equal to both
(d) Very large

Answer: B

Question. A 3.9 metre ribbon is cut into 10 equal pieces. Length of each piece is
(a) 39 metre
(b) 3.9 metre
(c) 0.39 metre
(d) 0.039 metre

Answer: C

Question. The value of fraction 1/2 written in decimal is
(a) 0.2
(b) 0.5
(c) 0.1
(d) 1.2

Answer: B

Question. 10 divided by 3 value is written as
(a) 3.3
(b) 3.333...
(c) 3.1
(d) 3.0

Answer: B

Question. Year with 366 days is called a
(a) Long year
(b) Leap year
(c) Big year
(d) Sun year

Answer: B

Question. Which year is NOT a leap year according to the 100th year rule?
(a) 2004
(b) 2008
(c) 1900
(d) 2000

Answer: C

Question. Every 400th year is always a
(a) Leap year
(b) Normal year
(c) Short year
(d) Holiday

Answer: A

Question. If 596 multiplied by 248 is 147808, then 5.96 multiplied by 24.8 is
(a) 1478.08
(b) 14.7808
(c) 147.808
(d) 14780.8

Answer: C

Question. To multiply two decimals, we first remove points and multiply them as
(a) Fractions
(b) Counting numbers
(c) Zeroes
(d) Units

Answer: B

Question. If we multiply two decimals like 0.75 and 0.4, the product is
(a) Greater than both
(b) Less than both
(c) Equal to 1
(d) Greater than 1

Answer: B

Question. 1217 divided by 2 gives
(a) 608.5
(b) 60.85
(c) 6.085
(d) 6085

Answer: A

Question. 237 divided by 8 is calculated as
(a) 29.625
(b) 2.9625
(c) 296.25
(d) 29.6

Answer: A

Question. In 237 divided by 8, the remainder 4 Hundredths is regrouped as
(a) 40 Tenths
(b) 40 Thousandths
(c) 4 Ones
(d) 400 Tenths

Answer: B

Question. Dividing a number by 0.1 is the same as multiplying it by
(a) 10
(b) 100
(c) 1
(d) 0.1

Answer: A

Question. In long division, when we regroup Ones into Tenths, we put
(a) Zero in the quotient
(b) Decimal point in the quotient
(c) One in the quotient
(d) Comma in the quotient

Answer: B

~ Class 7 Mathematics (Old Chapters)
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Algebraic Expression MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Algebraic Expression MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Comparing Quantities MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Congruence of Triangles MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Congruence of Triangles MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Data Handling MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Exponents and Powers MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Exponents and Powers MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Fractions and Decimals MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Fractions and Decimals MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Integers MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Integers MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Integers MCQs Set C
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Linear Equations In One Variable MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Linear Symmetry MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Lines and angles MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Parallel Lines and Transversal MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Percentage MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Perimeter and Area MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Perimeter and Area MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Profit and Loss MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Quadrilaterals and Circles MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Rational Numbers MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Recognition of Solids MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Simple Equations MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Simple Interest MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Speed Time and Distance MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Symmetry and Visualising Solid Shapes MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Triangle and its Properties MCQs

MCQs for Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point Mathematics Class 7

Students can use these MCQs for Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for Class 7 Mathematics released by CBSE. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.

Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point NCERT Based Objective Questions

Our expert teachers have designed these Mathematics MCQs based on the official NCERT book for Class 7. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 7 Mathematics created by our team.

Online Practice and Revision for Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point Mathematics

To prepare for your exams you should also take the Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these Mathematics topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.

Where can I access latest CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set F?

You can get most exhaustive CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set F for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for Class 7 Mathematics are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CBSE examination standards.

Are Assertion-Reasoning and Case-Study MCQs included in the Mathematics Class 7 material?

Yes, our CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set F include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CBSE paper is now competency-based.

How do practicing Mathematics MCQs help in scoring full marks in Class 7 exams?

By solving our CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set F, Class 7 students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the Mathematics.

Do you provide answers and explanations for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set F?

Yes, Mathematics MCQs for Class 7 have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CBSE exams.

Can I practice these Mathematics Class 7 MCQs online?

Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set F on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in Mathematics.