CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set E

Practice CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set E provided below. The MCQ Questions for Class 7 Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point Mathematics with answers and follow the latest CBSE/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics and also download more latest study material for all subjects

MCQ for Class 7 Mathematics Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point

Class 7 Mathematics students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point

Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point MCQ Questions Class 7 Mathematics with Answers

Question. In small weight, 1 gram is equal to
(a) 10 mg
(b) 100 mg
(c) 1000 mg
(d) 10000 mg

Answer: C

Question. 142857 multiplied by 7 gives
(a) 142857
(b) 999999
(c) 777777
(d) 100000

Answer: B

Question. Find the value of 18.72 divided by 15.6
(a) 1.2
(b) 12
(c) 0.12
(d) 120

Answer: A

Question. 25 divided by what number gives 0.025?
(a) 10
(b) 100
(c) 1000
(d) 10000

Answer: C

Question. 25 divided by 0.10 is the same as 25 multiplied by
(a) 10
(b) 0.1
(c) 100
(d) 1

Answer: A

Question. On a 160 cm shelf, how many 2.5 cm books can fit?
(a) 80 books
(b) 64 books
(c) 100 books
(d) 40 books

Answer: B

Question. After 4 years, the total extra time is nearly 1 day. Total days in 4 years is
(a) 1460 days
(b) 1461 days
(c) 1400 days
(d) 1500 days

Answer: B

Question. In 100 years, the rule says the 100th year is
(a) Always a leap year
(b) Not a leap year
(c) Half leap year
(d) Holiday

Answer: B

Question. For a century year like 1900 or 2000 to be a leap year, it must be divisible by
(a) 4
(b) 100
(c) 400
(d) 10

Answer: C

Question. 18 divided by 5 gives the decimal value
(a) 3.6
(b) 3.5
(c) 0.36
(d) 36

Answer: A

Question. Area of rectangle with length 13.3 cm and breadth 5.7 cm will be
(a) 75.81 sq cm
(b) 7.581 sq cm
(c) 758.1 sq cm
(d) 75 sq cm

Answer: A

Question. Number of digits after decimal in 1.64 multiplied by 6 will be
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 0

Answer: B

Question. Jonali buys 250 g pepper. In kilograms this weight will be
(a) 2.5 kg
(b) 0.25 kg
(c) 25 kg
(d) 0.025 kg

Answer: B

Question. To divide any number by 100, we move the decimal point to the left by
(a) 1 place
(b) 2 places
(c) 3 places
(d) 4 places

Answer: B

Question. Value of 24 divided by 100 is
(a) 2.4
(b) 0.024
(c) 0.24
(d) 24.0

Answer: C

Question. One extra day is added to the calendar every
(a) 2nd year
(b) 10th year
(c) 4th year
(d) 100th year

Answer: C

Question. To solve 4.68 divided by 1.3, we can multiply both by
(a) 10
(b) 100
(c) 5
(d) 2

Answer: A

Question. If 29 m ribbon is shared among 4 friends, each gets
(a) 7.5 m
(b) 7.25 m
(c) 7.15 m
(d) 8 m

Answer: B

Question. In long division, 1 One is regrouped as how many Tenths?
(a) 1
(b) 10
(c) 100
(d) 5

Answer: B

Question. 1325 divided by 4 gives a decimal value of
(a) 331.2
(b) 331.25
(c) 33.125
(d) 3312.5

Answer: B

~ Class 7 Mathematics (Old Chapters)
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Algebraic Expression MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Algebraic Expression MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Comparing Quantities MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Congruence of Triangles MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Congruence of Triangles MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Data Handling MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Exponents and Powers MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Exponents and Powers MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Fractions and Decimals MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Fractions and Decimals MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Integers MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Integers MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Integers MCQs Set C
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Linear Equations In One Variable MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Linear Symmetry MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Lines and angles MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Parallel Lines and Transversal MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Percentage MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Perimeter and Area MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Perimeter and Area MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Profit and Loss MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Quadrilaterals and Circles MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Rational Numbers MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Recognition of Solids MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Simple Equations MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Simple Interest MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Speed Time and Distance MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Symmetry and Visualising Solid Shapes MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Triangle and its Properties MCQs

MCQs for Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point Mathematics Class 7

Students can use these MCQs for Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for Class 7 Mathematics released by CBSE. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.

Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point NCERT Based Objective Questions

Our expert teachers have designed these Mathematics MCQs based on the official NCERT book for Class 7. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 7 Mathematics created by our team.

Online Practice and Revision for Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point Mathematics

To prepare for your exams you should also take the Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these Mathematics topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.

Where can I access latest CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set E?

You can get most exhaustive CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set E for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for Class 7 Mathematics are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CBSE examination standards.

Are Assertion-Reasoning and Case-Study MCQs included in the Mathematics Class 7 material?

Yes, our CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set E include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CBSE paper is now competency-based.

How do practicing Mathematics MCQs help in scoring full marks in Class 7 exams?

By solving our CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set E, Class 7 students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the Mathematics.

Do you provide answers and explanations for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set E?

Yes, Mathematics MCQs for Class 7 have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CBSE exams.

Can I practice these Mathematics Class 7 MCQs online?

Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set E on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in Mathematics.