Practice CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set D provided below. The MCQ Questions for Class 7 Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point Mathematics with answers and follow the latest CBSE/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics and also download more latest study material for all subjects
MCQ for Class 7 Mathematics Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point
Class 7 Mathematics students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point
Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point MCQ Questions Class 7 Mathematics with Answers
Question. Jonali buys 50 g of Cinnamon. The weight in kg will be
(a) 0.5 kg
(b) 0.05 kg
(c) 0.005 kg
(d) 5 kg
Answer: B
Question. Rectangle has length 13.3 cm and breadth 5.7 cm. Its area is
(a) 758.1 sq cm
(b) 75.81 sq cm
(c) 7.581 sq cm
(d) 75 sq cm
Answer: B
Question. Price of 1 kg oranges is Rs 56.50. Price of 2.25 kg is
(a) Rs 127.125
(b) Rs 12.7125
(c) Rs 1271.25
(d) Rs 112
Answer: A
Question. Meenu buys 3 erasers at Rs 2.75 each. Total eraser cost is
(a) Rs 6.75
(b) Rs 8.25
(c) Rs 7.25
(d) Rs 2.75
Answer: B
Question. Jonali buys 25 g of Cardamom. This is same as
(a) 0.25 kg
(b) 0.025 kg
(c) 0.0025 kg
(d) 2.5 kg
Answer: B
Question. In the fraction 254 divided by 1000, the decimal value is
(a) 2.54
(b) 0.254
(c) 25.4
(d) 0.0254
Answer: B
Question. Expansion of 0.254 is 2/10 + 5/100 +
(a) 4/10
(b) 4/1000
(c) 4/100
(d) 4/1
Answer: B
Question. In 1.64 multiplied by 6, the number of decimal digits in the answer is
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 0
Answer: B
Question. 5.7 multiplied by 13.35 will have how many decimal places in the product?
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4
Answer: C
Question. A 210 g packet of peanut chikki costs
(a) Rs 33.25
(b) Rs 70.5
(c) Rs 100
(d) Rs 50
Answer: B
Question. Shyamala buys 3 kg bananas at Rs 30 per kg. Total cost is
(a) Rs 33
(b) Rs 60
(c) Rs 90
(d) Rs 15
Answer: C
Question. In Hidato puzzle, we fill grid with a continuous path of
(a) Random numbers
(b) Consecutive numbers
(c) Even numbers
(d) Odd numbers
Answer: B
Question. Jonali buys 50 g Cinnamon. In kilograms this weight is
(a) 0.5 kg
(b) 0.05 kg
(c) 5.0 kg
(d) 0.005 kg
Answer: B
Question. Textbook thickness is 2.5 cm. Total height of 80 books is
(a) 160 cm
(b) 200 cm
(c) 100 cm
(d) 250 cm
Answer: B
Question. In our units, 1 cm is equal to
(a) 100 mm
(b) 10 mm
(c) 1 mm
(d) 1000 mm
Answer: B
Question. In weight, 1 kg is equal to
(a) 100 g
(b) 1000 g
(c) 10 g
(d) 500 g
Answer: B
Question. In 0.06 divided by 5, the first digit in the quotient after the point is
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 0
(d) 6
Answer: C
Question. Ravi travels 126 km in 2.5 hours. His average speed is
(a) 50.4 km/hr
(b) 5.04 km/hr
(c) 54 km/hr
(d) 504 km/hr
Answer: A
Question. To find 4.68 divided by 1.3, we can make 1.3 into
(a) 130
(b) 13
(c) 1
(d) 0.13
Answer: B
Question. 4.68 divided by 0.13 is the same as 468 divided by
(a) 1.3
(b) 130
(c) 13
(d) 1300
Answer: C
Free study material for Mathematics
MCQs for Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point Mathematics Class 7
Students can use these MCQs for Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for Class 7 Mathematics released by CBSE. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.
Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point NCERT Based Objective Questions
Our expert teachers have designed these Mathematics MCQs based on the official NCERT book for Class 7. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 7 Mathematics created by our team.
Online Practice and Revision for Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point Mathematics
To prepare for your exams you should also take the Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these Mathematics topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.
You can get most exhaustive CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set D for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for Class 7 Mathematics are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CBSE examination standards.
Yes, our CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set D include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CBSE paper is now competency-based.
By solving our CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set D, Class 7 students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the Mathematics.
Yes, Mathematics MCQs for Class 7 have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CBSE exams.
Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set D on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in Mathematics.