CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set C

Practice CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set C provided below. The MCQ Questions for Class 7 Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point Mathematics with answers and follow the latest CBSE/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics and also download more latest study material for all subjects

MCQ for Class 7 Mathematics Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point

Class 7 Mathematics students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point

Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point MCQ Questions Class 7 Mathematics with Answers

Question. The value of 1325 divided by 4 is
(a) 331.2
(b) 331.25
(c) 33.125
(d) 3.3125

Answer: B

Question. Weight of each bag for 9.5 kg sugar packed in 4 bags is
(a) 2.375 kg
(b) 23.75 kg
(c) 0.2375 kg
(d) 2.5 kg

Answer: A

Question. Rule for leap year says the year must be divisible by
(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 10
(d) 5

Answer: B

Question. Year 1900 is divisible by 4 but NOT a leap year because it is a
(a) Big year
(b) Century year
(c) Leap year
(d) Small year

Answer: B

Question. 142857 multiplied by 7 is
(a) 777777
(b) 999999
(c) 142857
(d) 100000

Answer: B

Question. If the divisor is 0.4 and dividend is 128, the quotient 320 is
(a) Smaller than dividend
(b) Greater than dividend
(c) Equal to dividend
(d) Zero

Answer: B

Question. The year 2000 was a leap year because it is divisible by
(a) 100
(b) 400
(c) 300
(d) 500

Answer: B

Question. Peanut chikki 210 g costs Rs 70.5. To find cost of 1 g, we
(a) Multiply
(b) Divide
(c) Add
(d) Subtract

Answer: B

Question. 125.5 ml written in litres is
(a) 1.255 l
(b) 0.1255 l
(c) 12.55 l
(d) 125.5 l

Answer: B

Question. When dividing 3.9 by 100, the decimal point moves to the left by
(a) 1 place
(b) 2 places
(c) 3 places
(d) 4 places

Answer: B

Question. 1 gram is equal to how many milligrams?
(a) 10
(b) 100
(c) 1000
(d) 10000

Answer: C

Question. The number 142857 is called a
(a) Simple number
(b) Cyclic number
(c) Even number
(d) Odd number

Answer: B

Question. Earth takes 365.2422 days for one revolution. Extra time after 365 days is
(a) 0.5 days
(b) 0.2422 days
(c) 1 day
(d) 0.12 days

Answer: B

Question. After 4 years, the total extra time is nearly
(a) 1 day
(b) 2 days
(c) Half day
(d) 10 days

Answer: A

Question. In Hidato puzzle, the task is to fill numbers in a
(a) Random way
(b) Continuous path
(c) Circle
(d) Square only

Answer: B

Question. 5.5 km written in metres is
(a) 55 m
(b) 550 m
(c) 5500 m
(d) 5.5 m

Answer: C

Question. 10 divided by 3 never ends because the remainder is always
(a) 0
(b) 3
(c) 1
(d) 2

Answer: C

Question. 9.02 m written in millimetres is
(a) 90.2 mm
(b) 902 mm
(c) 9020 mm
(d) 9002 mm

Answer: C

Question. Reciprocal of 10 is given as
(a) 10/1
(b) 1/10
(c) 0.10
(d) 100

Answer: B

Question. In 15.6 multiplied by 1.2, the total decimal places in the answer will be
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 0

Answer: B

~ Class 7 Mathematics (Old Chapters)
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Algebraic Expression MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Algebraic Expression MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Comparing Quantities MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Congruence of Triangles MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Congruence of Triangles MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Data Handling MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Exponents and Powers MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Exponents and Powers MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Fractions and Decimals MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Fractions and Decimals MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Integers MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Integers MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Integers MCQs Set C
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Linear Equations In One Variable MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Linear Symmetry MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Lines and angles MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Parallel Lines and Transversal MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Percentage MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Perimeter and Area MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Perimeter and Area MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Profit and Loss MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Quadrilaterals and Circles MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Rational Numbers MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Recognition of Solids MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Simple Equations MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Simple Interest MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Speed Time and Distance MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Symmetry and Visualising Solid Shapes MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Triangle and its Properties MCQs

MCQs for Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point Mathematics Class 7

Students can use these MCQs for Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for Class 7 Mathematics released by CBSE. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.

Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point NCERT Based Objective Questions

Our expert teachers have designed these Mathematics MCQs based on the official NCERT book for Class 7. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 7 Mathematics created by our team.

Online Practice and Revision for Chapter 04 Another Peek beyond the Point Mathematics

To prepare for your exams you should also take the Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these Mathematics topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.

Where can I access latest CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set C?

You can get most exhaustive CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set C for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for Class 7 Mathematics are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CBSE examination standards.

Are Assertion-Reasoning and Case-Study MCQs included in the Mathematics Class 7 material?

Yes, our CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set C include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CBSE paper is now competency-based.

How do practicing Mathematics MCQs help in scoring full marks in Class 7 exams?

By solving our CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set C, Class 7 students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the Mathematics.

Do you provide answers and explanations for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set C?

Yes, Mathematics MCQs for Class 7 have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CBSE exams.

Can I practice these Mathematics Class 7 MCQs online?

Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Another Peek beyond the Point MCQs Set C on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in Mathematics.