CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Finding Common Ground MCQs Set G

Practice CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Finding Common Ground MCQs Set G provided below. The MCQ Questions for Class 7 Chapter 03 Finding Common Ground Mathematics with answers and follow the latest CBSE/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics and also download more latest study material for all subjects

MCQ for Class 7 Mathematics Chapter 03 Finding Common Ground

Class 7 Mathematics students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in Chapter 03 Finding Common Ground

Chapter 03 Finding Common Ground MCQ Questions Class 7 Mathematics with Answers

Question. The smallest common multiple of 6 and 8 is.
(a) 12
(b) 18
(c) 24
(d) 48

Answer: C

Question. HCF multiplied by LCM is equal to the product of the.
(a) Factors
(b) Primes
(c) Two numbers
(d) Quotients

Answer: C

Question. If the HCF of two numbers is 1 they are.
(a) Even
(b) Odd
(c) Co-prime
(d) Composite

Answer: C

Question. If total cows were less than 200 and divisible by 3, 5 and 7 the number is.
(a) 100
(b) 105
(c) 150
(d) 210

Answer: B

Question. Box size is 12 cm 18 cm and 36 cm. Side of the cube to be packed must be a.
(a) Multiple
(b) Common factor
(c) Prime only
(d) 0

Answer: B

Question. Largest sized cube that can fit in 12 cm 18 cm and 36 cm box is.
(a) 12 cm
(b) 9 cm
(c) 6 cm
(d) 4 cm

Answer: C

Question. A number greater than 1 having only 1 and itself as factors is.
(a) Composite
(b) Prime
(c) Even
(d) Odd

Answer: B

Question. Method used to list all prime numbers is.
(a) Sieve of Eratosthenes
(b) Division
(c) Multiplication
(d) Addition

Answer: A

Question. Any number can be written as a product of.
(a) Even numbers
(b) Odd numbers
(c) Primes
(d) Factors

Answer: C

Question. Shop gives free gajak every Monday which means every.
(a) 5 days
(b) 7 days
(c) 10 days
(d) 12 days

Answer: B

Question. Kabamai will get free gajak again after how many days?
(a) 17 days
(b) 35 days
(c) 70 days
(d) 100 days

Answer: C

Question. Prime factorization of 90 is.
(a) 3 x 30
(b) 2 x 45
(c) 3 x 3 x 2 x 5
(d) 9 x 10

Answer: C

Question. In prime factorization if we change the order of factors the result.
(a) Changes
(b) Is always same
(c) Becomes wrong
(d) Doubles

Answer: B

Question. Prime factorization of a prime number is.
(a) 1
(b) Number itself
(c) 0
(d) Two factors

Answer: B

Question. Smallest number divisible by 3, 4, 5, and 7 is their.
(a) HCF
(b) LCM
(c) Product
(d) Sum

Answer: B

Question. LCM of 3, 4, 5, and 7 is.
(a) 60
(b) 210
(c) 420
(d) 105

Answer: C

Question. For two different prime numbers m and n the LCM is.
(a) m + n
(b) m x n
(c) 1
(d) m - n

Answer: B

Question. HCF of two consecutive even numbers is always.
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 4
(d) 6

Answer: B

Question. The HCF of a number n and 5n will be.
(a) 5
(b) n
(c) 5n
(d) 1

Answer: B

Question. The LCM of numbers 3 and 24 is.
(a) 3
(b) 6
(c) 24
(d) 72

Answer: C

~ Class 7 Mathematics (Old Chapters)
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Algebraic Expression MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Algebraic Expression MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Comparing Quantities MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Congruence of Triangles MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Congruence of Triangles MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Data Handling MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Exponents and Powers MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Exponents and Powers MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Fractions and Decimals MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Fractions and Decimals MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Integers MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Integers MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Integers MCQs Set C
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Linear Equations In One Variable MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Linear Symmetry MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Lines and angles MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Parallel Lines and Transversal MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Percentage MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Perimeter and Area MCQs Set A
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Perimeter and Area MCQs Set B
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Profit and Loss MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Quadrilaterals and Circles MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Rational Numbers MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Recognition of Solids MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Simple Equations MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Simple Interest MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Speed Time and Distance MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Symmetry and Visualising Solid Shapes MCQs
CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Triangle and its Properties MCQs

MCQs for Chapter 03 Finding Common Ground Mathematics Class 7

Students can use these MCQs for Chapter 03 Finding Common Ground to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for Class 7 Mathematics released by CBSE. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of Chapter 03 Finding Common Ground to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.

Chapter 03 Finding Common Ground NCERT Based Objective Questions

Our expert teachers have designed these Mathematics MCQs based on the official NCERT book for Class 7. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of Chapter 03 Finding Common Ground, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 7 Mathematics created by our team.

Online Practice and Revision for Chapter 03 Finding Common Ground Mathematics

To prepare for your exams you should also take the Class 7 Mathematics MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these Mathematics topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.

Where can I access latest CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Finding Common Ground MCQs Set G?

You can get most exhaustive CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Finding Common Ground MCQs Set G for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for Class 7 Mathematics are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CBSE examination standards.

Are Assertion-Reasoning and Case-Study MCQs included in the Mathematics Class 7 material?

Yes, our CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Finding Common Ground MCQs Set G include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CBSE paper is now competency-based.

How do practicing Mathematics MCQs help in scoring full marks in Class 7 exams?

By solving our CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Finding Common Ground MCQs Set G, Class 7 students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the Mathematics.

Do you provide answers and explanations for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Finding Common Ground MCQs Set G?

Yes, Mathematics MCQs for Class 7 have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CBSE exams.

Can I practice these Mathematics Class 7 MCQs online?

Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for CBSE Class 7 Mathematics Finding Common Ground MCQs Set G on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in Mathematics.