CBSE Class 3 Mathematics Worksheet Set J

Access the latest CBSE Class 3 Mathematics Worksheet Set J. We have provided free printable Class 3 Mathematics worksheets in PDF format, specifically designed for All Chapters. These practice sets are prepared by expert teachers following the 2025-26 syllabus and exam patterns issued by CBSE, NCERT, and KVS.

All Chapters Mathematics Practice Worksheet for Class 3

Students should use these Class 3 Mathematics chapter-wise worksheets for daily practice to improve their conceptual understanding. This detailed test papers include important questions and solutions for All Chapters, to help you prepare for school tests and final examination. Regular practice of these Class 3 Mathematics questions will help improve your problem-solving speed and exam accuracy for the 2026 session.

Download Class 3 Mathematics All Chapters Worksheet PDF

I. Write ‘True’ for the correct statements and ‘False’ for the wrong ones. (7 pts.)
 
1. Any two intersecting lines are perpendicular to each other. False
 
2. Liter is used to measure the mass of an object. False
 
3. A straight line is a type of line with no ending points. True
 
4. Kilogram and kilometer are used to measure the length of something. False
 
5. The two sides of an equilateral triangle are equal in length. False
 
6. The vertex is a point where the three sides of a triangle meet. True
 
7. A point has no size and dimension. True
 
II. Match the polygons under column ‘A’ with their respective number of sides under column ‘B’. (7 pts.)
 
‘A’ ‘B’
 
1.Decagon                     A. Six sided polygon
2.Hexagon                     B. Four sided polygon
3.Nonagon                    C. Eight sided polygon
4.Quadrilaterals             D. Ten sided polygon
5.Heptagon                   E. Five sided polygon
6.Octagom                    F. Nine sided polygon
7.Pentagon                   G. Seven sided polygon

Ans

1. D
2. A
3. F
4. B
5. G
6. C
7. E
 
III. Choose the correct answers from the given alternatives and write the letter of your choice on the space provided before each question. (12 pts.)
 
1. Which one of the following degree measure is an obtuse angle?
A. 85º    B. 260º    C. 90º    D.105º
 
2. 101Kg = ______ grams
A. 10,100g    B. 101,000g    C.100,100g    D. 100001g
 
3. 82,000m <  ______
Which alternative makes the above mathematical sentence true?
A. 820,000 cm    B. 820 km    C. 8,200,000 cm    D. 8,200 mm
 
4. The set of all points in a plane having equal distance from a fixed / / point (Center) is called ___________
A. Circle    B. Equilateral    C. Pentagon    D. Square
 
5. Lines in the plane that never meet are called________
A. Straight lines             B. Parallel lines
C. Perpendicular lines     D. Rays
 
6. If the diameter of a circle is 10cm, what will be its radius?
A. 8 cm    B. 12 cm    C. 20 cm    D. 5 cm
 
7. An instrument that is used to measure an angle is called ________
A. Ruler    B. Protractor    C. Level    D. All
 
8. A type of triangle with no equal side is called _________
A. Isosceles    B. Equilateral    C. Scalene    D. All

9. A quadrilateral that has four right angles and four equal sides is .. named ____________
A. Rectangle    B. Rhombus    C. Square    D. Parallelogram
 
10. A line that passes through the center of the circle is called _____
A. Chord    B. Line segment    C. Radius    D. Diameter
 
11. The main unit of capacity is called ________
A. Kilogram    B. Meter    C. Liter    D. Milliliter
 
12.Which one of the following doesn’t have an exact angle measure?
A. Right angle              B. Reflex angle
C. Complete angle        D. Straight angle

Ans
 
1. D    5. B    9. c
2. B    6. D   10. d
3. B    7. B   11. c
4. A    8. C   12. b
 
IV. Write the ‘names of the angles’ for the degree measures written below. (5 pts.)
 
A. 345º = __________________
B. 186º = __________________
C. 55º = __________________
D. 180º = __________________
E. 360º = __________________
 
IV. Blank space (Names of of angles)
 
A. Reflex angle
B. Obtuse angle
C. Acute angle
D. Straight angle
E. Complete angle

More questions

I. FILL IN THE BLANKS. 
 
a. The place value of 9 in 9127 is ___________________
 
b. The smallest 4 digit number is ___________________
 
c. The successor of 888 is ______________________
 
d. 9613 _________ 8415 ( insert > , < , = )
 
e. 1230 - ______________= 1230
 
f. 5021 – 5021 = ___________
 
g. 8 x 8 = ___________________
 
h. 350 x 3 = 3 x _______________
 
i. 45 x 3= _______________
 
j. 2 x 50 = _______________
 
II. Do as directed. 
 
a. Write the place value of the underlined digit.
 
1 9 9 _______________________________________
 
b. Write the following in ascending order.
 
6186 , 6781 , 689 , 6585
 
_________________________________________________
 
c. Write the following in descending order.
 
5392, 5932, 6392, 6932
 
III. Subtract. 
 
a. 5220 from 8347                       b. 3456 from 6759
 
c. 3558 from 8706                       d. 3546 from 6000

 

Please click on below link to download CBSE Class 3 Mathematics Worksheet Set J

All Chapters CBSE Class 3 Mathematics Worksheet

Students can use the All Chapters practice sheet provided above to prepare for their upcoming school tests. This solved questions and answers follow the latest CBSE syllabus for Class 3 Mathematics. You can easily download the PDF format and solve these questions every day to improve your marks. Our expert teachers have made these from the most important topics that are always asked in your exams to help you get more marks in exams.

NCERT Based Questions and Solutions for All Chapters

Our expert team has used the official NCERT book for Class 3 Mathematics to create this practice material for students. After solving the questions our teachers have also suggested to study the NCERT solutions  which will help you to understand the best way to solve problems in Mathematics. You can get all this study material for free on studiestoday.com.

Extra Practice for Mathematics

To get the best results in Class 3, students should try the Mathematics MCQ Test for this chapter. We have also provided printable assignments for Class 3 Mathematics on our website. Regular practice will help you feel more confident and get higher marks in CBSE examinations.

Where can I download latest CBSE Practice worksheets for Class 3 Mathematics All Chapters

You can download the CBSE Practice worksheets for Class 3 Mathematics All Chapters for the latest session from StudiesToday.com

Are the Class 3 Mathematics All Chapters Practice worksheets available for the latest session

Yes, the Practice worksheets issued for All Chapters Class 3 Mathematics have been made available here for the latest academic session

Is there any charge for the Practice worksheets for Class 3 Mathematics All Chapters

There is no charge for the Practice worksheets for Class 3 CBSE Mathematics All Chapters you can download everything free

How can I improve my scores by solving questions given in Practice worksheets in All Chapters Class 3 Mathematics

Regular revision of practice worksheets given on studiestoday for Class 3 subject Mathematics All Chapters can help you to score better marks in exams

Are there any websites that offer free Practice test papers for Class 3 Mathematics All Chapters

Yes, studiestoday.com provides all the latest Class 3 Mathematics All Chapters test practice sheets with answers based on the latest books for the current academic session