Practice CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set G provided below. The MCQ Questions for Class 8 Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply Mathematics with answers and follow the latest CBSE/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CBSE Class 8 Mathematics and also download more latest study material for all subjects
MCQ for Class 8 Mathematics Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply
Class 8 Mathematics students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply
Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQ Questions Class 8 Mathematics with Answers
Question. (a - b) square and (b - a) square are.
(a) Equal
(b) Not equal
(c) One is zero
(d) One is negative
Answer: A
Question. (k + 1) (k + 2) - (k + 3) result is always.
(a) 2
(b) 1
(c) k
(d) k square + 1
Answer: D
Question. Rule of integer multiplication helps to handle.
(a) Many cases
(b) Only one case
(c) No cases
(d) Hard cases
Answer: A
Question. Khaṇḍa-guṇanam means multiplication by.
(a) Zero
(b) Parts
(c) Circles
(d) Lines
Answer: B
Question. x2 – y2 = _____ is
(a) (x + y)(x – y)
(b) (x – y)(x – y)
(c) x(x – y)
(d) None of the options
Answer: A
Question. To find 99 square, we use (100 - 1).
(a) Plus
(b) Square
(c) Triple
(d) Half
Answer: B
Question. Identity 1C is used by Sridharacharya for.
(a) Addition
(b) Squares of numbers
(c) Division
(d) Patterns
Answer: B
Question. (a - b) square expansion is a square plus b square minus.
(a) ab
(b) 2ab
(c) 2a
(d) 2b
Answer: B
Question. Expansion of (x + 2) (x + 5) gives x square plus 7x plus.
(a) 7
(b) 10
(c) 5
(d) 2
Answer: B
Question. In 3x3 frame, if middle is pq, number to its right is.
(a) p(q+1)
(b) pq + 1
(c) p + q
(d) q
Answer: A
Question. In a pattern of circles, if Step k has k2 + 2k circles, how many circles are there in Step 15?
(a) 225
(b) 30
(c) 255
(d) 285
Answer: C
Question. If a number leaves remainder 3 when divided by 7, and another leaves 5, sum remainder is.
(a) 8
(b) 1
(c) 0
(d) 7
Answer: B
Question. Expression k (k + 1) + k simplifies to.
(a) k square + k
(b) k square + 2k
(c) 2k square
(d) k + k
Answer: B
Question. Identity 1B is for square of.
(a) Sum
(b) Difference
(c) Multiplication
(d) Division
Answer: B
Question. Bhaskaracharya wrote a famous book called.
(a) Ganita
(b) Lilavati
(c) Algebra
(d) Geometry
Answer: B
Question. What are mathematical statements that express the equality of two algebraic expressions called?
(a) Equations
(b) Formulas
(c) Identities
(d) Theorems
Answer: C
Question. (a + b) square plus (a - b) square gives 2 times (a square + _).
(a) ab
(b) b square
(c) 2ab
(d) 0
Answer: B
Question. Mathematician who used distributive law in geometric form was.
(a) Euclid
(b) Brahmagupta
(c) Arya-bhata
(d) Yusuf
Answer: A
Question. Squares of odd numbers are 1 more than multiples of.
(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 8
(d) 10
Answer: C
Question. Identity for 397 times 403 is.
(a) 1A
(b) 1B
(c) 1C
(d) None
Answer: C
| CBSE Class 8 Mathematics MCQs bank Set A |
Important Practice Resources for Class 8 Mathematics
MCQs for Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply Mathematics Class 8
Students can use these MCQs for Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for Class 8 Mathematics released by CBSE. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.
Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply NCERT Based Objective Questions
Our expert teachers have designed these Mathematics MCQs based on the official NCERT book for Class 8. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 8 Mathematics created by our team.
Online Practice and Revision for Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply Mathematics
To prepare for your exams you should also take the Class 8 Mathematics MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these Mathematics topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.
You can get most exhaustive CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set G for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for Class 8 Mathematics are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CBSE examination standards.
Yes, our CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set G include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CBSE paper is now competency-based.
By solving our CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set G, Class 8 students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the Mathematics.
Yes, Mathematics MCQs for Class 8 have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CBSE exams.
Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set G on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in Mathematics.