CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set E

Practice CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set E provided below. The MCQ Questions for Class 8 Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply Mathematics with answers and follow the latest CBSE/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CBSE Class 8 Mathematics and also download more latest study material for all subjects

MCQ for Class 8 Mathematics Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply

Class 8 Mathematics students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply

Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQ Questions Class 8 Mathematics with Answers

Question. Difference between diagonal products 55 and 48 in calendar is.
(a) 1
(b) 7
(c) 14
(d) 0

Answer: B

Question. x(x + 2y) minus 3xy simplifies to.
(a) x square - xy
(b) x square + xy
(c) 2x
(d) 3y

Answer: A

Question. Area of square with sidelength 55 is.
(a) 3000
(b) 3025
(c) 3600
(d) 2500

Answer: B

Question. For dcba times 101, we do dcba times 100 plus dcba.
(a) plus dcba
(b) minus dcba
(c) divide dcba
(d) times 10

Answer: A

Question. Squares of odd numbers are 1 more than multiples of.
(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 8
(d) 10

Answer: C

Question. Which of the following is equivalent to a2 = (a + b)(a – b) + b2?
(a) (a + b)2
(b) (a – b)2
(c) a2 – b2 = (a + b)(a – b)
(d) ab + b – a – 1

Answer: C

Question. Number of square plots for green cover is.
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Answer: B

Question. If we increase both a and b by 1, new product is.
(a) ab + 1
(b) (a + 1)(b + 1)
(c) a + b
(d) ab + a + b

Answer: B

Question. Sum of squares of two consecutive numbers m and m + 1 is.
(a) m square + (m + 1) square
(b) (m + m + 1) square
(c) m + m + 1
(d) 2m square

Answer: A

Question. Value of 197 square using Sridharacharya method is.
(a) 38809
(b) 38800
(c) 40000
(d) 19700

Answer: A

Question. The expression for 5 less than the square of x is
(a) (x – 5)2
(b) x2 + 5
(c) 5 – x2
(d) x2– 5

Answer: D

Question. In a 2 by 2 calendar square, diagonal products are 48 and.
(a) 48
(b) 55
(c) 50
(d) 60

Answer: B

Question. Product ab increases by a + b + 1 when each number is increased by.
(a) 0
(b) 1
(c) 2
(d) 10

Answer: B

Question. In pattern description, Step y describes basic.
(a) Units
(b) Zeros
(c) Circles
(d) Squares

Answer: A

Question. In calendar square, diagonal products difference is always.
(a) 1
(b) 7
(c) 14
(d) 0

Answer: B

Question. In a calendar, a 2 × 2 square has numbers n, n + 1, n + 7, n + 8. What is the difference between the diagonal products?
(a) 1
(b) 7
(c) 8
(d) 14

Answer: B

Question. Rule for 1001 multiplication is same as rule for.
(a) 10
(b) 11
(c) 101
(d) 100

Answer: C

Question. To get actual area of 55 square, we add back area of.
(a) Big square
(b) Rectangle
(c) Small square
(d) Circle

Answer: C

Question. Aditya's method says area is 2 times area of.
(a) ABCD
(b) EFGH
(c) JKLM
(d) PQRS

Answer: C

Question. Squares of even numbers are always multiples of.
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 5

Answer: C

z More MCQs for Class 8 Mathematics
CBSE Class 8 Mathematics MCQs bank Set A

MCQs for Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply Mathematics Class 8

Students can use these MCQs for Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for Class 8 Mathematics released by CBSE. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.

Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply NCERT Based Objective Questions

Our expert teachers have designed these Mathematics MCQs based on the official NCERT book for Class 8. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 8 Mathematics created by our team.

Online Practice and Revision for Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply Mathematics

To prepare for your exams you should also take the Class 8 Mathematics MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these Mathematics topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.

Where can I access latest CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set E?

You can get most exhaustive CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set E for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for Class 8 Mathematics are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CBSE examination standards.

Are Assertion-Reasoning and Case-Study MCQs included in the Mathematics Class 8 material?

Yes, our CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set E include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CBSE paper is now competency-based.

How do practicing Mathematics MCQs help in scoring full marks in Class 8 exams?

By solving our CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set E, Class 8 students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the Mathematics.

Do you provide answers and explanations for CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set E?

Yes, Mathematics MCQs for Class 8 have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CBSE exams.

Can I practice these Mathematics Class 8 MCQs online?

Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set E on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in Mathematics.