Practice CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set A provided below. The MCQ Questions for Class 8 Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply Mathematics with answers and follow the latest CBSE/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CBSE Class 8 Mathematics and also download more latest study material for all subjects
MCQ for Class 8 Mathematics Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply
Class 8 Mathematics students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply
Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQ Questions Class 8 Mathematics with Answers
Question. Summary says finding different methods to solve a problem is a.
(a) Creative process
(b) Hard work
(c) Simple step
(d) Boring work
Answer: A
Question. Expansion of -(2y + 5)(3y + 4) starts with which sign.
(a) Plus
(b) Minus
(c) Zero
(d) Divide
Answer: B
Question. In Identity 1C, 43 times 45 is written as (44 - 1) times.
(a) 43
(b) 44
(c) 44 + 1
(d) 45 + 1
Answer: C
Question. Squares of odd numbers are 1 more than multiples of.
(a) 2
(b) 4
(c) 8
(d) 10
Answer: C
Question. Verse 12.56 of Brahmasphuṭasiddhānta is about fast.
(a) Addition
(b) Multiplication
(c) Division
(d) Subtraction
Answer: B
Question. What mathematical property relates multiplication and addition in a concise algebraic manner?
(a) Commutative property
(b) Associative property
(c) Distributive property
(d) Identity property
Answer: C
Question. Algebra uses letter symbols for.
(a) Drawing
(b) General statements
(c) Only numbers
(d) Nothing
Answer: B
Question. Green cover plot area is.
(a) g
(b) g square
(c) 2g
(d) w
Answer: B
Question. In the summary, finding different methods is called a.
(a) Boring work
(b) Creative process
(c) Easy step
(d) Wrong way
Answer: B
Question. Expansion of (6x + 5) square gives 36x square plus 60x plus.
(a) 5
(b) 10
(c) 25
(d) 30
Answer: C
Question. To flip 3 coins triangle, we need how many moves.
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4
Answer: A
Question. Tiled path width is.
(a) g
(b) w
(c) 2
(d) s
Answer: B
Question. What is the area of a square of sidelength 65 units, expressed using the sum of two numbers?
(a) (60 – 5)2
(b) (60 + 5)2
(c) 602 + 52
(d) 60 × 5
Answer: B
Question. Algebra helps to prove claims and.
(a) Books
(b) Conjectures
(c) Names
(d) Stories
Answer: B
Question. To find area of square with side 65, we use 65 square.
(a) 65 plus 65
(b) 65 times 65
(c) 65 minus 65
(d) 65 divide 65
Answer: B
Question. In Dhauli park plan, green cover plots have area.
(a) w
(b) g square
(c) 2g
(d) s
Answer: B
Question. 91 square using (100 - 9) square is Identity.
(a) 1A
(b) 1B
(c) 1C
(d) 3
Answer: B
Question. What is the simplified expression for the area of a shaded region found by Tadang, where a square of side (m+n) has four rectangles subtracted?
(a) (m + n)2 + 4mn
(b) (n – m)2
(c) m2 + n2
(d) mn – (m + n)
Answer: B
Question. (2x - 12) square value is 4x square - 48x plus.
(a) 12
(b) 24
(c) 144
(d) 100
Answer: C
Question. Sridharacharya method for 31 square uses a = 31 and b =.
(a) 0
(b) 1
(c) 2
(d) 3
Answer: B
| CBSE Class 8 Mathematics MCQs bank Set A |
Important Practice Resources for Class 8 Mathematics
MCQs for Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply Mathematics Class 8
Students can use these MCQs for Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for Class 8 Mathematics released by CBSE. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.
Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply NCERT Based Objective Questions
Our expert teachers have designed these Mathematics MCQs based on the official NCERT book for Class 8. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 8 Mathematics created by our team.
Online Practice and Revision for Ganita Prakash Part 1 Chapter 6 We Distribute Yet Things Multiply Mathematics
To prepare for your exams you should also take the Class 8 Mathematics MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these Mathematics topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.
You can get most exhaustive CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set A for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for Class 8 Mathematics are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CBSE examination standards.
Yes, our CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set A include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CBSE paper is now competency-based.
By solving our CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set A, Class 8 students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the Mathematics.
Yes, Mathematics MCQs for Class 8 have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CBSE exams.
Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for CBSE Class 8 Mathematics We Distribute Yet Things Multiply MCQs Set A on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in Mathematics.