CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26

Access and download CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26, carefully designed as per the latest 2026-27 examination guidelines issued by CBSE, NCERT, and KVS. These Class 6 Mathematics previous year question papers include detailed solutions, helping students to assess their performance and identify and improve key areas before the final exams.

Practice Papers for Class 6 Mathematics

Try these Class 6 Mathematics question papers to master the exam pattern and learn how marks are awarded. Practicing under exam conditions will make Class 6 students much faster and precise. Download the full CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26 to evaluate your skills today.

Get Class 6 Mathematics Previous Year Paper PDF

CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set C. You can download the past year question papers in pdf format with solutions from the links below. The students should practice the question papers of last year which will help them to understand the pattern on the papers and will help them to practice for the exams. You can download the question papers for last 10 years free by clicking links below. Refer to the extract below and download the full pdf file of question papers below.

Section – A

Q1. Express 21/4 as mixed fraction. 

Q2.Class_6_Mathematics_Question_Paper_1

What does this bar graph represent?

Q3. What is the perimeter of a regular hexagon of side p cm.

Q4. Find the area of rectangle whose sides are 6m and 20cm.

Section – B

Q5. Arrange 0.64 ,0.05, 0.1, 0.7, in descending order.

Q6. In a school of 550 students, 250 are girls. Find the ratio of girls to boys.

Q7. For the following expressions, form the statements.

a) 6y-5

b) x+15

Q8. Find the cost of flooring a rectangular room of length 5cm and width 2 cm, at Rs10 per sq.cm

Please click the link below to download the full pdf file for CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set C.

Practice Exam Question Papers for Class 6 Mathematics CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26

Understanding Exam Patterns with CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26

Reviewing the CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26 listed above allows Class 6 students to master historical exam patterns. Download these past papers for Class 6 Mathematics instantly in PDF format for the last 10 years. Practicing these authentic questions provides clear insight into marking difficulties and topic distributions, ensuring confidence across all descriptive and MCQ evaluations.

Importance of solving CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26

Consistent practice using the CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26 is a proven strategy to elevate your Class 6 Mathematics performance. These documents clarify the official marking scheme and framework followed by the CBSE. Simulating real test conditions at home helps hone your time management abilities, ensuring you finish your Mathematics paper comfortably within the official time limit.

Offline Accessibility and Complete Revision

Downloading the CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26 ensures you can revise offline without requiring constant internet access. These curated collections provide excellent practice for numerical challenges and standard answer formatting. Following your practice, compare results with professional teacher solutions alongside our recommended Class 6 Mathematics sample papers and MCQ assessments for thorough revision.

FAQs

Where can I download the official PDF for CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26?

The CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26 is available for download on StudiesToday.com. It includes complete set with all sections so that Class 6 students can practice with the exact same paper that came in the CBSE exams.

Are the solutions for CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26 based on the official CBSE marking scheme?

Yes, the solutions for CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26 are prepared by subject matter experts as per official marking scheme. Class 6 students will understand the structure of answers and 'step-marks' methodology Mathematics.

How does solving CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26 help in preparing for the 2026 exams?

Solving previous year papers like CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26 is important to understand repeat themes and question difficulty levels of Mathematics. It helps Class 6 students to test their time management skills too.

Can I access CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26 in different languages?

Yes, where applicable, CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26 is available in both English and Hindi mediums. All students from Class 6 can access Mathematics study material in their preferred language.

Is there a charge to download the CBSE Class 6 Mathematics solved papers?

No, all previous year question papers on StudiesToday, including CBSE Class 6 Mathematics Question Paper Set 26, are provided free of charge in mobile-friendly PDF.