CBSE Class 1 Computer Practice Worksheet Set A

Access the latest CBSE Class 1 Computer Practice Worksheet Set A. We have provided free printable Class 1 Computers worksheets in PDF format, specifically designed for All Chapters. These practice sets are prepared by expert teachers following the 2025-26 syllabus and exam patterns issued by CBSE, NCERT, and KVS.

All Chapters Computers Practice Worksheet for Class 1

Students should use these Class 1 Computers chapter-wise worksheets for daily practice to improve their conceptual understanding. This detailed test papers include important questions and solutions for All Chapters, to help you prepare for school tests and final examination. Regular practice of these Class 1 Computers questions will help improve your problem-solving speed and exam accuracy for the 2026 session.

Download Class 1 Computers All Chapters Worksheet PDF

A. Choose the correct answer and write in the space provided.
 
1. _________________ tool is used to select a regular or rectangular area of your drawing.
A. Select      B. Pen          C. Choose
 
2. A ________________ tool is like a paint brush or a marker.
A. Pen         B. Pencil       C. Brush
 
3. A _______________ is set of instructions given to a computer.
A. LOGO      B. Program    C. Primitive
 
4. The __________________ is a small triangle that acts like a LOGO pen.
A. Pen         B. Turtle        C. Rabbit
 
5. The _________________ command is used to move the turtle backward.
A. BK          B. BW           C. FD
 
6. The bottom part of the turtle is called _____________________.
A. Head      B. Tail            C. Body
 
7. A _______________ is a simple computer language.
A. MS – Paint      B. LOGO        C. GOLO
 
8. ________________ is used for spray painting.
A. Brush             B. Airbrush     C. Pencil
 
9. ________________ is used to copy color from one object to another.
A. Color picker     B. Color select    C. color pen
 
10. _______________ tool is used to see the pictures in a bigger size.
A. Hand lens        B. Microscope    C. Magnifier
 
11. A ________________ tool is used to move the image in any direction.
A. Rotate             B. Select           C. Brush
 
12. The ____________ command permanently stops the execution of commands.
A. Stop                B. Halt              C. Pause
 
Answer
 
1. A    2. C    3. B     4. B
5. A    6. B    7. B     8. B
9. A  10. A   11. A   12. B
 
B. Fill in the blank.
 
1. The small triangle on LOGO screen is called _____________________.
 
2. The _________________ command helps you to execute the commands typed in the command input box.
 
3. The ________________ button stops the execution of commands in a temporary way.
 
4. The _______________ button finds the error in the program.
 
5. ____________________ stands for Language of Graphic Oriented.
 
6. ____________________ selection tool is used to select the part of drawing in any irregular shape.
 
7. You can choose the thickness of a brush from __________________ option.
 
8. The MSW LOGO screen parts are ___________________ and _________________.
 
Answer

1. Turtle    2. Execute    3. Pause
4. Trace    5. LOGO        6. Free form selection
7. Size     8. Main screen and Commander window
 
C. Match the following.
 
          A                                   B
 
1. Select tool                  A. clear the drawing made by turtle
2. LOGO                         B. turns the turtle to the left
3. Trace button               C. stops execution in a temporary way
4. Status button              D. Logic Oriented Graphic Oriented
5. Reset button                E. small triangle that acts like a pen
6. Left command              F. finds the error in the program
7. Turtle                          G. select a rectangular portion of drawing
8. Pause command           H. shows current setting in LOGO

Answer
 
1. G   2. D   3. F   4. H
5. A   6. B   7. E    8. C
 
D. Tick (√) the correct and cross (X) the wrong ones.
 
1. Select tool is used to select an irregular area of drawing.
 
2. Air brush is used for spray painting.
 
3. LAGO is a computer language.
 
4. Halt command stops execution permanently.
 
5. CT command eras es the drawing from the main screen.
 
6. HT command disappears the turtle from the screen.
 
7. Typing RT 360 or LT 360 has no effect on the turtle.
 
8. The left command is used to turn the turtle anticlockwise

Answer
 
1. False   2. True   3. False   4. True
5. False   6. True   7. True    8. True
 
E. Answer the following questions.
 
1. What is the difference between CT and CS commands?
 
2. What is the difference between select tool and free form select tool?
 
3. What is the use of Rotate tool?
 
4. What is the function of MSW LOGO?
 
Answer
 
1. CT erases the commands written on the command recall list box but CS erases the drawing on the main screen made by the turtle.
2. Select tool is used to select a regular or rectangular area of drawing but Free form selection tool is used to select irregular shapes area of your drawing.
3. The Rotate tool is used to move the image in any direction.
4. MSW LOGO is used do things like drawing pictures, typing text, calculate on numbers etc.
 

CBSE Class 1 Computer Practice Worksheet Set A

CBSE Class 1 Computer Practice Worksheet Set A

CBSE Class 1 Computer Practice Worksheet Set A

All Chapters CBSE Class 1 Computers Worksheet

Students can use the All Chapters practice sheet provided above to prepare for their upcoming school tests. This solved questions and answers follow the latest CBSE syllabus for Class 1 Computers. You can easily download the PDF format and solve these questions every day to improve your marks. Our expert teachers have made these from the most important topics that are always asked in your exams to help you get more marks in exams.

NCERT Based Questions and Solutions for All Chapters

Our expert team has used the official NCERT book for Class 1 Computers to create this practice material for students. After solving the questions our teachers have also suggested to study the NCERT solutions  which will help you to understand the best way to solve problems in Computers. You can get all this study material for free on studiestoday.com.

Extra Practice for Computers

To get the best results in Class 1, students should try the Computers MCQ Test for this chapter. We have also provided printable assignments for Class 1 Computers on our website. Regular practice will help you feel more confident and get higher marks in CBSE examinations.

Where can I download latest CBSE Practice worksheets for Class 1 Computers All Chapters

You can download the CBSE Practice worksheets for Class 1 Computers All Chapters for the latest session from StudiesToday.com

Are the Class 1 Computers All Chapters Practice worksheets available for the latest session

Yes, the Practice worksheets issued for All Chapters Class 1 Computers have been made available here for the latest academic session

Is there any charge for the Practice worksheets for Class 1 Computers All Chapters

There is no charge for the Practice worksheets for Class 1 CBSE Computers All Chapters you can download everything free

How can I improve my scores by solving questions given in Practice worksheets in All Chapters Class 1 Computers

Regular revision of practice worksheets given on studiestoday for Class 1 subject Computers All Chapters can help you to score better marks in exams

Are there any websites that offer free Practice test papers for Class 1 Computers All Chapters

Yes, studiestoday.com provides all the latest Class 1 Computers All Chapters test practice sheets with answers based on the latest books for the current academic session