Practice CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set D provided below. The MCQ Questions for Class 3 CRO Olympiad Logical Reasoning with answers and follow the latest CBSE/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CBSE Class 3 Logical Reasoning and also download more latest study material for all subjects
MCQ for Class 3 Logical Reasoning CRO Olympiad
Class 3 Logical Reasoning students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in CRO Olympiad
CRO Olympiad MCQ Questions Class 3 Logical Reasoning with Answers
1. Find the odd one out.
(a) 26
(b) 34
(c) 62
(d) 54
Answer : (d) As, 2 × 6 = 12
3 × 4 =12
And, 6 × 2 =12
But, 5 × 4 =20
2. Select the correct mirror image of fig.(X).
Answer : (a) The correct mirror image is as shown below:
3. Form the word using given letters and find the category in which they belong?
L A I P R
(a) Name of Bird
(b) Name of Month
(c) Name of an Animal
(d) Name of Day
Answer : (b) Word formed is APRIL.
4. Find the word that cannot be made from the letters of the given word.
DEMAND
(a) MAN
(b) DAM
(c) DONE
(d) MAD
Answer : (c) DONE cannot be formed from the given letters.
5. If in a code language RENT is written as 4628 and LEAST as 16598 , then how EAST will be written in that language?
(a) 8956
(b) 6598
(c) 6859
(d) 8569
Answer :
6. Find the missing number in the given number pattern below.
(a) 6
(b) 8
(c) 9
(d) 10
Answer :
7. Identify the relation between the given pair on either side of : : and find the missing term.
AD : BE : : PS : ?
(a) QR
(b) RS
(c) ST
(d) QT
Answer :
8. If Rohit takes a leave of 2nd Friday and 4th Friday in November 20XX, then how many days are working?
(Assumed that every Sunday is a holiday)
(a) 24
(b) 25
(c) 26
(d) 23
Answer : (a) After excluding 2nd,4th Fridays and 4 Sundays , the working days in the month of November are 24.
9. How many tigers will be there in Pattern 5?
Answer :
10. Which is the lightest vegetable?
Answer : (a) Lady finger is the lightest
vegetable among them.
11. Keshav saw 2 cows and 2 horses outside. How many legs did he see?
(a) 12
(b) 14
(c) 16
(d) 20
Answer : (c) A cow has 4 legs and a horse has also 4 legs.
Number of cows = 2
Number of legs of 2 cows = 4 + 4 = 8
Number of horses = 2
Number of legs of 2 horses = 4 + 4 = 8
Total number of legs = 8 + 8 = 16
DIRECTIONS (Qs. 12 to 14): Observe the diagram and answer the following questions.
12. How many triangles in the given diagram?
(a) 4
(b) 3
(c) 2
(d) 0
Answer : (a) There are total 4 triangles in the given diagram.
13. How many circles are there in the given diagram?
(a) 6
(b) 5
(c) 8
(d) 10
Answer : (b) There are total 5 circles in the given diagram.
14. How many shapes in the given diagram?
(a) 6
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 1
Answer : (b) There are total 3 shapes in the given diagram, i.e. circles, triangles and rectangles.
15. In how many different ways Shanaya can return to her home?
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 5
Answer : (c) Number of different ways:
ACE, ABCDE, ABCE and ACDE
DIRECTIONS (Qs. 16 & 17): Observe the given figure carefully and answer the questions based on it.
16. Strawberry_____ is the third strawberry to the right of eighth strawberry from right end.
(a) 5
(b) 6
(c) 7
(d) 4
Answer : (a) Strawberry 5 is the third strawberry to the right of eighth strawberry from right end.
17. Which of the following strawberry is in the middle of strawberry 3 and 7?
(a) 4
(b) 5
(c) 6
(d) None of these
Answer : (b) Strawberry 5 is in the middle of strawberry 3 and 7.
18. If given below numbers are arranged in the descending order, then which number will be the sixth from the right?
406 329 103 119 986 732 768 685
(a) 732
(b) 329
(c) 406
(d) 768
Answer : (a) The given numbers are arranged in descending order,
19. Select the option figure which is embedded in the given figure (X).
Answer :
20. How many straight lines in the given figure?
(a) 12
(b) 14
(c) 10
(d) 15
Answer : (a) There are 12 straight lines in the given figure.
21. Arrange the given picture in a logical sequence by ordering them in numbers.
(a) 1,4,2,3
(b) 4,1,2,3
(c) 3,2,1,4
(d) 3,1,4,2
Answer : (c) The correct sequence is 3,2,1,4.
22. In a class test, Sapna scored more than only Kanak. Neha scored more than Gunjan. Who scored lowest marks among these four?
(a) Neha
(b) Sapna
(c) Gunjan
(d) Kanak
Answer : (d) The arrangement of four students according to their marks is as follows:
Neha > Gunjan > Sapna > Kanak
So, Kanak scored lowest marks among them.
23. Select a suitable option that would complete the figure matrix.
Answer : (a) Two circles are increasing in
each step.
24. If 'Delhi' is called 'Agra', 'Agra' is called 'Mumbai', 'Mumbai' is called 'Chennai', then in which city is Red Fort situated?
(a) Delhi
(b) Mumbai
(c) Chennai
(d) Agra
Answer : (d) Red Fort is situated in Delhi and Delhi is called Agra. So, Red Fort is situated in Agra.
25. Find the next term.
(a) 18
(b) 20
(c) 25
(d) 28
Answer : (a) The p attern is as follows:
| CBSE Class 3 General Knowledge Current Affairs MCQs |
| CBSE Class 3 General Knowledge Earth and Universe MCQs |
| CBSE Class 3 General Knowledge Language and Literature MCQs |
| CBSE Class 3 General Knowledge Me and My Family MCQs |
| CBSE Class 3 General Knowledge Our Surroundings MCQs |
| CBSE Class 3 General Knowledge Science and Technology MCQs |
| CBSE Class 3 General Knowledge Transport and Communication MCQs |
Important Practice Resources for Class 3 General Knowledge
MCQs for CRO Olympiad Logical Reasoning Class 3
Students can use these MCQs for CRO Olympiad to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for Class 3 Logical Reasoning released by CBSE. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of CRO Olympiad to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.
CRO Olympiad NCERT Based Objective Questions
Our expert teachers have designed these Logical Reasoning MCQs based on the official NCERT book for Class 3. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of CRO Olympiad, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 3 Logical Reasoning created by our team.
Online Practice and Revision for CRO Olympiad Logical Reasoning
To prepare for your exams you should also take the Class 3 Logical Reasoning MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these Logical Reasoning topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.
You can get most exhaustive CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set D for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for Class 3 Logical Reasoning are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CBSE examination standards.
Yes, our CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set D include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CBSE paper is now competency-based.
By solving our CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set D, Class 3 students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the Logical Reasoning.
Yes, Logical Reasoning MCQs for Class 3 have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CBSE exams.
Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set D on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in Logical Reasoning.