CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E

Practice CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E provided below. The MCQ Questions for Class 3 CRO Olympiad Logical Reasoning with answers and follow the latest CBSE/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CBSE Class 3 Logical Reasoning and also download more latest study material for all subjects

MCQ for Class 3 Logical Reasoning CRO Olympiad

Class 3 Logical Reasoning students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in CRO Olympiad

CRO Olympiad MCQ Questions Class 3 Logical Reasoning with Answers

1. Choose the elephant that does not belong to the group.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-12

Answer : (b) As, 2 + 4 = 6 (middle number)
3 + 6 = 9 (middle number)
And, 4 + 3 = 7 (middle number)
But, 8 + 2 = 10

2. Identify the relation between the given pair of either side of : : and find the missing figure.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-10

Answer : (c) Observe the pattern in each segment.

3. Select the correct mirror image of fig.(X).

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-11

Answer : (d) The correct mirror image is as follows:

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-13

4. Jenny loves flowers ! Can you put these pictures in the logical sequence by ordering them in numbers to create a logical story?

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-9

(a) 1,2,3,4
(b) 1,4,3,2
(c) 2,3,4,1
(d) 4,1,2,3
Answer : (b) 1,4,3,2 is the correct logical order.

5. Find the word that can be made from the letters of the given word. DESTINATION
(a) INCITE
(b) MOTION
(c) ACTION
(d) TENTION
Answer : (d) TENTION can be formed from the letters of the given word.

6. If in a certain code NOSE is written as PQUG. What will be the code of SHOUT?
(a) UJQWV
(b) VWQJU
(c) QWJUV
(d) UHQUV
Answer : (a) As,

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-14

7. The following question is based on the following alphabet

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-8

Answer :

8. Isha spent 25 minutes on her homework last night? She started at 8:10 p.m. What time did she finish her work?
(a) 8:35 a.m.
(b) 8:25 a.m.
(c) 8:45 p.m.
(d) 8:35 p.m.
Answer : (d) 8 : 10 + 25 minutes = 8 : 35 p.m.

9. There are 25 boats. If each boat can hold 30 people. How many people in total do all the boats hold?
(a) 750
(b) 700
(c) 850
(d) 800
Answer : (a) Number of boats = 25
Number of people held by 1 boat = 30
Total people in all boats = 25 × 30 = 750 people.

10. Find the x and y in the given number pattern below.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-7

(a) 36,24
(b) 49,24
(c) 25,24
(d) 16,24
Answer : (b) The pattern is as follows

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-16

11. Which of the following options will complete the pattern in fig.(X)?

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-6

Answer :

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-17

12. Estimate the weight of a butterfly.
(a) 30 g
(b) 40 g
(c) 50 g
(d) 10 g
Answer : (d) The weight of a butterfly around 10 g.

13. How many straight lines are there in the diagram given below.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-5

(a) 9
(b) 12
(c) 15
(d) 17
Answer : (a) There are total 9 straight lines in the given diagram.

14. Ritesh was born on July 10th, Naman was born on September 10th of the same year. How many months older is Ritesh?
(a) 3 months
(b) 5 months
(c) 4 months
(d) 2 months
Answer : (d) Ritesh is 2 months older than Naman.

DIRECTIONS (Qs. 15 & 16): The number in each question below is to be condified in the following code. 

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-4

15. What is the code for 7916?
(a) BKWL
(b) LWKB
(c) WKLB
(d) KBLW
Answer : (a) The code for 7916 is BKWL.

16. What is the code for 3825?
(a) KPNB
(b) APYN
(c) NYPA
(d) YPNA
Answer : (b) The code for 3825 is APYN.

17. Ritu arranged her pictures in a straight row. The prettiest one is in the middle. It is placed fourth from the left as well as from the right side.
How many pictures does Ritu have altogether?
(a) 5
(b) 9
(c) 7
(d) 11
Answer : (a) The arrangement of pictures is as follows:

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-18

So,
Ritu have 7 pictures altogether.

18. Look at the figure carefully and check what is missing in the second picture.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-3

(a) Boots, Guitar and Hat
(b) Boots, Belt and Rope
(c) Guitar, Belt and Hat
(d) Guitar, Rope and Boots
Answer : (b) Boots, Belt and Rope are missing in the second picture.

19. If 'Sunflower' is called 'Rose', 'Rose' is called 'Lotus', 'Lotus' is called 'Lily' and 'Lily' is called 'Popy', which is king of flowers?
(a) Popy
(b) Rose
(c) Lily
(d) Sunflower
Answer : (c) The king of flowers is Lotus, but Lotus is called Lily. So, Lily is the king of flowers.

20. Select the options figure which is embedded in the given figure (X).

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-2

Answer :

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-19

21. Find the next term in the given series.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-1

(a) 20
(b) 25
(c) 23
(d) 26
Answer : (c) The pattern of the series is as follows:

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E-20

22. Find the odd one out.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-E

Answer : (b) Except Squirrel , all others are animals.

23. Identify the relation between the given pair of either side of : : and find the missing term.
2 × 3 × 2 : 12 : : 3 × 4 × 3 : ?
(a) 13
(b) 9
(c) 12
(d) 36
Answer : (d) As, 2 × 3 × 2 = 12
Then, 3 × 4 × 3 = 36

24. Choose the correct order of letters which are required to form a meaningful word.
H I A C R
(a) ARCHI
(b) CHAIR
(c) RIACH
(d) RACIH
Answer : (b) The meaningful word is CHAIR.

25. Mohita has eight more apples than Kritika. Kritika has 20 apples. How many apples does Mohita have?
(a) 12
(b) 15
(c) 28
(d) 8
Answer : (c) Number of apples has = 20 Number of apples Mohita has = 8 more than Kritika = 8 + 20 = 28

MCQs for CRO Olympiad Logical Reasoning Class 3

Students can use these MCQs for CRO Olympiad to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for Class 3 Logical Reasoning released by CBSE. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of CRO Olympiad to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.

CRO Olympiad NCERT Based Objective Questions

Our expert teachers have designed these Logical Reasoning MCQs based on the official NCERT book for Class 3. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of CRO Olympiad, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 3 Logical Reasoning created by our team.

Online Practice and Revision for CRO Olympiad Logical Reasoning

To prepare for your exams you should also take the Class 3 Logical Reasoning MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these Logical Reasoning topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.

Where can I access latest CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E?

You can get most exhaustive CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for Class 3 Logical Reasoning are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CBSE examination standards.

Are Assertion-Reasoning and Case-Study MCQs included in the Logical Reasoning Class 3 material?

Yes, our CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CBSE paper is now competency-based.

How do practicing Logical Reasoning MCQs help in scoring full marks in Class 3 exams?

By solving our CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E, Class 3 students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the Logical Reasoning.

Do you provide answers and explanations for CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E?

Yes, Logical Reasoning MCQs for Class 3 have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CBSE exams.

Can I practice these Logical Reasoning Class 3 MCQs online?

Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in Logical Reasoning.