CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set C

Practice CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set C provided below. The MCQ Questions for Class 3 CRO Olympiad Logical Reasoning with answers and follow the latest CBSE/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CBSE Class 3 Logical Reasoning and also download more latest study material for all subjects

MCQ for Class 3 Logical Reasoning CRO Olympiad

Class 3 Logical Reasoning students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in CRO Olympiad

CRO Olympiad MCQ Questions Class 3 Logical Reasoning with Answers

1. Choose the star fish that does not belong to the group.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C

Answer : (d) As, 6 + 3 + 1 = 10
8 + 2 + 0 = 10
And, 7 + 1 + 2 = 10
But, 4 + 4 + 3 = 11

2. Identify the relation between the given pair of either side of : : and find the missing term.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-1

Answer : (b) Here, unshaded rectangle becomes shaded circles and shaded circles becomes unshaded rectangles in the first pairs. Similarly, unshaded Hexagon becomes shaded rectangles and shaded rectangles becomes unshaded hexagon.

3. Which number will replace the (?), if the same rule is followed in the figure?

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-2

(a) 60
(b) 65
(c) 62
(d) 75
Answer : (b) The pattern is as follows:

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-11

4. Arrange the given pictures in logical sequence by ordering them in alphabets?

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-3

(a) SPRQ
(b) QRPS
(c) PQSR
(d) SPQR
Answer : (a) SPRQ is the proper sequence.

5. From the word using given letters and find the category in which they belong?
S L I P
(a) Flower
(b) Animal
(c) Vegetable
(d) Body Part
Answer : (d) Word formed is LIPS.

DIRECTIONS (Qs. 6 & 7): Observe the given figure carefully and answer the questions based on it.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-4

6. If one more Seahorse is added on right of seahorse 10, then how many seahorses are on right of seahorse 6?
(a) 4
(b) 5
(c) 6
(d) 7
Answer : (b) If one more seahorse is added on right of seahorse 10, then 5 seahorse are on right of seahorse 6.

7. If three seahorses 2,4 and 6 are removed, then which seahorse is 5th from the left end?
(a) 5
(b) 9
(c) 1
(d) 8
(d) If three seahorses 2,4 and 6 are removed, then seahorse 8 is 5th from the left end.

8. If 'Book' is called 'Watch', 'Watch' is called 'Bag', 'Bag' is called 'Pen' and 'Pen' is called 'Pencil', then which is used to read time?
(a) Book
(b) Bag
(c) Watch
(d) Pen
Answer : (b) We used to read time by Watch, but Watch is called Bag. So, Bag is used to read time.

9. Saumya will arrive at the Rio resort in Goa on 10th November and will stay six nights. What date will Saumya check out the resort?
(a) 15th November
(b) 16th November
(c) 14th November
(d) 17th November
Answer : (b) Saumya will stay 6 nights in the resort.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-12

So, Saumya will checkout the resort on 16th November.

10. How many triangles are there in the dotted line?

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-5

(a) 18
(b) 20
(c) 15
(d) 25
Answer : (c) There are 15 triangles in the dotted line.

11. Select the options figure which is embedded in the given figure (X).

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-6

Answer :

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-13

12. What will be the mirror image of the given figure (X)?

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-7

Answer : (c) The correct mirror image is as follows:

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-14

DIRECTIONS (Qs. 13 to 15): Look at the picture of pizza carefully and answer the questions based on it.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-8

13. Number of pentagons in the picture of pizza is__________.
(a) 10
(b) 14
(c) 18
(d) 20
Answer : (b) Number of pentagons in the picture of pizza is 14.

14. Number of black circles in the picture of pizza is___________.
(a) 12
(b) 16
(c) 10
(d) 17
Answer : (a) Number of black circles in the picture of pizza is 12.

15. How many white circles are there in the picture of pizza?
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 5
Answer : (c) Number of white circles in the picture of pizza is 4.

16. Look at the figure carefully and check what is missing in the second picture.

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-9

(a) Shoes of a boy, Shirt of a boy and Top of a girl.
(b) Slippers of a boy, Hair band of a girl and Top of a girl.
(c) Shirt of a boy, Slippers of a boy and Shoes of a boy.
(d) None of the above
Answer : (a) Shoes of a boy, Shirt of a boy is and top of a girl are missing in picture-B.

17. Ekta has five more bananas than Jenny. Jenny has 12 bananas. How many bananas does Ekta have?
(a) 5
(b) 12
(c) 17
(d) 7
Answer : (c) Number of bananas has = 12
Number of bananas Ekta has = 5 more than Jenny = 5 + 12 = 17

18. If CD = 7 then DGA = ?
(a) 10
(b) 12
(c) 15
(d) 5
Answer : (b) As, C → 3
(positional value of C)
D → 4
(positional value of D)
C + D = 3 + 4 = 7
Similarly, D → 4
(positional value of D)
G → 7
(positional value of G)
And, A → 1
(positional value of A)
Then, D+G+A = 4+7+1 = 12

19. Find the odd one out.
(a) Sparrow
(b) Cuckoo
(c) Eagle
(d) Duckling
Answer : (d) Except Duckling, all others are birds.

20. What are the next two numbers in the pattern below?
7, 10, 15, 18,?, ?
(a) 23, 26
(b) 20,26
(c) 23,20
(d) 25,26
Answer : (a) The pattern is as follows:

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-15

21. Identify the relation between the given pair of either side of : : and find the missing term.
72 : 9 : : 64 : ?
(a) 2
(b) 24
(c) 10
(d) 12
Answer : (c) As, 7 + 2 = 9 Similarly, 6 + 4 = 10

22. Choose the correct order of letters which are required to form a meaningful word.
C L Y E C
1 2 3 4 5
(a) 5,1,2,3,4
(b) 1,3,5,2,4
(c) 4,2,1,3,5
(d) 1,4,2,3,5
Answer : (b) The meaningful word is CYCLE. So, the correct order is 1,3,5,2,4.

23. Which word can be formed from the given combination of letters?
STATEMENT
(a) TEMP
(b) MAGNET
(c) ESTATE
(d) MENTAL
Answer : (c) ESTATE can be formed from the given combination of letters.

24. Select the mirror image of given figure (X).

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-10

Answer : (a) The correct mirror image is as follows:

""CRO-Mock-test-Class-3-Logical-Reasoning-Set-C-16

25. If yesterday was Friday, then day after tomorrow will be_________.
(a) Tuesday
(b) Monday
(c) Saturday
(d) Wednesday
Answer : (b) If yesterday was Friday, then day after tomorrow will be Monday.

MCQs for CRO Olympiad Logical Reasoning Class 3

Students can use these MCQs for CRO Olympiad to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for Class 3 Logical Reasoning released by CBSE. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of CRO Olympiad to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.

CRO Olympiad NCERT Based Objective Questions

Our expert teachers have designed these Logical Reasoning MCQs based on the official NCERT book for Class 3. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of CRO Olympiad, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 3 Logical Reasoning created by our team.

Online Practice and Revision for CRO Olympiad Logical Reasoning

To prepare for your exams you should also take the Class 3 Logical Reasoning MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these Logical Reasoning topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.

Where can I access latest CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set C?

You can get most exhaustive CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set C for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for Class 3 Logical Reasoning are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CBSE examination standards.

Are Assertion-Reasoning and Case-Study MCQs included in the Logical Reasoning Class 3 material?

Yes, our CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set C include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CBSE paper is now competency-based.

How do practicing Logical Reasoning MCQs help in scoring full marks in Class 3 exams?

By solving our CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set C, Class 3 students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the Logical Reasoning.

Do you provide answers and explanations for CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set C?

Yes, Logical Reasoning MCQs for Class 3 have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CBSE exams.

Can I practice these Logical Reasoning Class 3 MCQs online?

Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for CBSE Class 3 CRO Logical Reasoning Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set C on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in Logical Reasoning.