Read and download the CBSE Class 5 English Embedded Assignment for the 2025-26 academic session. We have provided comprehensive Class 5 English school assignments that have important solved questions and answers for Embedded. These resources have been carefuly prepared by expert teachers as per the latest NCERT, CBSE, and KVS syllabus guidelines.
Solved Assignment for Class 5 English Embedded
Practicing these Class 5 English problems daily is must to improve your conceptual understanding and score better marks in school examinations. These printable assignments are a perfect assessment tool for Embedded, covering both basic and advanced level questions to help you get more marks in exams.
Embedded Class 5 Solved Questions and Answers
Question. I want to know how ..................... to fix this problem.
(a) you are going
(b) are you going
(c) that you are going
Answer : B
Question. Do you know how rich ....................?
(a) she is
(b) is she
(c) she's
Answer : A
Question. He asked ...................... coming with him.
(a) if I was
(b) that I was
(c) if was I
Answer : A
Question. Do you know where .....................?
(a) he works
(b) does he work
(c) do he work
Answer : A
Question. Do you know what ................... to them?
(a) did happen
(b) happened
(c) does happen
Answer : B
Question. I have no idea whether ................... meat or not.
(a) she eats
(b) does she eat
(c) does she eats
Answer : A
Question. Choose the correct sentence.
(a) Can you tell me where you are from?
(b) Can you tell me if where are you from?
(c) Can you tell me where are you from?
Answer : A
Question. She asked me if I knew who .......................?
(a) was she
(b) she was
(c) she's
Answer : B
Question. I asked her why ................... angry with me.
(a) she's
(b) was she
(c) she is
(d) she was
Answer : D
Question. I don't know what .................... to annoy her.
(a) did I do
(b) did I
(c) I did
Answer : C
Question. I wonder .................. she has received my message.
Please select 2 correct answers
(a) where
(b) that
(c) whether
(d) if
Answer : C / D
Question. Can you tell me how ...................... here?
(a) did you reach
(b) you reached
(c) do you reach
Answer : B
| CBSE Class 5 English Activities |
| CBSE Class 5 English Common Errors Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 English Fill In the Blanks Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 English Future Continuous Tense Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 English Improvement of Sentences Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 English On Your Own By Yourself Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 English One Word Substitution Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 English Race of the rivers Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 English Recalling Adjectives Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 English Recalling Noun Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 English Recalling Pronouns Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 English Recalling Verbs Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 English The First Tooth Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 English The Friendship Assignment |
| CBSE Class 5 Assignments for all subjects Set A |
Important Practice Resources for Class 5 English
CBSE Class 5 English Embedded Assignment
Access the latest Embedded assignments designed as per the current CBSE syllabus for Class 5. We have included all question types, including MCQs, short answer questions, and long-form problems relating to Embedded. You can easily download these assignments in PDF format for free. Our expert teachers have carefully looked at previous year exam patterns and have made sure that these questions help you prepare properly for your upcoming school tests.
Benefits of solving Assignments for Embedded
Practicing these Class 5 English assignments has many advantages for you:
- Better Exam Scores: Regular practice will help you to understand Embedded properly and you will be able to answer exam questions correctly.
- Latest Exam Pattern: All questions are aligned as per the latest CBSE sample papers and marking schemes.
- Huge Variety of Questions: These Embedded sets include Case Studies, objective questions, and various descriptive problems with answers.
- Time Management: Solving these Embedded test papers daily will improve your speed and accuracy.
How to solve English Embedded Assignments effectively?
- Read the Chapter First: Start with the NCERT book for Class 5 English before attempting the assignment.
- Self-Assessment: Try solving the Embedded questions by yourself and then check the solutions provided by us.
- Use Supporting Material: Refer to our Revision Notes and Class 5 worksheets if you get stuck on any topic.
- Track Mistakes: Maintain a notebook for tricky concepts and revise them using our online MCQ tests.
Best Practices for Class 5 English Preparation
For the best results, solve one assignment for Embedded on daily basis. Using a timer while practicing will further improve your problem-solving skills and prepare you for the actual CBSE exam.
You can download free PDF assignments for Class 5 English Chapter Embedded from StudiesToday.com. These practice sheets have been updated for the 2025-26 session covering all concepts from latest NCERT textbook.
Yes, our teachers have given solutions for all questions in the Class 5 English Chapter Embedded assignments. This will help you to understand step-by-step methodology to get full marks in school tests and exams.
Yes. These assignments are designed as per the latest CBSE syllabus for 2026. We have included huge variety of question formats such as MCQs, Case-study based questions and important diagram-based problems found in Chapter Embedded.
Practicing topicw wise assignments will help Class 5 students understand every sub-topic of Chapter Embedded. Daily practice will improve speed, accuracy and answering competency-based questions.
Yes, all printable assignments for Class 5 English Chapter Embedded are available for free download in mobile-friendly PDF format.