Access the latest What the Devil English Grammar Exercises prepared by our expert English faculty. These free printable Worksheets for English Grammar What the Devil are aligned with the current syllabus and examination pattern. Practicing these English Grammar questions and answers is a very good way for students to understand difficult grammar rules and improve their overall language proficiency. We provide these English Grammar Worksheets based on the most recent books and academic guidelines, featuring important problems with detailed solutions.
Worksheet for English Grammar Grammar What the Devil
Students of English Grammar can significantly benefit from the following printable PDF worksheet for What the Devil. This test paper includes important questions and answers that focus on core English Grammar Grammar concepts, helping you get better marks.
English Grammar Grammar Worksheet for What the Devil
Question. It's very hard trying to get the tenses right in English. In fact it's the ....... devil to know whether it's simple or continuous.
(a) same
(b) very
(c) usual
(d) actual
Answer. B
Question. In a way it's probably just as well the deputy has become the new chief. It's a case of ....... the devil you know.
(a) easier
(b) rather
(c) harder
(d) better
Answer. D
Question. Many people have been made redundant in the takeover and those who joined last were the first to go. The principle of devil take the ....... applied.
(a) final list
(b) old list
(c) hindmost
(d) youngest
Answer. C
Question. We don't really get on with the new boss but he has some good ideas so we must give the devil his ........
(a) owing
(b) right
(c) share
(d) due
Answer. D
Question. The work has to be done as we have no choice. As they say, needs must when the devil ........
(a) drives
(b) guides
(c) steers
(d) races
Answer. A
Question. She likes to take the opposite point of view and play the devil's ........
(a) lawyer
(b) advocate
(c) support
(d) attitude
Answer. B
Question. ....... of the devil. We were just talking about you before you came in the room.
(a) Quote
(b) Announce
(c) Utter
(d) Speak
Answer. D
Question. When your parents find out what you've done, you'll be in serious trouble and there'll be the devil to ........
(a) show
(b) pay
(c) credit
(d) hold
Answer. B
Question. You should really look through that agreement carefully before you sign because the devil is in the ........
(a) detail
(b) exact
(c) finery
(d) precise
Answer. A
Question. It took me ages to set up my computer because I spent the devil of a ....... trying to understand the notes.
(a) duration
(b) time
(c) length
(d) space
Answer. B
Free study material for Grammar
English Grammar Grammar What the Devil Worksheet
We hope students found these practice questions for What the Devil helpful. This study material follows the latest syllabus for English Grammar. All these English Grammar resources are made by looking at the most important topics that come regularly in school tests and exams.
Practice Material for What the Devil
Our teachers have used the latest Grammar books for English Grammar to create these questions and answers. If you finish one English Grammar assignment daily, you will understand the topics better and get higher marks. You can easily download and save these revision notes for English Grammar for free in PDF format.
What the Devil Solutions for English Grammar Grammar
All the English Grammar papers given here have been designed based on the latest books for this academic year. You should first try to solve the English Grammar questions yourself and then compare your work with answers provided above. We have also included many MCQ sets for What the Devil to help you practice every part of the chapter.
What the Devil English Grammar Study Sheet
Practicing these sets helps you understand What the Devil concepts much more easily. These printable questions and answers are very important for helping students learn English Grammar better. After you finish this, you should also try the English Grammar MCQ Test for this same chapter.
Learning Guide for English Grammar What the Devil
We used the best English Grammar textbooks to create the solved questions above. If you have a school test coming up, you should revise the concepts of What the Devil and then solve these questions. We have provided many other study materials for English Grammar on our website all for free.
You can download the Printable Grammar worksheets for English Grammar What the Devil for latest session from StudiesToday.com
Yes, you can click on the links above and download Printable worksheets Grammar PDFs for What the Devil for English Grammar
Yes, the Printable worksheets issued for English Grammar What the Devil have been made available here for latest academic session
You can easily access the links above and download the Grammar Printable worksheets English Grammar What the Devil for each chapter
There is no charge for the Printable worksheets for English Grammar What the Devil you can download everything free
Regular revision of worksheets given on studiestoday for subject English Grammar What the Devil can help you to score better marks in exams
Yes, studiestoday.com provides all latest What the Devil English Grammar test sheets with answers based on the latest books for the current academic session
Yes, studiestoday provides worksheets in Pdf for What the Devil English Grammar in mobile-friendly format and can be accessed on smartphones and tablets.
Yes, worksheets for What the Devil English Grammar are available in multiple languages, including English, Hindi
English Grammar worksheets help students practice all concepts given in their books, improve problem-solving skills, and prepare effectively for exams
English Grammar What the Devil worksheets cover all topics as per the latest syllabus for current academic year.
Regular practice with English Grammar worksheets can help you understand all concepts better, you can identify weak areas, and improve your speed and accuracy.
All worksheets for English Grammar and for What the Devil have solved questions with step by step guide for each solution
Practice atleast one worksheet of What the Devil every day for English Grammar