Practice CBSE Class 4 General Knowledge IGKO Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E provided below. The MCQ Questions for Class 4 IGKO Olympiad General Knowledge with answers and follow the latest CBSE/ NCERT and KVS patterns. Refer to more Chapter-wise MCQs for CBSE Class 4 General Knowledge and also download more latest study material for all subjects
MCQ for Class 4 General Knowledge IGKO Olympiad
Class 4 General Knowledge students should review the 50 questions and answers to strengthen understanding of core concepts in IGKO Olympiad
IGKO Olympiad MCQ Questions Class 4 General Knowledge with Answers
Question. Identify the name of bird shown in the picture.
(A) Bird of Paradise
(B) Kingfisher
(C) Heron
(D) Hornbill
Answer : B
Question. ________ is a vehicle for travelling in outer space.
(A) Car
(B) Aeroplane
(C) Bus
(D) None of these
Answer : D
Question. Which of the following represent the brightest planet and the largest planet respectively?
(A) Venus and Jupiter
(B) Mercury and Venus
(C) Mercury and Jupiter
(D) Mars and Saturn
Answer : A
Question. Select the INCORRECT match.
States Capitals
(A) Bihar Patna
(B) Kerala Thiruvananthapuram
(C) Punjab Chandigarh
(D) West Bengal Bengal
Answer : D
Question. ________ is regarded as the founder of Jainism.
(A) Buddha
(B) Mahavira
(C) Zoroaster
(D) None of these
Answer : B
Question. Identify the signal used by umpire during cricket match.
(A) Sixer
(B) Wide ball
(C) Four
(D) No ball
Answer : D
Question. ________ is known as the ‘Big B’ of the Indian film industry.
(A) A.R. Rahman
(B) Abhishek Bachchan
(C) Amitabh Bachchan
(D) Salman Khan
Answer : C
Question. When you are unhappy with someone’s behaviour, the best thing to do is to
(A) Shout at the person
(B) Break something expensive
(C) Stay calm and talk to the person
(D) Complain forcefully to parents.
Answer : C
ACHIEVERS SECTION
Question. Which of the following statements is correct regarding P in the given figure of human digestive system?
(A) Churns food with digestive juice
(B) Digestion starts here
(C) Absorbs most of water
(D) Digestion of food completes here
Answer : B
Question. In a certain code BOARD is written as 54#12 and MORE is written as 941$. How is DREAM written in that code?
(A) 21$#9
(B) 2$1#9
(C) 51$#9
(D) 25$#9
Answer : A
Free study material for General Knowledge
MCQs for IGKO Olympiad General Knowledge Class 4
Students can use these MCQs for IGKO Olympiad to quickly test their knowledge of the chapter. These multiple-choice questions have been designed as per the latest syllabus for Class 4 General Knowledge released by CBSE. Our expert teachers suggest that you should practice daily and solving these objective questions of IGKO Olympiad to understand the important concepts and better marks in your school tests.
IGKO Olympiad NCERT Based Objective Questions
Our expert teachers have designed these General Knowledge MCQs based on the official NCERT book for Class 4. We have identified all questions from the most important topics that are always asked in exams. After solving these, please compare your choices with our provided answers. For better understanding of IGKO Olympiad, you should also refer to our NCERT solutions for Class 4 General Knowledge created by our team.
Online Practice and Revision for IGKO Olympiad General Knowledge
To prepare for your exams you should also take the Class 4 General Knowledge MCQ Test for this chapter on our website. This will help you improve your speed and accuracy and its also free for you. Regular revision of these General Knowledge topics will make you an expert in all important chapters of your course.
You can get most exhaustive CBSE Class 4 General Knowledge IGKO Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E for free on StudiesToday.com. These MCQs for Class 4 General Knowledge are updated for the 2025-26 academic session as per CBSE examination standards.
Yes, our CBSE Class 4 General Knowledge IGKO Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E include the latest type of questions, such as Assertion-Reasoning and Case-based MCQs. 50% of the CBSE paper is now competency-based.
By solving our CBSE Class 4 General Knowledge IGKO Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E, Class 4 students can improve their accuracy and speed which is important as objective questions provide a chance to secure 100% marks in the General Knowledge.
Yes, General Knowledge MCQs for Class 4 have answer key and brief explanations to help students understand logic behind the correct option as its important for 2026 competency-focused CBSE exams.
Yes, you can also access online interactive tests for CBSE Class 4 General Knowledge IGKO Olympiad MCQs with Answers Set E on StudiesToday.com as they provide instant answers and score to help you track your progress in General Knowledge.